skip to main content

Rep. Carroll Hubbard Jr.’s Cosponsors

Hubbard got 257 cosponsors (by 232 unique Members of Congress) on his 74 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 9, 1992. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1983 to Apr 29, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (3)
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Oct 23, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Oct 10, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
2 bills from Apr 9, 1987 to Mar 9, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
2 bills from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 3, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1990 to Mar 3, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 3, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
2 bills from May 11, 1987 to Sep 11, 1990
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Mar 18, 1987 to Aug 3, 1990
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Mar 18, 1987 to Jun 26, 1990
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Mar 31, 1987 to Jun 26, 1990
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Mar 31, 1987 to Jun 12, 1990
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 18, 1987 to Jun 12, 1990
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
2 bills from Dec 16, 1985 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Dec 16, 1985 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
2 bills from Jun 27, 1985 to Apr 29, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 31, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Dec 16, 1985 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Feb 22, 1984 to Mar 18, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
2 bills from May 2, 1985 to Mar 18, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1986 to Mar 5, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Craig Thomas [R-WY, 1995-2007]
1 bill from Mar 9, 1992 to Mar 9, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Richard Nichols [R-KS5, 1991-1992]
1 bill from Mar 9, 1992 to Mar 9, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Mar 9, 1992 to Mar 9, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1992 to Mar 3, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1992 to Mar 3, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1992 to Mar 3, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1990 to Sep 26, 1990
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1990 to Jul 26, 1990
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1990 to Jun 26, 1990
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1990 to Jun 12, 1990
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Daniel Slaughter [R-VA7, 1985-1991]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Jim Moody [D-WI5, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Donald Lukens [R-OH8, 1987-1990]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from May 11, 1987 to May 11, 1987
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Patrick Swindall [R-GA4, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Bill Schuette [R-MI10, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. John “Jack” Buechner [R-MO2, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Joseph Brennan [D-ME1, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1987 to Apr 29, 1987
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Larry Hopkins [R-KY6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1987 to Apr 9, 1987
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. James Olin [D-VA6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Charles McMillen [D-MD4, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Sen. Connie Mack [R-FL, 1989-2000]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Charles Dowdy [D-MS4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1987 to Mar 31, 1987
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. David “Mac” Sweeney [R-TX14, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Eldon Boulter [R-TX13, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1987 to Mar 5, 1987
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1987 to Mar 5, 1987
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1987 to Mar 5, 1987
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1987 to Mar 5, 1987
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1987 to Mar 5, 1987
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1987 to Mar 5, 1987
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1987 to Mar 5, 1987
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1987 to Mar 5, 1987
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1987 to Mar 5, 1987
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1987 to Mar 5, 1987
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Feb 26, 1987 to Feb 26, 1987
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Feb 26, 1987 to Feb 26, 1987
Rep. Harry “Steve” Bartlett [R-TX3, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Feb 26, 1987 to Feb 26, 1987
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from May 22, 1985 to May 22, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1984 to Feb 22, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1984 to Feb 22, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1984 to Feb 22, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1984 to Feb 22, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Douglas Bosco [D-CA1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1984 to Feb 22, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1)