skip to main content

Rep. Brendan Boyle’s Cosponsors

Boyle has gotten 231 cosponsors (by 146 unique Members of Congress) on his 33 bills from Jun 11, 2015 to Sep 13, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
6 bills from Sep 8, 2017 to Aug 24, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
6 bills from Jun 11, 2015 to Jul 11, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA2]
5 bills from Jun 12, 2017 to Nov 30, 2017
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA8]
5 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
4 bills from May 16, 2017 to Sep 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
4 bills from May 22, 2017 to Aug 3, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
4 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jun 21, 2018
International Affairs (2); Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
4 bills from Oct 31, 2017 to Jun 21, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jul 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
3 bills from Nov 15, 2017 to Jul 26, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA17]
3 bills from Jun 12, 2017 to Jul 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
3 bills from Oct 3, 2017 to Jul 24, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
3 bills from Aug 18, 2017 to Jun 21, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jun 21, 2018
Education (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jacky Rosen [D-NV3]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jun 21, 2018
International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
3 bills from Oct 23, 2017 to Jun 21, 2018
Education (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jun 21, 2018
Education (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jun 21, 2018
International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1]
3 bills from Jun 12, 2017 to Apr 11, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Mar 1, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jul 12, 2017
International Affairs (2); Education (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
2 bills from May 2, 2017 to Jul 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2017 to Jul 24, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2018 to Jul 17, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2017 to Jun 28, 2018
Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
2 bills from Nov 1, 2017 to Jun 26, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jun 21, 2018
Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2018 to Jun 21, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 11, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Mar 1, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2017 to Mar 1, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jimmy Gomez [D-CA34]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Mar 1, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2017 to Mar 1, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Feb 27, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
2 bills from Oct 31, 2017 to Nov 29, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26]
2 bills from Aug 18, 2017 to Nov 29, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ryan Costello [R-PA6]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1]
2 bills from May 16, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
2 bills from May 16, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2017 to Sep 7, 2017
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from May 16, 2017 to Jul 14, 2017
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jul 12, 2017
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jun 20, 2017
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jun 20, 2017
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Jun 15, 2017
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to May 23, 2017
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to May 2, 2017
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2018 to Sep 13, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2018 to Sep 13, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2018 to Aug 3, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2018 to Jun 26, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 25, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2018 to Jun 22, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2018 to Jun 22, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2018 to Jun 22, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2018 to Jun 21, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2018 to Jun 21, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2018 to Jun 21, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2018 to Jun 21, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2018 to Jun 13, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2018 to Jun 1, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Conor Lamb [D-PA18]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2018 to Apr 27, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2018 to Apr 24, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2018 to Apr 24, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2018 to Mar 6, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2018 to Feb 26, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2018 to Feb 14, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2018 to Jan 9, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
1 bill from Dec 21, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2017 to Dec 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2017 to Dec 11, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2017 to Dec 6, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from Nov 28, 2017 to Nov 28, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2017 to Nov 1, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2017 to Oct 3, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2017 to Jul 28, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 18, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2017 to Jul 11, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2017 to Jul 11, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2017 to Jul 11, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2017 to Jun 20, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2017 to Jun 20, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2017 to Jun 20, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2017 to Jun 20, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2017 to Jun 15, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2017 to Jun 15, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA5]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA16]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA4]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA10]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA3]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA14]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2017 to Jun 7, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2017 to Jun 7, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2017 to Jun 7, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2017 to Jun 7, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2]
1 bill from May 24, 2017 to May 24, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from May 24, 2017 to May 24, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from May 24, 2017 to May 24, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
1 bill from May 23, 2017 to May 23, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6]
1 bill from May 22, 2017 to May 22, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Ruben Kihuen [D-NV4]
1 bill from May 22, 2017 to May 22, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from May 17, 2017 to May 17, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
1 bill from May 16, 2017 to May 16, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from May 16, 2017 to May 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1]
1 bill from May 16, 2017 to May 16, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
1 bill from May 16, 2017 to May 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from May 16, 2017 to May 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from May 2, 2017 to May 2, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
1 bill from May 2, 2017 to May 2, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2017 to Apr 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2017 to Apr 6, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2017 to Jan 13, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2017 to Jan 13, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2016 to Sep 22, 2016
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2015 to Dec 3, 2015
Immigration (1)