skip to main content

Rep. Charles Price’s Cosponsors

Price got 407 cosponsors (by 160 unique Members of Congress) on his 566 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jun 12, 1985. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
83 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (74); Education (17); Economics and Public Finance (16); Government Operations and Politics (12); International Affairs (8); Foreign Trade and International Finance (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Energy (3); Labor and Employment (2); Health (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Immigration (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
65 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 21, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (51); Economics and Public Finance (24); Government Operations and Politics (21); Education (9); International Affairs (5); Health (4); Energy (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
14 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (13); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Craig Hosmer [R-CA32, 1963-1974]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (9); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); International Affairs (4)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (5); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chester Holifield [D-CA19, 1943-1974]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (6); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Apr 30, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Apr 22, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Sep 15, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (3); International Affairs (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Olin Teague [D-TX6, 1946-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to May 23, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Apr 22, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (3)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Young [D-TX14, 1957-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (2)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Andrew Hinshaw [R-CA40, 1975-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
2 bills from May 3, 1984 to Jun 12, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from May 3, 1984 to Apr 22, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Oct 31, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1); Energy (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Mosher [R-OH13, 1961-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Ralph Metcalfe [D-IL1, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (2)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1985 to Apr 30, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kenneth Kramer [R-CO5, 1979-1986]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Britt [D-NC6, 1983-1984]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from May 3, 1984 to May 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1983 to Oct 31, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1983 to Oct 31, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1983 to Oct 31, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1983 to Jul 29, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1983 to Jul 29, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1983 to Jul 20, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1982 to Sep 15, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Thompson [D-NJ4, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Rostenkowski [D-IL5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Rogers [D-FL11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Ashley [D-OH9, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Shirley Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1976 to Dec 31, 1976
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Burt Talcott [R-CA16, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leonor Sullivan [D-MO3, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Randall [D-MO4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John McFall [D-CA14, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Casey [D-TX22, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alphonzo Bell [R-CA27, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ike Andrews [D-NC4, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Energy (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Energy (1)
Rep. William Minshall [R-OH23, 1955-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. John Kluczynski [D-IL5, 1951-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Orval Hansen [R-ID2, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Hanrahan [R-IL3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. William Bray [R-IN6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. John Blatnik [D-MN8, 1947-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Leslie Arends [R-IL15, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)