skip to main content

Sen. Brian Schatz’s Cosponsors

Schatz has gotten 1,485 cosponsors (by 126 unique Members of Congress) on his 211 bills from Mar 21, 2013 to Jun 17, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
53 bills from Feb 11, 2014 to May 27, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (11); Education (9); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Transportation and Public Works (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Taxation (3); Commerce (3); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Immigration (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Warren [D-MA]
49 bills from Jan 30, 2014 to May 27, 2021
Education (9); Health (8); Government Operations and Politics (7); Armed Forces and National Security (6); Finance and Financial Sector (5); Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Richard Blumenthal [D-CT]
49 bills from Apr 9, 2014 to May 26, 2021
Health (9); Government Operations and Politics (9); Education (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Science, Technology, Communications (5); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Law (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
48 bills from Feb 11, 2014 to Jun 17, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (15); Education (9); Health (6); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
44 bills from Mar 21, 2013 to May 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (9); Armed Forces and National Security (7); Health (7); Transportation and Public Works (3); Native Americans (2); Education (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1); Social Sciences and History (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Emergency Management (1); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
40 bills from Nov 13, 2013 to May 27, 2021
Education (8); Health (6); Government Operations and Politics (6); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
40 bills from Jan 29, 2014 to May 26, 2021
Health (7); Government Operations and Politics (5); Education (5); Science, Technology, Communications (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (3); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
38 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Jun 15, 2021
Health (7); Government Operations and Politics (7); Education (6); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
38 bills from Feb 1, 2017 to May 27, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (16); Health (4); Education (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
38 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to May 27, 2021
Education (9); Health (6); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
38 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to May 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (9); Education (6); Health (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Commerce (4); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
35 bills from Jan 29, 2014 to May 27, 2021
Health (7); Government Operations and Politics (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Commerce (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
35 bills from Nov 13, 2013 to May 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (15); Health (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Education (4); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
33 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to May 27, 2021
Health (11); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Education (3); Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
33 bills from Jan 27, 2014 to May 27, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (7); Health (5); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Commerce (3); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
28 bills from Mar 24, 2014 to Jun 10, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (8); Health (6); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1)
Vice President Kamala Harris [D]
27 bills from Oct 24, 2017 to May 21, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (7); Education (6); Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (2); Emergency Management (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
26 bills from Jun 17, 2013 to May 26, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (6); Government Operations and Politics (4); Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Native Americans (1); Water Resources Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Law (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
25 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to May 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (11); Health (7); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
25 bills from May 6, 2013 to May 20, 2021
Health (8); Armed Forces and National Security (6); Native Americans (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
25 bills from Jan 30, 2014 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (7); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Energy (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Water Resources Development (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
24 bills from May 21, 2015 to May 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (9); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Education (1); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
23 bills from Apr 9, 2014 to May 26, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); Commerce (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
23 bills from Jan 30, 2014 to May 26, 2021
Education (6); Health (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
23 bills from Mar 20, 2018 to May 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (6); Commerce (3); Health (3); Education (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
23 bills from Apr 4, 2017 to May 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (6); Commerce (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Health (2); Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
23 bills from Feb 26, 2014 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (7); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Education (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
21 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to May 27, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (5); Commerce (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
20 bills from Feb 2, 2016 to May 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (11); Health (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Christopher Coons [D-DE]
20 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to May 13, 2021
Health (8); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
20 bills from May 23, 2013 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (8); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Native Americans (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM, 2009-2020]
20 bills from Nov 13, 2013 to Sep 30, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Native Americans (2); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
19 bills from Jan 25, 2019 to Jun 10, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (4); Education (4); Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
19 bills from Apr 21, 2015 to May 19, 2021
Health (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
18 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to May 19, 2021
Health (6); Government Operations and Politics (4); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Margaret “Maggie” Hassan [D-NH]
17 bills from Feb 1, 2017 to May 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (5); Commerce (3); Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
17 bills from Sep 10, 2015 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (6); Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
14 bills from May 12, 2015 to May 25, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
13 bills from Jul 18, 2013 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Native Americans (2); Commerce (2)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
13 bills from Nov 13, 2013 to May 26, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
13 bills from Sep 9, 2015 to May 19, 2021
Health (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
13 bills from May 13, 2015 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Emergency Management (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
11 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to May 19, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (3); Immigration (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
10 bills from Jun 21, 2016 to May 26, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
10 bills from Jan 30, 2014 to Mar 25, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
10 bills from Jan 27, 2014 to Nov 8, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (2); Health (2); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
9 bills from Feb 12, 2014 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO, 2015-2020]
9 bills from Apr 4, 2017 to Jun 15, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (4); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
8 bills from Feb 7, 2018 to May 27, 2021
Health (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
8 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to May 13, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
8 bills from Mar 15, 2016 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (5); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
8 bills from Jun 15, 2016 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Doug Jones [D-AL, 2018-2020]
8 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to Mar 24, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Health (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
8 bills from Jan 30, 2014 to Jan 13, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
7 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to May 11, 2021
Health (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
6 bills from May 23, 2013 to May 26, 2021
Health (2); Native Americans (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
6 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to May 25, 2021
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
6 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to May 13, 2021
Health (3); Native Americans (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
6 bills from Feb 10, 2016 to Apr 29, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
6 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (4); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
6 bills from Jun 23, 2016 to Jun 14, 2018
Health (2); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
6 bills from Jul 23, 2015 to Jun 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
5 bills from May 8, 2014 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (2); Immigration (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
5 bills from Nov 6, 2013 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (3); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith [R-MS]
5 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (4)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
5 bills from Jul 13, 2016 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (4)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
5 bills from Jun 14, 2016 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (4)
Sen. Joe Manchin [D-WV]
5 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to Mar 23, 2021
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Apr 10, 2018
Native Americans (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
5 bills from Nov 13, 2013 to Sep 29, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Sen. Mark Begich [D-AK, 2009-2014]
5 bills from Apr 24, 2013 to May 8, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Native Americans (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
4 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to Jun 16, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
4 bills from Jun 20, 2016 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Benjamin “Ben” Sasse [R-NE]
4 bills from Apr 26, 2016 to Apr 29, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
4 bills from Nov 16, 2017 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (2); Education (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
4 bills from Dec 19, 2019 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (2); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN, 2003-2020]
4 bills from Nov 5, 2013 to Jul 29, 2020
Energy (2); Health (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
4 bills from Mar 26, 2015 to Dec 2, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
4 bills from Feb 5, 2015 to Mar 16, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Raphael Warnock [D-GA]
3 bills from Apr 29, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Ben Luján [D-NM]
3 bills from Apr 22, 2021 to Jun 9, 2021
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Sen. Alejandro “Alex” Padilla [D-CA]
3 bills from May 11, 2021 to May 27, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
3 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to May 18, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
3 bills from Dec 18, 2019 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
3 bills from Nov 13, 2013 to Apr 29, 2021
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
3 bills from Oct 5, 2015 to Apr 29, 2021
Native Americans (1); Health (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
3 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (2)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA, 2015-2020]
3 bills from Apr 7, 2016 to Sep 22, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
3 bills from May 17, 2017 to Dec 18, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2018 to Apr 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
3 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to Apr 10, 2018
International Affairs (2)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
3 bills from Dec 9, 2013 to Apr 10, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Apr 10, 2018
Native Americans (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
3 bills from Mar 15, 2016 to Apr 10, 2018
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2016 to May 3, 2017
Health (3)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
3 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Feb 25, 2014
Environmental Protection (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from May 21, 2020 to Jun 1, 2020
Health (2)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to May 13, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to Sep 25, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to Apr 10, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
2 bills from Jan 20, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Nov 5, 2013 to Mar 12, 2015
Energy (2)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
2 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Feb 12, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2021 to Jun 15, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Tommy Tuberville [R-AL]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2021 to Jun 9, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Mark Kelly [D-AZ]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2021 to Apr 29, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Rick Scott [R-FL]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Mike Braun [R-IN]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2019 to Dec 18, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2019 to Nov 14, 2019
Health (1)
Sen. Mitt Romney [R-UT]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2019 to Apr 30, 2019
Health (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY, 1997-2020]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Michael “Mike” Crapo [R-ID]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
Sen. Luther Strange [R-AL, 2017-2017]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2017 to Oct 23, 2017
Health (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2016 to Sep 6, 2016
Health (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2015 to Sep 22, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2013 to Nov 14, 2013
International Affairs (1)