skip to main content

Rep. Charles Dowdy’s Cosponsors

Dowdy got 390 cosponsors (by 263 unique Members of Congress) on his 36 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Sep 7, 1988. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
6 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to May 17, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Education (3); Labor and Employment (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
5 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
5 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Jun 14, 1984 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
4 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
4 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
4 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
4 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
4 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
4 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
3 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Jun 28, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
3 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to Jun 27, 1988
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
3 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Apr 28, 1988
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
3 bills from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
3 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Mar 31, 1988
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tommy Robinson [R-AR2, 1985-1990]
3 bills from Jun 12, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Mica [D-FL14, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Claude Harris [D-AL7, 1987-1992]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Davis [R-IL4, 1987-1988]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
3 bills from May 8, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
3 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
3 bills from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Ridge [R-PA21, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Patterson [D-SC4, 1987-1992]
3 bills from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
3 bills from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
3 bills from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
3 bills from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
3 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1987 to Sep 7, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
2 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to Jul 26, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
2 bills from Jun 25, 1987 to Jul 26, 1988
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to Jul 26, 1988
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to May 19, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
2 bills from Sep 21, 1987 to May 11, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to May 11, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to Apr 28, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
2 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Apr 19, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Apr 13, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Apr 13, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
2 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Apr 12, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Apr 12, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
2 bills from Oct 19, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
2 bills from Oct 19, 1987 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to Mar 23, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1987 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Nov 10, 1983 to Mar 22, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to Feb 8, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to Nov 3, 1987
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
2 bills from May 8, 1987 to Nov 3, 1987
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Allan Swift [D-WA2, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to Oct 7, 1987
Energy (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 24, 1984 to Jun 25, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to Mar 10, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1984 to Sep 13, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
2 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Apr 5, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
1 bill from Jun 28, 1988 to Jun 28, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
1 bill from May 19, 1988 to May 19, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Terry Bruce [D-IL19, 1985-1992]
1 bill from May 18, 1988 to May 18, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from May 3, 1988 to May 3, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1988 to Apr 28, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1988 to Apr 28, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1988 to Apr 28, 1988
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1988 to Apr 28, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Apr 27, 1988 to Apr 27, 1988
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Apr 27, 1988 to Apr 27, 1988
Energy (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 27, 1988 to Apr 27, 1988
Energy (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1988 to Apr 19, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1988 to Apr 12, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1988 to Apr 12, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1988 to Apr 12, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1988 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1988 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1988 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1988 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1988 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. James Clarke [D-NC11, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1988 to Mar 31, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1987 to Dec 14, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Dec 11, 1987 to Dec 11, 1987
Energy (1)
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Dec 11, 1987 to Dec 11, 1987
Energy (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1987 to Nov 3, 1987
Energy (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1987 to Nov 3, 1987
Energy (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1987 to Mar 10, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James McNulty [D-AZ5, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1984 to Oct 9, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1984 to Sep 13, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1984 to Jun 29, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1984 to Jun 29, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from May 24, 1984 to May 24, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
1 bill from May 24, 1984 to May 24, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Don Young [R-AK, 1973-2022]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Jim Moody [D-WI5, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Sen. Connie Mack [R-FL, 1989-2000]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Kenneth “Buddy” MacKay [D-FL6, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Kenneth Kramer [R-CO5, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Kent Hance [D-TX19, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. William Franklin [R-MS2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Geraldine Ferraro [D-NY9, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Ike Andrews [D-NC4, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1984 to Apr 5, 1984
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Lyle Williams [R-OH17, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. John McKernan [R-ME1, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. David McCurdy [D-OK4, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Raymond Kogovsek [D-CO3, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-IA3, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. William Carney [R-NY1, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1987]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1984 to Jan 24, 1984
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Tommy Vandergriff [D-TX26, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. James Shannon [D-MA5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Claudine Schneider [R-RI2, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. James Olin [D-VA6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. David “Dave” Obey [D-WI7, 1969-2010]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Charles Britt [D-NC6, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1981 to Nov 12, 1981
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)