skip to main content

Rep. Cheri Bustos’s Cosponsors

Bustos has gotten 667 cosponsors (by 252 unique Members of Congress) on her 38 bills from Feb 14, 2013 to Feb 20, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
16 bills from Feb 27, 2013 to Oct 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (6); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Water Resources Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
12 bills from Mar 4, 2013 to Feb 14, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (6); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
11 bills from Mar 12, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (7); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
11 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (6); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ9]
10 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Feb 5, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (6); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
10 bills from May 16, 2013 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (5); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
10 bills from Feb 25, 2013 to Mar 3, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
9 bills from Mar 14, 2013 to Feb 5, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (4); Social Welfare (2); Water Resources Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
9 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
8 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Feb 5, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (5); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
8 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
8 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (5); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
8 bills from Feb 25, 2013 to Jun 26, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
7 bills from May 9, 2013 to Feb 20, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
7 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Dec 26, 2017
Law (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
7 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 31, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
7 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8]
7 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Feb 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
7 bills from Mar 12, 2013 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (6); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
6 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Feb 5, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (4); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
6 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Feb 5, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (4); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
6 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (5); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
6 bills from Feb 28, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
6 bills from May 21, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (5); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
6 bills from Oct 23, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
6 bills from May 7, 2013 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
6 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
6 bills from Jan 29, 2014 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
6 bills from Feb 14, 2013 to Jun 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (5); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
5 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 14, 2018
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
5 bills from May 21, 2015 to Feb 8, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
5 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jan 8, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
5 bills from Jan 10, 2017 to Dec 15, 2017
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
5 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Nov 13, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Education (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
5 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (4); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
5 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
5 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
5 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (4); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
5 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
5 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Feb 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA17]
5 bills from Mar 21, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
5 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Apr 29, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6]
5 bills from Jul 23, 2013 to Oct 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ1, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Jul 9, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
5 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
5 bills from May 16, 2013 to Nov 13, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (3); Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1]
4 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Dec 5, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA2]
4 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Dec 5, 2017
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1]
4 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
4 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6]
4 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
4 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14]
4 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
4 bills from May 21, 2015 to Feb 7, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
4 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jacky Rosen [D-NV3]
3 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Feb 16, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 14, 2018
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10]
3 bills from May 18, 2015 to Feb 5, 2018
Social Welfare (2); Law (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1]
3 bills from May 19, 2014 to Jan 29, 2018
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
3 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Jan 10, 2018
Law (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
3 bills from May 21, 2015 to Oct 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
3 bills from Nov 18, 2014 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Dec 1, 2014 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
3 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
3 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Jun 27, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Mar 10, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
3 bills from Feb 25, 2015 to Feb 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
3 bills from Nov 21, 2013 to Feb 7, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA14]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2016 to Feb 7, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Dec 7, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
3 bills from Nov 14, 2014 to Jul 5, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2013 to Apr 29, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
3 bills from Apr 22, 2015 to Dec 11, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
3 bills from Jul 17, 2013 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jul 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jul 9, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
3 bills from Jul 17, 2013 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
3 bills from Jul 17, 2013 to Jun 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
3 bills from Feb 27, 2013 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jul 17, 2013 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Feb 26, 2013 to Nov 18, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
3 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Dec 9, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA8]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2017 to Jan 29, 2018
Law (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA5]
2 bills from Dec 1, 2017 to Jan 10, 2018
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jan 5, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2017 to Jan 3, 2018
Law (2)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Dec 26, 2017
Law (2)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2014 to Nov 28, 2017
Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27]
2 bills from May 21, 2015 to Nov 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
2 bills from Oct 12, 2017 to Oct 23, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jun 27, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
2 bills from May 25, 2017 to May 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2017 to Feb 13, 2017
Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
2 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jul 18, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gwen Graham [D-FL2, 2015-2016]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2015 to Jul 5, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
2 bills from Dec 18, 2015 to Apr 29, 2016
Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Mar 15, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
2 bills from May 21, 2015 to Feb 8, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
2 bills from May 21, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from May 21, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
2 bills from May 21, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Jun 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
2 bills from Jan 29, 2014 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Apr 23, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2013 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
2 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
2 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2014 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Feb 26, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16]
2 bills from Mar 12, 2013 to Feb 10, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2018 to Feb 14, 2018
Law (1)
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2018 to Feb 8, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2018 to Feb 7, 2018
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2018 to Feb 6, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Greg Gianforte [R-MT0]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2018 to Feb 5, 2018
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Jan 29, 2018 to Jan 29, 2018
Law (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Jan 29, 2018 to Jan 29, 2018
Law (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3]
1 bill from Jan 19, 2018 to Jan 19, 2018
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
1 bill from Dec 20, 2017 to Dec 20, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2017 to Dec 7, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2017 to Dec 4, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2017 to Nov 13, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2017 to Nov 13, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2017 to Nov 3, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Oct 12, 2017 to Oct 12, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2017 to Jul 28, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2017 to Jul 28, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from May 16, 2017 to May 16, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2016 to Jul 18, 2016
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2016 to Jun 22, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
1 bill from May 11, 2016 to May 11, 2016
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2016 to Apr 29, 2016
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2016 to Mar 15, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark Takai [D-HI1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2015 to Jul 27, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2015 to Jun 23, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2015 to Jun 16, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Commish. Pedro Pierluisi [D-PR0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA3]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Dec 1, 2014 to Dec 1, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2014 to Nov 14, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2014 to Nov 14, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2014 to Nov 14, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2014 to Nov 13, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jan 29, 2014 to Jan 29, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Gallego [D-TX23, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 29, 2014 to Jan 29, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2014 to Jan 28, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2013 to Dec 16, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron Barber [D-AZ2, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Garcia [D-FL26, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2013 to Sep 19, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2013 to Jul 17, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2013 to Jul 11, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2013 to Mar 15, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2013 to Feb 27, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)