skip to main content

Sen. Brockman “Brock” Adams’s Cosponsors

Adams got 583 cosponsors (by 166 unique Members of Congress) on his 136 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Oct 2, 1992. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Alan Cranston [D-CA, 1969-1992]
17 bills from May 7, 1987 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (3); International Affairs (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Environmental Protection (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Slade Gorton [R-WA, 1989-2000]
15 bills from Feb 9, 1989 to Sep 29, 1992
Environmental Protection (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Taxation (2); Native Americans (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Edward “Ted” Kennedy [D-MA, 1962-2009]
15 bills from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (5); Social Welfare (4); Education (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); International Affairs (2); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Native Americans (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Howard Metzenbaum [D-OH, 1976-1994]
14 bills from Aug 1, 1989 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (6); Social Welfare (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Native Americans (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
13 bills from Mar 4, 1988 to Sep 16, 1992
Health (5); Environmental Protection (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (3); Native Americans (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
13 bills from May 20, 1987 to Jul 22, 1992
Health (6); Social Welfare (5); Education (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Native Americans (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
12 bills from Feb 17, 1988 to Jul 22, 1992
Health (7); Social Welfare (2); International Affairs (2); Native Americans (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
11 bills from Feb 17, 1988 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Native Americans (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Dennis DeConcini [D-AZ, 1977-1994]
11 bills from Jul 26, 1988 to Jul 30, 1992
Health (5); Social Welfare (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Native Americans (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
11 bills from May 6, 1987 to Jul 22, 1992
Health (6); Social Welfare (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Native Americans (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
10 bills from Apr 7, 1987 to Sep 16, 1992
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Health (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
10 bills from Jan 14, 1991 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Social Welfare (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); International Affairs (2); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Native Americans (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
10 bills from Feb 23, 1988 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (5); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Native Americans (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
9 bills from Mar 4, 1988 to Sep 28, 1992
Environmental Protection (4); Health (3); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
8 bills from May 12, 1987 to Sep 29, 1992
Environmental Protection (3); Health (2); International Affairs (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
8 bills from May 13, 1987 to Sep 25, 1992
Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Claiborne Pell [D-RI, 1961-1996]
8 bills from Feb 23, 1988 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (4); Social Welfare (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Native Americans (2); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
8 bills from May 16, 1991 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (4); Social Welfare (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Native Americans (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Paul Wellstone [D-MN, 1991-2002]
8 bills from Mar 7, 1991 to Jul 22, 1992
Health (4); Social Welfare (3); Native Americans (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Daniel Moynihan [D-NY, 1977-2000]
8 bills from Feb 17, 1988 to Oct 15, 1991
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
7 bills from Feb 23, 1988 to Sep 28, 1992
Health (3); Environmental Protection (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
7 bills from May 12, 1987 to Sep 23, 1992
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. James Sanford [D-NC, 1986-1992]
7 bills from Feb 17, 1988 to Sep 16, 1992
Health (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Quentin Burdick [D-ND, 1960-1992]
7 bills from Mar 15, 1988 to Aug 10, 1992
Social Welfare (3); Health (2); International Affairs (2); Education (2); Native Americans (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Frank Murkowski [R-AK, 1981-2002]
7 bills from May 20, 1987 to May 16, 1991
Private Legislation (3); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
6 bills from Feb 23, 1988 to Sep 30, 1992
Health (4); Social Welfare (2); Native Americans (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Richard Bryan [D-NV, 1989-2000]
6 bills from Mar 3, 1989 to Sep 28, 1992
Health (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Ted Stevens [R-AK, 1968-2008]
6 bills from Jun 23, 1987 to Sep 22, 1992
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Private Legislation (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT]
6 bills from Mar 4, 1988 to Sep 16, 1992
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
6 bills from Apr 7, 1987 to Sep 14, 1992
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. David Durenberger [R-MN, 1978-1994]
6 bills from Feb 23, 1988 to Sep 9, 1992
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Robert Packwood [R-OR, 1969-1995]
6 bills from Apr 7, 1987 to Mar 26, 1992
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
5 bills from Mar 15, 1988 to Sep 25, 1992
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
5 bills from Mar 29, 1988 to Sep 16, 1992
Health (2); Environmental Protection (2); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
5 bills from Jan 23, 1991 to Sep 14, 1992
Social Welfare (2); Health (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Native Americans (1); Education (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
5 bills from Feb 17, 1988 to Sep 9, 1992
Health (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Native Americans (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
5 bills from Feb 23, 1988 to Sep 8, 1992
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Native Americans (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
5 bills from Sep 29, 1989 to Jul 20, 1992
Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Bob Graham [D-FL, 1987-2004]
5 bills from Feb 2, 1988 to Nov 12, 1991
Education (2); Social Welfare (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Kent Conrad [D-ND, 1992-2012]
5 bills from May 28, 1987 to May 16, 1991
International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Pete Wilson [R-CA, 1983-1991]
5 bills from Nov 6, 1987 to Nov 17, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Evans [R-WA, 1983-1988]
5 bills from Apr 9, 1987 to Mar 29, 1988
Private Legislation (3); Water Resources Development (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. David Pryor [D-AR, 1979-1996]
4 bills from Sep 28, 1989 to Sep 29, 1992
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
4 bills from May 16, 1991 to Sep 28, 1992
Health (3); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Native Americans (1); Education (1)
Sen. James Sasser [D-TN, 1977-1994]
4 bills from Apr 28, 1988 to Sep 28, 1992
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. John Chafee [R-RI, 1976-1999]
4 bills from Feb 17, 1988 to Sep 25, 1992
Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
4 bills from Aug 1, 1989 to Sep 23, 1992
Environmental Protection (3); Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
4 bills from Mar 4, 1988 to Sep 22, 1992
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Alan Dixon [D-IL, 1981-1992]
4 bills from Mar 15, 1988 to Sep 9, 1992
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. William “Bill” Bradley [D-NJ, 1979-1996]
4 bills from Feb 17, 1988 to Sep 8, 1992
Health (1); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
4 bills from Mar 4, 1988 to Apr 30, 1992
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Nancy Kassebaum [R-KS, 1978-1996]
4 bills from Mar 15, 1988 to Mar 24, 1992
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Diggs [D-MI13, 1955-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Samuel Nunn [D-GA, 1972-1996]
3 bills from Feb 23, 1988 to Sep 28, 1992
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Glenn [D-OH, 1974-1998]
3 bills from May 16, 1991 to Sep 28, 1992
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Wendell Ford [D-KY, 1974-1998]
3 bills from Apr 7, 1987 to Sep 28, 1992
International Affairs (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
3 bills from Jul 26, 1988 to Sep 14, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
3 bills from May 16, 1991 to Sep 14, 1992
Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
3 bills from Oct 15, 1991 to Sep 9, 1992
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
3 bills from May 16, 1991 to Sep 8, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. Edwin “Jake” Garn [R-UT, 1974-1992]
3 bills from Nov 10, 1987 to Apr 30, 1992
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. John Seymour [R-CA, 1991-1992]
3 bills from May 16, 1991 to Feb 18, 1992
Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. Alan Simpson [R-WY, 1979-1996]
3 bills from Sep 29, 1989 to Feb 4, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. Alfonse D’Amato [R-NY, 1981-1998]
3 bills from Jun 16, 1987 to Nov 26, 1991
International Affairs (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Conrad Burns [R-MT, 1989-2006]
3 bills from Sep 28, 1989 to Oct 15, 1991
Health (1)
Sen. Harris Wofford [D-PA, 1991-1994]
3 bills from Sep 23, 1991 to Oct 3, 1991
Health (2); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Mark Hatfield [R-OR, 1967-1996]
3 bills from Aug 1, 1989 to Jun 27, 1991
Environmental Protection (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. James McClure [R-ID, 1973-1990]
3 bills from Sep 26, 1988 to Sep 28, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
3 bills from Nov 5, 1987 to Jul 26, 1988
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Lowell Weicker [R-CT, 1971-1988]
3 bills from May 1, 1987 to Feb 17, 1988
International Affairs (2); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
2 bills from May 16, 1991 to Oct 2, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. Lloyd Bentsen [D-TX, 1971-1993]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1988 to Sep 28, 1992
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Connie Mack [R-FL, 1989-2000]
2 bills from May 16, 1991 to Sep 23, 1992
Health (1)
Vice President Joseph Biden [D, 2009-2017]
2 bills from Feb 17, 1988 to Sep 23, 1992
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
2 bills from Sep 28, 1989 to Sep 23, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. John Johnston [D-LA, 1972-1996]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. John Warner [R-VA, 1979-2008]
2 bills from Mar 29, 1988 to Sep 14, 1992
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Christopher “Kit” Bond [R-MO, 1987-2010]
2 bills from May 16, 1991 to Sep 9, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. Howell Heflin [D-AL, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Sep 28, 1989 to Mar 24, 1992
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Robert Dole [R-KS, 1969-1996]
2 bills from May 16, 1991 to Mar 24, 1992
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Strom Thurmond [R-SC, 1956-2002]
2 bills from Sep 28, 1989 to May 16, 1991
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Sep 28, 1989 to May 16, 1991
Sen. Don Nickles [R-OK, 1981-2004]
2 bills from Sep 29, 1989 to May 16, 1991
Sen. David Boren [D-OK, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1988 to May 16, 1991
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Herbert “Herb” Kohl [D-WI, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Sep 28, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. George Mitchell [D-ME, 1980-1994]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1988 to Feb 8, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Henry Heinz [R-PA, 1977-1991]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1988 to Sep 29, 1989
International Affairs (1)
Sen. William Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1988 to Sep 29, 1989
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Rudolph “Rudy” Boschwitz [R-MN, 1978-1990]
2 bills from Jun 13, 1988 to Sep 28, 1989
International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Apr 28, 1988
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Dale Bumpers [D-AR, 1975-1998]
2 bills from Nov 5, 1987 to Mar 29, 1988
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. William Proxmire [D-WI, 1957-1988]
2 bills from Nov 5, 1987 to Feb 17, 1988
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Health (2)
Rep. Robert Tiernan [D-RI2, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Thompson [D-NJ4, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (2)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Floyd Hicks [D-WA6, 1965-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Julia Hansen [D-WA3, 1959-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (2)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jocelyn Burdick [D-ND, 1992-1992]
1 bill from Sep 28, 1992 to Sep 28, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. William Roth [R-DE, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1992 to Sep 25, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1992 to Feb 4, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. Charles Robb [D-VA, 1989-2000]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1991 to Nov 4, 1991
Health (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 16, 1991 to May 16, 1991
Sen. Malcolm Wallop [R-WY, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1989 to Sep 29, 1989
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1989 to Sep 29, 1989
Sen. Jesse Helms [R-NC, 1973-2002]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1989 to Sep 29, 1989
Sen. Pete Domenici [R-NM, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1989 to Sep 29, 1989
Sen. John Danforth [R-MO, 1976-1994]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1989 to Sep 29, 1989
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1988 to Feb 23, 1988
International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Exon [D-NE, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Feb 17, 1988 to Feb 17, 1988
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Robert Stafford [R-VT, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Jan 26, 1988 to Jan 26, 1988
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Lawton Chiles [D-FL, 1971-1988]
1 bill from May 28, 1987 to May 28, 1987
Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from May 1, 1987 to May 1, 1987
Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Burt Talcott [R-CA16, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Health (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1)
Rep. John Ware [R-PA5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Roy [D-KS2, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Frederick Rooney [D-PA15, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Otis Pike [D-NY1, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tip” O’Neill [D-MA8, 1963-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Torbert Macdonald [D-MA7, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1)
Rep. Dan Kuykendall [R-TN8, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Jarman [R-OK5, 1951-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lawrence Hogan [R-MD5, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Thaddeus Dulski [D-NY37, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Paul Cronin [R-MA5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Frank Clark [D-PA25, 1955-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Bergland [D-MN7, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)