skip to main content

Sen. Christopher Coons’s Cosponsors

Coons has gotten 2,109 cosponsors (by 146 unique Members of Congress) on his 312 bills from May 5, 2011 to May 19, 2022. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
61 bills from May 5, 2011 to May 3, 2022
International Affairs (22); Labor and Employment (11); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Commerce (4); Health (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Energy (2); Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Animals (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
51 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Mar 17, 2022
Taxation (7); Labor and Employment (7); International Affairs (6); Science, Technology, Communications (6); Energy (5); Animals (4); Health (3); Commerce (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
49 bills from Nov 15, 2011 to Oct 28, 2021
International Affairs (20); Commerce (5); Education (4); Taxation (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Law (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
47 bills from Mar 22, 2012 to May 3, 2022
International Affairs (14); Labor and Employment (7); Energy (4); Commerce (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (3); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Animals (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
44 bills from May 12, 2011 to Mar 17, 2022
Taxation (6); Labor and Employment (6); Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); Foreign Trade and International Finance (4); Law (3); Health (3); Education (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
43 bills from Jul 27, 2011 to Mar 31, 2022
International Affairs (8); Labor and Employment (8); Health (7); Commerce (5); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
42 bills from May 5, 2011 to Aug 10, 2021
International Affairs (17); Animals (6); Health (3); Labor and Employment (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Commerce (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
39 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to May 19, 2022
Government Operations and Politics (6); International Affairs (5); Labor and Employment (5); Animals (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Immigration (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
38 bills from Mar 12, 2013 to Mar 17, 2022
International Affairs (12); Labor and Employment (5); Taxation (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Health (2); Animals (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
35 bills from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 17, 2022
Labor and Employment (7); International Affairs (6); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Commerce (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
35 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Mar 17, 2022
Labor and Employment (9); Energy (5); International Affairs (4); Animals (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Health (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
35 bills from Jun 26, 2014 to Dec 15, 2021
Labor and Employment (9); International Affairs (6); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Education (2); Energy (1); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
35 bills from May 5, 2011 to Nov 19, 2021
International Affairs (11); Health (4); Immigration (3); Animals (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
34 bills from Mar 5, 2014 to Mar 17, 2022
International Affairs (7); Labor and Employment (7); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Animals (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
33 bills from Nov 3, 2011 to Feb 28, 2022
International Affairs (12); Energy (4); Education (3); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (2); Law (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Richard Blumenthal [D-CT]
31 bills from Mar 20, 2012 to Apr 6, 2022
International Affairs (6); Government Operations and Politics (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (3); Labor and Employment (3); Energy (2); Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Animals (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
31 bills from Dec 11, 2013 to Mar 31, 2022
Labor and Employment (7); Commerce (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (3); Animals (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
31 bills from May 8, 2014 to Mar 17, 2022
Labor and Employment (8); Taxation (7); Commerce (3); Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
31 bills from May 5, 2011 to Mar 17, 2022
International Affairs (10); Labor and Employment (6); Agriculture and Food (4); Health (3); Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
30 bills from Nov 16, 2011 to Mar 17, 2022
Commerce (6); Government Operations and Politics (5); Health (4); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Education (3); Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (2); Law (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
30 bills from May 12, 2011 to Nov 29, 2021
International Affairs (9); Health (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (2); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
29 bills from Dec 7, 2011 to Mar 31, 2022
Animals (4); Labor and Employment (4); International Affairs (3); Taxation (3); Health (3); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
28 bills from Nov 18, 2015 to May 9, 2022
Labor and Employment (8); Health (5); Energy (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
28 bills from May 5, 2011 to Mar 31, 2022
International Affairs (8); Labor and Employment (7); Transportation and Public Works (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Taxation (1); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
28 bills from Mar 18, 2015 to Mar 17, 2022
Labor and Employment (9); International Affairs (3); Social Welfare (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Health (2); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
28 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Oct 7, 2021
Taxation (7); Agriculture and Food (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Labor and Employment (3); Health (3); International Affairs (2); Commerce (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO, 2015-2020]
28 bills from May 21, 2015 to Aug 4, 2020
Commerce (8); Taxation (5); International Affairs (5); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
27 bills from Jun 7, 2012 to Apr 26, 2022
Labor and Employment (6); Taxation (5); Health (4); International Affairs (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
27 bills from Sep 26, 2011 to Apr 7, 2022
Taxation (10); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Law (3); Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
27 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 17, 2022
Labor and Employment (8); International Affairs (3); Education (3); Social Welfare (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (2); Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
25 bills from Nov 17, 2011 to May 3, 2022
International Affairs (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Health (3); Agriculture and Food (3); Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2); Animals (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
25 bills from Dec 7, 2017 to Mar 31, 2022
International Affairs (8); Science, Technology, Communications (5); Labor and Employment (4); Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
25 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to Mar 17, 2022
Health (6); International Affairs (6); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (2); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Margaret “Maggie” Hassan [D-NH]
25 bills from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 17, 2022
Labor and Employment (7); Commerce (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
25 bills from May 5, 2011 to Nov 14, 2019
International Affairs (12); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Taxation (2); Health (2); Education (2); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
24 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Apr 5, 2022
Labor and Employment (8); Energy (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Taxation (3); International Affairs (2); Commerce (1); Animals (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
24 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Mar 17, 2022
Animals (4); International Affairs (4); Labor and Employment (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Energy (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
23 bills from Dec 7, 2017 to Apr 6, 2022
International Affairs (5); Commerce (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1); Education (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
23 bills from Apr 29, 2015 to Oct 18, 2021
Commerce (5); Labor and Employment (4); Science, Technology, Communications (4); International Affairs (2); Immigration (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
22 bills from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 17, 2022
Labor and Employment (9); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Health (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Warren [D-MA]
22 bills from May 6, 2013 to Sep 27, 2021
Labor and Employment (4); Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
20 bills from Nov 16, 2011 to May 3, 2022
Labor and Employment (4); Taxation (3); Health (3); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
20 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Dec 15, 2021
International Affairs (8); Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
20 bills from Apr 29, 2015 to Nov 16, 2021
Education (5); Taxation (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
19 bills from Mar 14, 2018 to Mar 17, 2022
Labor and Employment (5); Health (3); Commerce (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Energy (2); Immigration (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
19 bills from Sep 26, 2011 to Jan 20, 2022
Taxation (6); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Energy (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Joe Manchin [D-WV]
19 bills from Feb 5, 2015 to Sep 20, 2021
Labor and Employment (5); Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Energy (2); Taxation (1); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
19 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to May 27, 2021
Animals (3); International Affairs (3); Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
18 bills from Nov 15, 2012 to Dec 16, 2021
Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Commerce (2); Animals (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
17 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to May 2, 2022
Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Health (2); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
17 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 31, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (3); Labor and Employment (3); Commerce (2); Energy (2); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
17 bills from Apr 29, 2015 to Mar 31, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (5); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (2); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Doug Jones [D-AL, 2018-2020]
17 bills from Apr 10, 2018 to Dec 21, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Labor and Employment (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
16 bills from May 14, 2014 to May 3, 2022
International Affairs (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Animals (2); Energy (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
16 bills from May 5, 2011 to Sep 13, 2021
International Affairs (5); Animals (5); Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
15 bills from Aug 1, 2018 to Nov 16, 2021
Education (5); Commerce (4); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
15 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Oct 19, 2021
Labor and Employment (5); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1)
Vice President Kamala Harris [D]
15 bills from Mar 14, 2018 to Sep 15, 2020
Labor and Employment (6); Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Social Welfare (2); Immigration (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
14 bills from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2022
Commerce (3); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
14 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to Sep 29, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Health (3); International Affairs (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
13 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to Sep 13, 2021
Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2); Animals (1); Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
13 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Sep 15, 2020
Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Law (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
12 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Dec 9, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Commerce (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
12 bills from Sep 30, 2015 to Dec 8, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Commerce (3); Health (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
12 bills from Jun 5, 2014 to Aug 10, 2021
Health (3); Energy (2); Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM, 2009-2020]
12 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to May 6, 2020
Animals (4); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (1); Energy (1); Immigration (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
12 bills from Apr 17, 2012 to May 4, 2020
Taxation (3); Commerce (2); Education (2); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
12 bills from Mar 27, 2012 to Apr 27, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Labor and Employment (2); Commerce (2); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
11 bills from Jun 12, 2014 to Mar 31, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Education (3); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
11 bills from Sep 17, 2014 to Oct 7, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
11 bills from Jan 23, 2017 to Mar 25, 2021
International Affairs (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN, 2003-2020]
11 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Feb 27, 2019
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Animals (2); Law (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
11 bills from Mar 22, 2013 to Dec 19, 2018
International Affairs (9); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
11 bills from Jul 26, 2011 to Dec 7, 2017
International Affairs (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Energy (1); Education (1); Animals (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
10 bills from Aug 1, 2018 to Dec 6, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
10 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Sep 25, 2018
International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
9 bills from Nov 8, 2011 to Apr 5, 2022
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
9 bills from Sep 16, 2014 to May 27, 2021
International Affairs (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Immigration (2); Commerce (2); Animals (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” Crapo [R-ID]
9 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to Mar 25, 2021
Health (4); Taxation (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
8 bills from Apr 29, 2014 to Dec 2, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
8 bills from Feb 27, 2019 to Nov 2, 2021
Health (4); Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith [R-MS]
8 bills from Aug 1, 2018 to Jul 14, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
8 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Jun 27, 2019
Commerce (3); Taxation (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
8 bills from Oct 17, 2011 to Oct 8, 2015
Animals (3); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Ben Ray Luján [D-NM]
7 bills from Mar 25, 2021 to Mar 17, 2022
Labor and Employment (2); Energy (2); Health (2); Immigration (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
7 bills from Feb 14, 2019 to Aug 10, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
7 bills from Dec 13, 2011 to Aug 1, 2018
Law (4); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
7 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 14, 2018
International Affairs (3); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
7 bills from May 5, 2011 to Mar 14, 2018
International Affairs (2); Animals (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
7 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 8, 2015
Animals (5); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
7 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Sep 18, 2014
International Affairs (2); Taxation (2); Animals (2); Energy (1)
Sen. Mike Braun [R-IN]
6 bills from Feb 14, 2019 to Dec 9, 2021
Taxation (2); Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Mitt Romney [R-UT]
6 bills from Feb 14, 2019 to Mar 23, 2021
International Affairs (4); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
6 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 25, 2018
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
6 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Sep 12, 2016
International Affairs (4); Animals (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mark Begich [D-AK, 2009-2014]
6 bills from Nov 8, 2011 to Dec 12, 2012
Taxation (2); Health (1); Immigration (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Hickenlooper [D-CO]
5 bills from Apr 13, 2021 to Mar 10, 2022
Energy (3); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
5 bills from Feb 27, 2019 to Dec 14, 2021
Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Jon Ossoff [D-GA]
5 bills from May 27, 2021 to Dec 9, 2021
Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
5 bills from Jun 3, 2015 to Dec 6, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
5 bills from Jul 11, 2017 to Nov 18, 2021
Health (4); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Raphael Warnock [D-GA]
5 bills from Jun 17, 2021 to Aug 10, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
5 bills from May 21, 2015 to Sep 16, 2019
Commerce (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA, 2015-2020]
5 bills from May 18, 2015 to May 23, 2019
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
5 bills from Apr 16, 2012 to Sep 4, 2018
International Affairs (2); Law (1); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Scott Brown [R-MA, 2010-2012]
5 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Nov 13, 2012
Taxation (2); Animals (2); Health (1)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
5 bills from May 5, 2011 to Sep 22, 2012
International Affairs (3); Animals (2)
Sen. Alejandro “Alex” Padilla [D-CA]
4 bills from May 27, 2021 to Mar 17, 2022
Health (2); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
4 bills from Feb 27, 2019 to Oct 4, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY, 1997-2020]
4 bills from Mar 22, 2012 to Feb 14, 2019
Taxation (2); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
4 bills from Jul 18, 2011 to Sep 17, 2014
International Affairs (3); Animals (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
4 bills from Sep 26, 2011 to Sep 22, 2012
Animals (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Sen. Mark Kelly [D-AZ]
3 bills from Apr 15, 2021 to Jul 28, 2021
Health (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
3 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Nov 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2015 to Aug 1, 2018
Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Mar 27, 2012 to Sep 18, 2014
International Affairs (1); Animals (1); Education (1)
Sen. Bill Hagerty [R-TN]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2021 to Nov 18, 2021
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
2 bills from May 23, 2019 to Sep 23, 2021
Health (2)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2021 to Aug 9, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Sen. Joshua “Josh” Hawley [R-MO]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2019 to Sep 15, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2019 to Dec 10, 2019
Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2019 to Jul 31, 2019
Energy (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
2 bills from May 16, 2012 to Nov 26, 2018
International Affairs (2)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 8, 2016
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Jan 7, 2014 to Sep 18, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (2)
Sen. Kay Hagan [D-NC, 2009-2014]
2 bills from Nov 8, 2011 to Sep 18, 2014
Law (1); Education (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Nov 26, 2012 to Sep 18, 2014
Health (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2012 to Jun 11, 2014
Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Mike Johanns [R-NE, 2009-2014]
2 bills from Mar 26, 2012 to Mar 6, 2014
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2012 to Nov 13, 2012
Taxation (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2011 to Sep 22, 2012
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Nov 8, 2011 to Mar 27, 2012
Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Kelly Loeffler [R-GA, 2020-2021]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2020 to Dec 10, 2020
Health (1)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2018 to Aug 1, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2016 to Nov 17, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
1 bill from May 11, 2015 to May 11, 2015
Commerce (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2014 to Jan 7, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2012 to Sep 22, 2012
Animals (1)
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2012 to Sep 22, 2012
Animals (1)
Sen. Ben Nelson [D-NE, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 21, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 21, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 21, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 21, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Jim Webb [D-VA, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Nov 9, 2011 to Nov 9, 2011
Immigration (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2011 to Sep 26, 2011
Health (1)