skip to main content

Rep. Chris Jacobs’s Cosponsors

Jacobs has gotten 162 cosponsors (by 103 unique Members of Congress) on his 25 bills from Sep 11, 2020 to Sep 13, 2022. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
8 bills from May 25, 2021 to Sep 2, 2022
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
6 bills from May 25, 2021 to Sep 13, 2022
Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Andrew Garbarino [R-NY2]
6 bills from May 25, 2021 to Sep 13, 2022
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
4 bills from May 25, 2021 to Jul 27, 2022
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
4 bills from Aug 23, 2021 to Apr 11, 2022
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks [R-IA2]
3 bills from Aug 10, 2021 to Jun 14, 2022
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
3 bills from May 14, 2021 to Apr 14, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
3 bills from Aug 23, 2021 to Apr 11, 2022
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dusty Johnson [R-SD]
3 bills from May 12, 2021 to Mar 8, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2021 to Oct 22, 2021
Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tracey Mann [R-KS1]
3 bills from May 12, 2021 to Sep 21, 2021
Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23, 2013-2022]
3 bills from Sep 11, 2020 to May 25, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2022 to Jul 7, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 9, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2021 to Apr 14, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
2 bills from Aug 10, 2021 to Apr 11, 2022
International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
2 bills from Nov 5, 2021 to Apr 11, 2022
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2022 to Apr 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
2 bills from Aug 23, 2021 to Apr 11, 2022
International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Madison Cawthorn [R-NC11]
2 bills from Aug 23, 2021 to Apr 11, 2022
International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2021 to Apr 11, 2022
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2021 to Mar 1, 2022
International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Stauber [R-MN8]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2021 to Feb 25, 2022
International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Byron Donalds [R-FL19]
2 bills from May 19, 2021 to Feb 25, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jack Bergman [R-MI1]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2021 to Feb 25, 2022
International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. William Timmons [R-SC4]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2021 to Feb 2, 2022
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Barry Moore [R-AL2]
2 bills from Aug 23, 2021 to Feb 2, 2022
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
2 bills from May 21, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from May 28, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott Franklin [R-FL15]
2 bills from May 19, 2021 to Sep 21, 2021
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2021 to Aug 23, 2021
Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2021 to Jul 22, 2021
Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 22, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2021 to Jun 14, 2021
Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2022 to Jun 7, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2022 to Jun 7, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2022 to Apr 11, 2022
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Yvette Herrell [R-NM2]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2022 to Apr 11, 2022
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2022 to Apr 11, 2022
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Randy Feenstra [R-IA4]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2022 to Apr 11, 2022
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2022 to Mar 17, 2022
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michelle Fischbach [R-MN7]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2022 to Mar 7, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2022 to Mar 2, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Peter Meijer [R-MI3]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2022 to Feb 28, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2022 to Feb 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2022 to Feb 3, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. Beth Van Duyne [R-TX24]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2022 to Feb 2, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. Clarence “Burgess” Owens [R-UT4]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2022 to Feb 2, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2022 to Feb 2, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. Mary Miller [R-IL15]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2022 to Feb 2, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2022 to Feb 2, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. Ronny Jackson [R-TX13]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2022 to Feb 2, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2022 to Feb 2, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. John Curtis [R-UT3]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2022 to Feb 2, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2022 to Feb 2, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Tiffany [R-WI7]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA50]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Burchett [R-TN2]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
1 bill from Oct 22, 2021 to Oct 22, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jamaal Bowman [D-NY16]
1 bill from Oct 12, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Julia Letlow [R-LA5]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2021 to Sep 28, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2021 to Sep 22, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2021 to Sep 22, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2021 to Sep 21, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kaialiʻi Kahele [D-HI2]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2021 to Sep 20, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2021 to Sep 17, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2021 to Sep 10, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from Aug 27, 2021 to Aug 27, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Maria Salazar [R-FL27]
1 bill from Aug 23, 2021 to Aug 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Aug 23, 2021 to Aug 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
1 bill from Aug 23, 2021 to Aug 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Aug 20, 2021 to Aug 20, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2021 to Jul 26, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kelly Armstrong [R-ND]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2021 to Jul 26, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ritchie Torres [D-NY15]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2021 to Jul 19, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2021 to Jul 13, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2021 to Jun 28, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dean Phillips [D-MN3]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2021 to Jun 28, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2021 to Jun 22, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lance Gooden [R-TX5]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2021 to Jun 15, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Matthew Rosendale [R-MT]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2021 to Jun 14, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2021 to Jun 14, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Fitzgerald [R-WI5]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2021 to Jun 14, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 11, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 11, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 11, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Antonio Delgado [D-NY19, 2019-2022]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 11, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2021 to Jun 4, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2021 to Jun 1, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nicole Malliotakis [R-NY11]
1 bill from May 28, 2021 to May 28, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from May 28, 2021 to May 28, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Morelle [D-NY25]
1 bill from May 25, 2021 to May 25, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from May 25, 2021 to May 25, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mondaire Jones [D-NY17]
1 bill from May 25, 2021 to May 25, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
1 bill from May 25, 2021 to May 25, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
1 bill from May 25, 2021 to May 25, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ashley Hinson [R-IA1]
1 bill from May 20, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from May 20, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
1 bill from May 19, 2021 to May 19, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Katherine “Kat” Cammack [R-FL3]
1 bill from May 19, 2021 to May 19, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)