skip to main content

Rep. Clay Higgins’s Cosponsors

Higgins has gotten 161 cosponsors (by 110 unique Members of Congress) on his 32 bills from Feb 28, 2017 to May 15, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
7 bills from Feb 28, 2017 to Mar 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Immigration (3); Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
6 bills from Apr 5, 2018 to Feb 13, 2019
Education (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
4 bills from Jun 6, 2017 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
4 bills from Mar 14, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
3 bills from Jul 26, 2017 to Apr 18, 2019
Taxation (1); Immigration (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22, 2017-2018]
3 bills from Mar 15, 2018 to Sep 5, 2018
Education (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
3 bills from Jul 26, 2017 to Sep 5, 2018
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
3 bills from Apr 2, 2018 to Jul 18, 2018
Education (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA11]
3 bills from Mar 29, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Education (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
3 bills from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Thomas Garrett [R-VA5, 2017-2018]
3 bills from May 26, 2017 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (3)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
3 bills from Mar 23, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Education (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
3 bills from Mar 26, 2018 to Apr 24, 2018
Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2018 to Apr 16, 2018
Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2017 to May 15, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2018 to Mar 26, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2018 to Mar 8, 2019
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2018 to Mar 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2018 to Mar 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
2 bills from May 10, 2018 to Mar 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2018 to Oct 2, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
2 bills from Aug 29, 2017 to Sep 5, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
2 bills from Jan 29, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
2 bills from Jun 6, 2017 to Jul 16, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2018 to Mar 29, 2018
Education (2)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from May 1, 2019 to May 1, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2019 to Mar 27, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2019 to Mar 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2019 to Mar 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2019 to Mar 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2018 to Sep 25, 2018
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
1 bill from Sep 5, 2018 to Sep 5, 2018
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2018 to Jul 18, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2018 to Jul 18, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2018 to Jul 18, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2018 to Jul 17, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2018 to Jul 17, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2018 to Jul 17, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2018 to Jul 17, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2018 to Jul 17, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Evan Jenkins [R-WV3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2018 to Jul 13, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2018 to Jul 13, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2018 to Jul 12, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2018 to Jul 12, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2018 to Jul 12, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2018 to Jul 12, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Kustoff [R-TN8]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Karen Handel [R-GA6, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Greg Gianforte [R-MT0]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
1 bill from May 11, 2018 to May 11, 2018
Energy (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2018 to Apr 16, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2018 to Apr 16, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2018 to Mar 5, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2017 to Dec 6, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2017 to Dec 6, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2017 to Dec 6, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2017 to Jul 19, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2017 to Jul 10, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2017 to Jun 7, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)