skip to main content

Rep. Bradley Byrne’s Cosponsors

Byrne got 681 cosponsors (by 301 unique Members of Congress) on his 69 bills from Apr 29, 2014 to Sep 8, 2020. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
12 bills from May 7, 2014 to Mar 31, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Immigration (2); Native Americans (2); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
11 bills from Apr 29, 2014 to Mar 31, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
9 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Mar 31, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
9 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Labor and Employment (4); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2, 2011-2020]
8 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Mar 31, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
8 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
8 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 27, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
8 bills from Jan 10, 2017 to Oct 15, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Native Americans (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
7 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (3); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
7 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Feb 6, 2020
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
6 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Sep 8, 2020
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
6 bills from May 17, 2016 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
6 bills from Jun 7, 2016 to Jan 10, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
6 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Oct 22, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
6 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Oct 16, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Mitchell [I-MI10, 2017-2020]
6 bills from May 4, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
6 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 28, 2019
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6, 2015-2020]
5 bills from Sep 25, 2017 to Aug 25, 2020
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
5 bills from Oct 10, 2017 to Aug 25, 2020
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
5 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Mar 31, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
5 bills from May 3, 2017 to Feb 10, 2020
Native Americans (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
5 bills from Mar 14, 2018 to Feb 6, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11, 2013-2020]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 6, 2020
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 6, 2020
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
5 bills from Oct 3, 2017 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
5 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
5 bills from Apr 29, 2014 to Dec 23, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter [R-GA1]
5 bills from Jul 21, 2015 to Dec 18, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22, 2009-2020]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Nov 13, 2019
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
5 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Oct 29, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50, 2013-2020]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Oct 22, 2019
Labor and Employment (3); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
5 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Jun 13, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
5 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Apr 10, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Francis Rooney [R-FL19, 2017-2020]
5 bills from Feb 28, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (3); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 28, 2019
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Bishop [R-NC9]
4 bills from Oct 18, 2019 to Jul 22, 2020
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
4 bills from Jun 15, 2016 to Mar 31, 2020
Native Americans (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
4 bills from Apr 15, 2016 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Jan 27, 2020
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Oct 22, 2019
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Oct 22, 2019
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Oct 15, 2019
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Sep 25, 2019
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Jun 19, 2019
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9, 2013-2020]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Jun 13, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Mar 7, 2019
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3, 2013-2020]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
4 bills from Apr 15, 2016 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 28, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
4 bills from Mar 25, 2015 to Oct 19, 2018
Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Oct 19, 2018
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
4 bills from May 7, 2014 to Oct 31, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
4 bills from May 17, 2016 to Oct 12, 2017
Labor and Employment (3); Education (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Sep 12, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steven Watkins [R-KS2, 2019-2020]
3 bills from Oct 18, 2019 to Feb 10, 2020
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Feb 6, 2020
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
3 bills from Sep 6, 2017 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
3 bills from Oct 19, 2018 to Feb 6, 2020
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
3 bills from Sep 6, 2017 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Jan 9, 2020
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
3 bills from May 17, 2016 to Dec 23, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Dec 18, 2019
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Sep 25, 2017 to Oct 15, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Sep 20, 2019
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24, 2005-2020]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Aug 13, 2019
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Cathy Rodgers [R-WA5]
3 bills from Mar 17, 2016 to May 16, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Matthew “Matt” Cartwright [D-PA8]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2015 to Mar 26, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
3 bills from May 7, 2014 to Feb 28, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
3 bills from Apr 29, 2016 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1, 2003-2020]
3 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 28, 2019
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
3 bills from Oct 2, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Oct 26, 2018
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Oct 23, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
3 bills from Jul 6, 2016 to Oct 23, 2017
Native Americans (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Oct 23, 2017
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Oct 3, 2017
Health (1); Native Americans (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Oct 2, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Oct 2, 2017
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Sep 12, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Jul 28, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Jul 28, 2017
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2016 to Jul 28, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Jul 27, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Jun 15, 2016
Health (1); Immigration (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Apr 29, 2016
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Mar 15, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2020 to Feb 21, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA11]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Feb 10, 2020
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ross Spano [R-FL15, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2019 to Feb 6, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Denver Riggleman [R-VA5, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2019 to Feb 6, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Daniel Meuser [R-PA9]
2 bills from Jun 5, 2019 to Feb 6, 2020
Taxation (1)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 6, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Joyce [R-PA13]
2 bills from Oct 22, 2019 to Feb 6, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
2 bills from Oct 31, 2017 to Feb 6, 2020
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2019 to Feb 6, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2019 to Feb 6, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5, 2015-2020]
2 bills from Oct 29, 2019 to Feb 6, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
2 bills from May 22, 2017 to Jan 29, 2020
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2017 to Jan 29, 2020
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
2 bills from Jun 13, 2019 to Jan 9, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
2 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Jan 8, 2020
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Dec 23, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Nov 20, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from Oct 10, 2017 to Oct 16, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
2 bills from Sep 6, 2017 to Jul 18, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Estes [R-KS4]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Jun 13, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6, 2019-2021]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2019 to Jun 11, 2019
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
2 bills from Mar 20, 2018 to Jun 5, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2017 to May 9, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
2 bills from Jan 19, 2018 to Mar 14, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
2 bills from Mar 8, 2018 to Mar 14, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Mar 8, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
2 bills from Aug 4, 2017 to Mar 7, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2015 to Mar 7, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 28, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
2 bills from Nov 9, 2018 to Feb 28, 2019
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17, 2011-2020]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Trey Hollingsworth [R-IN9]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2017 to Jan 29, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Karen Handel [R-GA6, 2017-2018]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Sep 13, 2018
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
2 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Oct 31, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Oct 31, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Oct 10, 2017
Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mia Love [R-UT4, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Oct 10, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2015 to Oct 2, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Sep 25, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Sep 25, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Sep 25, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Sep 25, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2015 to Sep 14, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Sep 14, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4, 2015-2020]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Sep 6, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Jul 28, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2015 to Jul 28, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2016 to Jul 27, 2017
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Apr 26, 2017
Health (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. David Jolly [R-FL13, 2014-2016]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Jul 6, 2016
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to May 13, 2016
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to May 13, 2016
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Apr 29, 2016
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Apr 26, 2016
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Clawson [R-FL19, 2014-2016]
2 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Jun 4, 2015
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Apr 21, 2015
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Apr 13, 2015
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 25, 2015
Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Aug 25, 2020 to Aug 25, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Greg Pence [R-IN6]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2020 to Feb 10, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2020 to Feb 6, 2020
Rep. Lance Gooden [R-TX5]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2020 to Feb 6, 2020
Rep. Bryan Steil [R-WI1]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2020 to Jan 28, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Cloud [R-TX27]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2020 to Jan 28, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2020 to Jan 27, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Waltz [R-FL6]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2020 to Jan 17, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2020 to Jan 17, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2020 to Jan 13, 2020
Rep. Jack Bergman [R-MI1]
1 bill from Jan 8, 2020 to Jan 8, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Green [R-TN7]
1 bill from Dec 23, 2019 to Dec 23, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
1 bill from Dec 23, 2019 to Dec 23, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gregory Murphy [R-NC3]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2019 to Dec 18, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2019 to Dec 18, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Carol Miller [R-WV3]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2019 to Dec 11, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Fred Keller [R-PA12]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2019 to Dec 4, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2019 to Oct 29, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Oct 22, 2019 to Oct 22, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2019 to Oct 16, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dusty Johnson [R-SD]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2019 to Oct 16, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2019 to Sep 25, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2019 to Jul 10, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Will Hurd [R-TX23, 2015-2020]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2019 to Jun 3, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2019 to Jun 3, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Liz Cheney [R-WY]
1 bill from May 9, 2019 to May 9, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Apr 3, 2019 to Apr 3, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2019 to Mar 26, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 14, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 14, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 14, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 14, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. David Trone [D-MD6]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Susie Lee [D-NV3]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. David Kustoff [R-TN8]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11, 2008-2021]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1, 2001-2020]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. William Timmons [R-SC4]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Greg Gianforte [R-MT, 2017-2020]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2, 1999-2020]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2019 to Jan 10, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2018 to Mar 19, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2018 to Mar 19, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2018 to Mar 8, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2018 to Mar 5, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2018 to Mar 5, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2017 to Oct 23, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2017 to Oct 23, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7, 2011-2020]
1 bill from Oct 10, 2017 to Oct 10, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2, 2017-2020]
1 bill from Oct 10, 2017 to Oct 10, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Oct 10, 2017 to Oct 10, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Comer [R-KY1]
1 bill from Oct 10, 2017 to Oct 10, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2017 to Oct 3, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2017 to Oct 3, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2017 to Oct 3, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen [R-NJ11, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2017 to Oct 2, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2017 to Sep 25, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2017 to Sep 25, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2017 to Sep 25, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2017 to Sep 14, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2017 to Sep 12, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2017 to Sep 6, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2017 to Sep 6, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Aug 4, 2017 to Aug 4, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mimi Walters [R-CA45, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jason Lewis [R-MN2, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Garrett [R-VA5, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 4, 2017 to May 4, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
1 bill from May 4, 2017 to May 4, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from May 4, 2017 to May 4, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Theodore “Ted” Deutch [D-FL22]
1 bill from May 4, 2017 to May 4, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 3, 2017 to May 3, 2017
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2017 to Mar 24, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2017 to Mar 24, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 17, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 17, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2016 to Jul 14, 2016
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2016 to Jul 8, 2016
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2016 to Jul 6, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2016 to Jul 6, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2016 to Jun 21, 2016
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25, 2015-2018]
1 bill from May 17, 2016 to May 17, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
1 bill from May 13, 2016 to May 13, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2016 to Apr 15, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2016 to Apr 15, 2016
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2015 to Nov 18, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2015 to Jun 11, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2015 to Jun 4, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE, 2011-2016]
1 bill from May 13, 2015 to May 13, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2015 to Apr 28, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2015 to Apr 13, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2015 to Apr 13, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13, 1995-2020]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2015 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Ryan Zinke [R-MT, 2015-2017]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Health (1)