skip to main content

Sen. Claire McCaskill’s Cosponsors

McCaskill got 585 cosponsors (by 138 unique Members of Congress) on her 176 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Dec 6, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
38 bills from May 10, 2011 to Oct 10, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (11); Transportation and Public Works (6); Government Operations and Politics (4); Energy (3); Sports and Recreation (3); Taxation (3); Education (3); Health (2); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
18 bills from Aug 6, 2009 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (8); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
16 bills from Nov 8, 2007 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (11); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
11 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Dec 4, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (5); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (1); Emergency Management (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
11 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Nov 14, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
11 bills from Oct 22, 2009 to Oct 5, 2018
Taxation (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
11 bills from Feb 4, 2009 to Sep 18, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
11 bills from Nov 14, 2007 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (7); Commerce (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Law (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Christopher “Kit” Bond [R-MO, 1987-2010]
11 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Nov 30, 2010
Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Animals (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Sciences and History (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
9 bills from Apr 1, 2009 to Sep 28, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (4); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
9 bills from Oct 7, 2009 to Sep 25, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
9 bills from Dec 19, 2007 to Apr 5, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (3); Taxation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
9 bills from Mar 4, 2008 to Jun 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (4); Immigration (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (2); Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
8 bills from Jan 25, 2011 to Nov 14, 2018
Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
8 bills from Nov 8, 2007 to Jun 12, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (5); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
7 bills from May 5, 2009 to Nov 14, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
7 bills from Sep 30, 2009 to Oct 2, 2018
Education (2); Taxation (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Richard Blumenthal [D-CT]
7 bills from Jan 31, 2011 to Oct 2, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (3)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
7 bills from Sep 16, 2010 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (3)
Sen. Margaret “Maggie” Hassan [D-NH]
7 bills from Apr 5, 2017 to Sep 18, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
7 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Jun 7, 2018
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
6 bills from Aug 6, 2009 to Dec 4, 2018
Education (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
6 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Oct 2, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Joe Manchin [D-WV]
6 bills from Jul 12, 2012 to Sep 25, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
6 bills from May 23, 2016 to Sep 18, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
6 bills from Jan 17, 2018 to Sep 18, 2018
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
6 bills from Apr 10, 2008 to Jul 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
6 bills from Jul 7, 2009 to Nov 16, 2017
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
6 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Jun 21, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
6 bills from Aug 2, 2012 to Mar 18, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Jim Webb [D-VA, 2007-2012]
6 bills from Apr 10, 2008 to Jun 12, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (5); Immigration (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
5 bills from Mar 15, 2016 to Nov 28, 2018
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
5 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Nov 14, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
5 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Sep 25, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
5 bills from May 6, 2008 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
5 bills from Feb 7, 2013 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
5 bills from Mar 22, 2013 to Sep 18, 2018
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
5 bills from Mar 26, 2015 to Jun 7, 2018
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
5 bills from Dec 7, 2009 to Feb 6, 2018
Health (3); Social Sciences and History (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
5 bills from Nov 17, 2011 to Dec 21, 2017
Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
5 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Jun 6, 2017
Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
5 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Jun 23, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
5 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Sep 8, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (2); Law (1)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
5 bills from Jan 25, 2011 to May 8, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Kay Hagan [D-NC, 2009-2014]
5 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Jul 30, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
President Barack Obama [D, 2009-2017]
5 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Jun 5, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (5); Law (3); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Hillary Clinton [D-NY, 2001-2009]
5 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Jun 5, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (5); Law (3); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
4 bills from Nov 18, 2010 to Nov 14, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
4 bills from Dec 10, 2008 to Oct 2, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2010 to Sep 25, 2018
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
4 bills from Aug 1, 2014 to Sep 18, 2018
Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
4 bills from Feb 26, 2015 to Sep 18, 2018
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
4 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to May 22, 2018
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Health (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Feb 14, 2013 to Nov 27, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
4 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Jun 22, 2016
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
4 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Jul 15, 2015
Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
4 bills from Jun 28, 2011 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
4 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to May 18, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (2)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
4 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Apr 20, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (1); Education (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
4 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Mar 27, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Education (2)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
4 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to May 8, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
4 bills from Mar 4, 2009 to May 23, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
4 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Sep 27, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
3 bills from Mar 26, 2015 to Dec 6, 2018
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jun 27, 2017 to Oct 2, 2018
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
3 bills from May 20, 2013 to Sep 28, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
3 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Sep 28, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2008 to Sep 28, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Law (1); Education (1)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2013 to Sep 18, 2018
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Doug Jones [D-AL]
3 bills from Jun 7, 2018 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Sen. Kamala Harris [D-CA]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2018 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
3 bills from May 9, 2017 to Sep 18, 2018
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Chris Coons [D-DE]
3 bills from Dec 8, 2010 to Sep 18, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
3 bills from May 10, 2017 to Jun 19, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
3 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Jun 7, 2018
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
3 bills from Apr 7, 2017 to Jun 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
3 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Oct 24, 2017
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
3 bills from Feb 26, 2015 to Apr 5, 2017
Education (2); Health (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
3 bills from May 5, 2015 to Jan 10, 2017
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
3 bills from Aug 6, 2009 to Mar 8, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
3 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to May 5, 2015
Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Mark Begich [D-AK, 2009-2014]
3 bills from Aug 6, 2009 to Aug 5, 2014
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Jun 5, 2014
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
3 bills from Apr 24, 2013 to Jan 14, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
3 bills from Jan 15, 2009 to Apr 25, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Jun 20, 2012 to Apr 24, 2013
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
3 bills from Sep 29, 2010 to Feb 11, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Nov 18, 2010
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Robert Bennett [R-UT, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Nov 17, 2009 to Sep 29, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
3 bills from Dec 10, 2008 to Apr 22, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
3 bills from Nov 20, 2008 to Feb 4, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
2 bills from Apr 27, 2017 to Nov 28, 2018
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
2 bills from May 18, 2016 to Oct 10, 2018
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
2 bills from Jan 10, 2017 to Oct 10, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Warren [D-MA]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2016 to Sep 18, 2018
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
2 bills from Apr 27, 2015 to Sep 18, 2018
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2014 to Sep 18, 2018
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2014 to Sep 18, 2018
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Sep 28, 2017
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
2 bills from May 20, 2008 to Mar 18, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to Mar 10, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
2 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Apr 24, 2013
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY]
2 bills from Jun 13, 2012 to Feb 13, 2013
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2012 to Feb 7, 2013
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
2 bills from Jan 25, 2011 to Jun 13, 2012
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2007 to Jan 25, 2011
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
2 bills from Mar 6, 2007 to Nov 18, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Russell Feingold [D-WI, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2009 to Feb 24, 2010
International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Norm Coleman [R-MN, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2007 to Dec 10, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2018 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2018 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2018 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2018 to Sep 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Luther Strange [R-AL, 2017-2017]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2017 to Oct 17, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2017 to Sep 28, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
1 bill from Apr 3, 2017 to Apr 3, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2017 to Jan 10, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John Walsh [D-MT, 2014-2014]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2014 to Mar 5, 2014
Commerce (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2013 to Aug 1, 2013
Health (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2013 to Apr 24, 2013
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2013 to Apr 24, 2013
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
Health (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 2018-2018]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2012 to Jun 13, 2012
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Kay Hutchison [R-TX, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2012 to Jun 13, 2012
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Jim DeMint [R-SC, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2012 to Jun 13, 2012
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2010 to Nov 15, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Scott Brown [R-MA, 2010-2012]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Samuel “Sam” Brownback [R-KS, 1996-2010]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Social Sciences and History (1)
Sen. George LeMieux [R-FL, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2009 to Nov 17, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Roland Burris [D-IL, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2009 to Oct 7, 2009
Taxation (1)
Sen. Mel Martinez [R-FL, 2005-2009]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2009 to Mar 26, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Ben Nelson [D-NE, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2009 to Feb 4, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2008 to Jun 5, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Herbert “Herb” Kohl [D-WI, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Dec 14, 2007 to Dec 14, 2007
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Ted Stevens [R-AK, 1968-2008]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2007 to Nov 14, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2007 to Mar 6, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2007 to Mar 6, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1)