skip to main content

Rep. Carl Perkins’s Cosponsors

Perkins got 276 cosponsors (by 219 unique Members of Congress) on his 26 bills from Jul 18, 1985 to Oct 5, 1992. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
4 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 16, 1991
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
4 bills from Mar 8, 1989 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Sep 18, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Sep 18, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
3 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Jul 30, 1992
Education (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
3 bills from May 15, 1986 to Nov 7, 1991
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1989 to Oct 16, 1991
Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
3 bills from Jul 17, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7, 1987-1996]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Sep 18, 1992
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Sep 18, 1992
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to May 28, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
2 bills from May 21, 1986 to Mar 5, 1992
Education (2)
Rep. Jill Long Thompson [D-IN4, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Mar 5, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Jan 28, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1989 to Jan 28, 1992
Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Jan 28, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Nov 7, 1991 to Jan 28, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Jan 28, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Jan 28, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Nov 25, 1991 to Jan 28, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1989 to Nov 25, 1991
Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Nov 12, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. David Nagle [D-IA3, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 12, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 12, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Oct 8, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jul 17, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 22, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 22, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jul 17, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from Jul 17, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 17, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jul 17, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Oct 8, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Oct 16, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jun 11, 1986 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Jul 17, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1987 to Oct 16, 1991
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Jun 11, 1986 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jul 17, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Aug 2, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
2 bills from Jul 17, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
2 bills from Aug 2, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Aug 2, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Jul 17, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1992 to Oct 5, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Lucien Blackwell [D-PA2, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Sep 18, 1992 to Sep 18, 1992
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ben Jones [D-GA4, 1989-1992]
1 bill from May 28, 1992 to May 28, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1992 to Mar 5, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Timothy Roemer [D-IN3, 1991-2002]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1992 to Jan 28, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Terry Bruce [D-IL19, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1992 to Jan 28, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1992 to Jan 28, 1992
Education (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1991 to Nov 12, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1991 to Nov 12, 1991
Education (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1991 to Nov 12, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1991 to Nov 12, 1991
Education (1)
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1991 to Nov 12, 1991
Education (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1991 to Nov 12, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Charles McMillen [D-MD4, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1991 to Nov 7, 1991
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1991 to Oct 24, 1991
Education (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1991 to Oct 22, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Douglas “Pete” Peterson [D-FL2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1991 to Oct 22, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1991 to Oct 22, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1991 to Oct 22, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Richard Stallings [D-ID2, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Claude Harris [D-AL7, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Frederick Grandy [R-IA5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1991 to Oct 16, 1991
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Oct 8, 1991 to Oct 8, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1991 to Aug 2, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1991 to Aug 2, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1991 to Aug 2, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1991 to Aug 2, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1991 to Aug 2, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1991 to Jul 25, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1991 to Jul 17, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1991 to Jul 17, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Jun 27, 1991 to Jun 27, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1985 to Sep 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Larry Hopkins [R-KY6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1985 to Sep 4, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)