skip to main content

Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló’s Cosponsors

Romero-Barceló got 213 cosponsors (by 141 unique Members of Congress) on his 22 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to May 17, 2000. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU, 1993-2002]
7 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to Nov 2, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Families (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1); Water Resources Development (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS, 1989-2014]
6 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to May 17, 2000
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Families (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15, 2013-2020]
5 bills from Mar 24, 1994 to May 17, 2000
Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
5 bills from Mar 24, 1994 to May 17, 2000
Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
4 bills from Feb 23, 1999 to May 17, 2000
Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
4 bills from Sep 10, 1998 to May 17, 2000
Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA11]
4 bills from Sep 10, 1998 to Nov 2, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI, 1997-2014]
4 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Jun 23, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40, 2013-2022]
4 bills from Apr 28, 1994 to Mar 25, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Aug 2, 1995 to May 17, 2000
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Jun 22, 1999 to May 17, 2000
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
3 bills from Feb 3, 1999 to May 17, 2000
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
3 bills from Feb 3, 1999 to Apr 6, 2000
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
3 bills from Apr 28, 1994 to Nov 2, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton [D-DC]
3 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Nov 2, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Aug 4, 1999
Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
3 bills from Jun 22, 1999 to Aug 4, 1999
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
3 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 22, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
3 bills from Aug 2, 1995 to Jul 22, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
2 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to May 17, 2000
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Gonzalez [D-TX20, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Feb 3, 1999 to May 17, 2000
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA31]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2000 to Apr 6, 2000
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Feb 3, 1999 to Apr 6, 2000
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Apr 6, 2000
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA12]
2 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Nov 2, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK, 1973-2022]
2 bills from Jul 22, 1997 to Aug 4, 1999
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 23, 1999 to Aug 4, 1999
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Feb 3, 1999 to Jul 22, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 22, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
2 bills from Mar 25, 1999 to Jun 8, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
2 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Jun 8, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Rick Lazio [R-NY2, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Feb 23, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Feb 3, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Feb 3, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
2 bills from Jul 23, 1998 to Feb 3, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Victor Frazer [I-VI, 1995-1996]
2 bills from Aug 2, 1995 to May 7, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to Aug 2, 1995
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from May 17, 2000 to May 17, 2000
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Nov 16, 1999 to Nov 16, 1999
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Nov 16, 1999 to Nov 16, 1999
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY12]
1 bill from Nov 16, 1999 to Nov 16, 1999
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Nov 16, 1999 to Nov 16, 1999
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Nov 16, 1999 to Nov 16, 1999
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Nov 16, 1999 to Nov 16, 1999
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Rep. Max Sandlin [D-TX1, 1997-2004]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Phelps [D-IL19, 1999-2002]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Rep. James “Jim” Gibbons [R-NV2, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Rep. Merrill Cook [R-UT2, 1997-2000]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Rep. Rod Blagojevich [D-IL5, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 2, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1999 to Aug 4, 1999
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA4]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1999 to Jul 22, 1999
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1999 to Jul 22, 1999
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1999 to Jul 22, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1999 to Jul 22, 1999
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1999 to Jul 22, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Barcia [D-MI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1999 to Jul 22, 1999
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1999 to Jun 22, 1999
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1999 to Jun 22, 1999
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1999 to Jun 22, 1999
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1999 to Jun 22, 1999
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1999 to Jun 22, 1999
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1999 to Jun 22, 1999
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1999 to Jun 22, 1999
Rep. Bill Barrett [R-NE3, 1991-2000]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1999 to Jun 22, 1999
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jun 8, 1999 to Jun 8, 1999
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 8, 1999 to Jun 8, 1999
Rep. George E. Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jun 8, 1999 to Jun 8, 1999
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1999 to Mar 25, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1999 to Mar 25, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1999 to Mar 25, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Weller [R-IL11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Tancredo [R-CO6, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Lynn Rivers [D-MI13, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. David Price [D-NC4, 1997-2022]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Stephanie Jones [D-OH11, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Christopher “Chris” John [D-LA7, 1997-2004]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Michael Forbes [D-NY1, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1988-2002]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. John Baldacci [D-ME2, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1999 to Feb 23, 1999
Rep. Robert Weygand [D-RI2, 1997-2000]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA32]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH, 2011-2022]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Karen McCarthy [D-MO5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. James Maloney [D-CT5, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Harold E. Ford [D-TN9, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1999 to Feb 3, 1999
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1998 to Sep 10, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1998 to Sep 10, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1, 1993-2022]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald [D-CA37, 1996-2007]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson [D-TX30, 1993-2022]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1998 to Jul 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1995 to Aug 2, 1995
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1995 to Jun 15, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1994 to Apr 28, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1994 to Feb 9, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1994 to Feb 9, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)