skip to main content

Sen. Carol Moseley Braun’s Cosponsors

Moseley Braun got 268 cosponsors (by 90 unique Members of Congress) on her 59 bills from Mar 11, 1993 to Sep 18, 1998. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
12 bills from May 20, 1993 to Jun 18, 1996
Education (6); Health (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Water Resources Development (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
11 bills from Mar 23, 1993 to Sep 10, 1997
Education (7); Government Operations and Politics (6); Science, Technology, Communications (5); Economics and Public Finance (4); Families (3); Labor and Employment (3); Health (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
10 bills from Jun 24, 1997 to Jul 31, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (4); Sports and Recreation (3); International Affairs (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
10 bills from Sep 20, 1993 to Mar 4, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (7); Labor and Employment (5); Taxation (5); Commerce (5); Finance and Financial Sector (5); Economics and Public Finance (4); Education (4); Environmental Protection (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Law (3); Social Welfare (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Energy (1); Health (1)
Sen. Edward “Ted” Kennedy [D-MA, 1962-2009]
10 bills from Sep 20, 1993 to Mar 4, 1998
Education (8); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Commerce (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Families (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
9 bills from Apr 27, 1993 to Jun 19, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Education (4); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Families (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
9 bills from Jun 29, 1993 to Apr 22, 1998
Education (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Commerce (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Families (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Labor and Employment (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
8 bills from May 12, 1994 to Mar 4, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (5); Education (5); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Families (3); Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Commerce (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
7 bills from Jul 27, 1993 to Mar 4, 1998
Education (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Families (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
7 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to Mar 4, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Education (3); Families (2); Commerce (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Sen. Paul Wellstone [D-MN, 1991-2002]
6 bills from May 12, 1994 to Jul 13, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Families (2); International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
6 bills from May 12, 1994 to Mar 4, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (4); Labor and Employment (3); Commerce (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Families (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Law (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Charles Robb [D-VA, 1989-2000]
5 bills from May 3, 1994 to Mar 18, 1998
Education (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. Daniel Moynihan [D-NY, 1977-2000]
5 bills from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 4, 1998
Education (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. Alfonse D’Amato [R-NY, 1981-1998]
5 bills from Oct 18, 1993 to Sep 23, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Labor and Employment (2); Law (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Education (2); Immigration (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Glenn [D-OH, 1974-1998]
4 bills from May 12, 1994 to Jun 10, 1998
Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
4 bills from Mar 18, 1997 to Jun 2, 1998
Commerce (3); Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. John Chafee [R-RI, 1976-1999]
4 bills from May 12, 1994 to Mar 18, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
4 bills from May 12, 1994 to Nov 5, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Education (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
4 bills from May 14, 1996 to Sep 29, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
4 bills from May 12, 1994 to May 13, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
4 bills from Nov 18, 1993 to Jan 30, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
4 bills from Nov 8, 1993 to Jul 16, 1996
Education (3); Health (3); Families (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
4 bills from Aug 6, 1993 to Jun 18, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Claiborne Pell [D-RI, 1961-1996]
4 bills from May 12, 1994 to Jun 13, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. William “Bill” Bradley [D-NJ, 1979-1996]
4 bills from May 20, 1993 to Jun 6, 1996
Education (3); Families (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
3 bills from Aug 6, 1993 to Sep 18, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Kent Conrad [D-ND, 1992-2012]
3 bills from May 5, 1993 to May 21, 1998
Families (2); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
3 bills from May 12, 1994 to Apr 28, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Bob Graham [D-FL, 1987-2004]
3 bills from May 12, 1994 to Mar 4, 1998
Education (3); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Christopher “Kit” Bond [R-MO, 1987-2010]
3 bills from Aug 6, 1993 to Jan 28, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
3 bills from Mar 24, 1994 to Sep 3, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
3 bills from May 12, 1994 to Jan 30, 1997
Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Labor and Employment (2); Law (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Conrad Burns [R-MT, 1989-2006]
3 bills from Jun 29, 1993 to May 11, 1995
Education (2); Law (2); Families (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Russell Feingold [D-WI, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Apr 1, 1993 to May 12, 1994
International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Dennis DeConcini [D-AZ, 1977-1994]
3 bills from Jun 15, 1993 to May 12, 1994
Education (2); Families (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
3 bills from Mar 11, 1993 to Nov 5, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
2 bills from Jun 11, 1997 to Jul 22, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Wendell Ford [D-KY, 1974-1998]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1998 to Jul 14, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
2 bills from May 12, 1994 to Jun 10, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Warner [R-VA, 1979-2008]
2 bills from Aug 19, 1994 to Feb 9, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. Spencer Abraham [R-MI, 1995-2000]
2 bills from Jan 30, 1997 to Jan 28, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Vice President Joseph Biden [D, 2009-2017]
2 bills from Jun 14, 1996 to Oct 21, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
2 bills from May 12, 1994 to Sep 3, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
2 bills from May 12, 1994 to May 18, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Dale Bumpers [D-AR, 1975-1998]
2 bills from May 12, 1994 to Oct 8, 1994
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Connie Mack [R-FL, 1989-2000]
2 bills from May 12, 1994 to Jun 20, 1994
Education (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Howard Metzenbaum [D-OH, 1976-1994]
2 bills from Nov 2, 1993 to May 12, 1994
Education (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Harlan Mathews [D-TN, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Education (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Herbert “Herb” Kohl [D-WI, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1993 to May 12, 1994
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Johnston [D-LA, 1972-1996]
2 bills from May 9, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Education (2); Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
2 bills from Nov 23, 1993 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1993 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1993 to Nov 23, 1993
Education (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Pete Domenici [R-NM, 1973-2008]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1993 to Nov 19, 1993
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Sen. John Ashcroft [R-MO, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1998 to Jul 9, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Richard “Rick” Santorum [R-PA, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1998 to Apr 23, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1998 to Mar 4, 1998
Commerce (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Hagel [R-NE, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1998 to Feb 9, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Duncan “Lauch” Faircloth [R-NC, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1998 to Feb 2, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Jan 27, 1998 to Jan 27, 1998
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1997 to Sep 29, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1997 to Jul 24, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1996 to Sep 30, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Dirk Kempthorne [R-ID, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1996 to Jun 13, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1996 to Jun 13, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Nancy Kassebaum [R-KS, 1978-1996]
1 bill from Jun 6, 1996 to Jun 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Kay Hutchison [R-TX, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 24, 1996 to Apr 24, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Strom Thurmond [R-SC, 1956-2002]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1994 to Aug 19, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. Harris Wofford [D-PA, 1991-1994]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Ted Stevens [R-AK, 1968-2008]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Alan Simpson [R-WY, 1979-1996]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. David Pryor [D-AR, 1979-1996]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Frank Murkowski [R-AK, 1981-2002]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. George Mitchell [D-ME, 1980-1994]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. David Durenberger [R-MN, 1978-1994]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Richard Bryan [D-NV, 1989-2000]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. David Boren [D-OK, 1979-1994]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Families (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Sasser [D-TN, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Robert Packwood [R-OR, 1969-1995]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1993 to Nov 19, 1993
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Robert Bennett [R-UT, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Nov 18, 1993 to Nov 18, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Danforth [R-MO, 1976-1994]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1993 to Apr 5, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
1 bill from Mar 30, 1993 to Mar 30, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1993 to Mar 11, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)