skip to main content

Rep. Brad Ashford’s Cosponsors

Ashford got 38 cosponsors (by 29 unique Members of Congress) on his 11 bills from Feb 24, 2015 to Jul 5, 2016. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
3 bills from Jul 22, 2015 to Apr 28, 2016
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Oct 27, 2015 to Apr 28, 2016
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2016 to Apr 28, 2016
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2016 to Apr 28, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2016 to Apr 21, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2016 to Apr 21, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
2 bills from Feb 24, 2015 to Apr 21, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2015 to Mar 2, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jul 5, 2016 to Jul 5, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2016 to Jun 10, 2016
Immigration (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from May 26, 2016 to May 26, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from May 23, 2016 to May 23, 2016
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from May 23, 2016 to May 23, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2016 to Apr 29, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2016 to Apr 21, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2016 to Apr 21, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2016 to Apr 21, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2016 to Apr 21, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2016 to Apr 21, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2016 to Mar 7, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2016 to Mar 2, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2016 to Mar 2, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2016 to Feb 2, 2016
Immigration (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2016 to Feb 1, 2016
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mia Love [R-UT4, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2015 to Dec 3, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2015 to Oct 6, 2015
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2015 to Mar 2, 2015
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2015 to Feb 24, 2015
Rep. Gwen Graham [D-FL2, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2015 to Feb 24, 2015