skip to main content

Rep. Clair Burgener’s Cosponsors

Burgener got 319 cosponsors (by 182 unique Members of Congress) on his 82 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jul 13, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (5); Taxation (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (3); Labor and Employment (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Health (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Immigration (4); Labor and Employment (4); Taxation (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 10, 1981
Taxation (3); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (4); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (3); Education (3); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 13, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Immigration (4); Labor and Employment (4); Social Welfare (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (3); Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (3); Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (4)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Immigration (4); Labor and Employment (4); Social Welfare (4); Taxation (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Education (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (3); Labor and Employment (3); Social Welfare (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (3); Labor and Employment (3); Social Welfare (3); Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Health (1)
Rep. Andrew Hinshaw [R-CA40, 1975-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Jan 22, 1981 to Jul 13, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 18, 1982
Taxation (3); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (3)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (3)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (3); Labor and Employment (3); Social Welfare (3); Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (3)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (2); Health (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jan 22, 1981 to Jul 13, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1981 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (2)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (2)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (2)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (2)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (2)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 10, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (2)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (2)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (2)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (2)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (2)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1)
Rep. Shirley Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Blouin [D-IA2, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (2)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (2)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Samuel Young [R-IL10, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. William “Bill” Gunter [D-FL5, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Frank Denholm [D-SD1, 1971-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Paul Cronin [R-MA5, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Coyne [R-PA8, 1981-1982]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1982 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1982 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1982 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Guy Molinari [R-NY14, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Geraldine Ferraro [D-NY9, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Charles Dougherty [R-PA4, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 10, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. William Royer [R-CA11, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Erlenborn [R-IL13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Health (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Helen Meyner [D-NJ13, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Martha Keys [D-KS2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1)
Rep. William Burlison [D-MO10, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Herbert Burke [R-FL12, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Burt Talcott [R-CA16, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Robert Stephens [D-GA10, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Jerry Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1975]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerry Litton [D-MO6, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Hutchinson [R-MI4, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Floyd Hicks [D-WA6, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Edwin Eshleman [R-PA16, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Delwin Clawson [R-CA33, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Richard Bolling [D-MO5, 1949-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Wendell Wyatt [R-OR1, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. William Widnall [R-NJ7, 1949-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Angelo Roncallo [R-NY3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973