skip to main content

Rep. Charles Wilson’s Cosponsors

Wilson got 251 cosponsors (by 175 unique Members of Congress) on his 166 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Sep 29, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
8 bills from Apr 23, 1986 to Aug 11, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harry “Steve” Bartlett [R-TX3, 1983-1991]
5 bills from Apr 23, 1986 to Apr 12, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 20, 1983
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Eckhardt [D-TX8, 1967-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Energy (2)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to May 2, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Oct 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Oct 13, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Water Resources Development (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
3 bills from Jul 9, 1987 to Aug 4, 1992
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Nov 4, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Poage [D-TX11, 1937-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1987 to Sep 20, 1994
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Nov 5, 1987 to Aug 11, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1987 to Jan 25, 1994
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Jul 26, 1984 to Sep 26, 1991
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
2 bills from May 17, 1984 to Jun 21, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1987 to Dec 1, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
2 bills from Jul 8, 1987 to Oct 22, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 13, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Oct 13, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 8, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6]
2 bills from Apr 23, 1986 to May 20, 1987
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 24, 1984
Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Young [D-TX14, 1957-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Water Resources Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Omar Burleson [D-TX17, 1947-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. John Patman [D-TX1, 1931-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. George Mahon [D-TX19, 1935-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Barbara Jordan [D-TX18, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Casey [D-TX22, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1994 to Sep 29, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1994 to Sep 20, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clete “Don” Johnson [D-GA10, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1994 to Sep 20, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Aug 11, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gregory Laughlin [R-TX14, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1993 to Nov 19, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1993 to Nov 19, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1993 to Nov 3, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1992 to Mar 4, 1992
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Oct 25, 1989 to Oct 25, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1989 to Jun 21, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1989 to Apr 12, 1989
Energy (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1988 to Feb 1, 1988
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1987 to Dec 3, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Dec 1, 1987 to Dec 1, 1987
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Dec 1, 1987 to Dec 1, 1987
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1987 to Nov 17, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1987 to Nov 17, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Lowry [D-WA7, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1987 to Oct 22, 1987
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1987 to Oct 22, 1987
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1987 to Oct 22, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1987 to Oct 22, 1987
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1987 to Oct 22, 1987
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1987 to Oct 22, 1987
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1987 to Oct 22, 1987
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1987 to Oct 22, 1987
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1987 to Jul 29, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 8, 1987 to Jul 8, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jul 8, 1987 to Jul 8, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 8, 1987 to Jul 8, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jul 8, 1987 to Jul 8, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Tommy Robinson [R-AR2, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1987 to Jun 30, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Phil Gramm [R-TX, 1985-2002]
1 bill from May 17, 1984 to May 17, 1984
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tommy Vandergriff [D-TX26, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1983 to Nov 4, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1983 to Nov 4, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1983 to Nov 4, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1983 to Nov 4, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1983 to Nov 4, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Mattox [D-TX5, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Olin Teague [D-TX6, 1946-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Abner Mikva [D-IL10, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert Krueger [D-TX, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Roy Taylor [D-NC11, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joe Skubitz [R-KS5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ovie Fisher [D-TX21, 1943-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Dellenback [R-OR4, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Paul Cronin [R-MA5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)