skip to main content

Rep. Craig James’s Cosponsors

James got 25 cosponsors (by 23 unique Members of Congress) on his 10 bills from Jun 26, 1991 to Mar 26, 1992. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jul 25, 1991 to Mar 26, 1992
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jul 24, 1991 to Mar 26, 1992
International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 26, 1992 to Mar 26, 1992
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Mar 26, 1992 to Mar 26, 1992
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joan Horn [D-MO2, 1991-1992]
1 bill from Mar 26, 1992 to Mar 26, 1992
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Mar 26, 1992 to Mar 26, 1992
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 26, 1992 to Mar 26, 1992
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1991 to Jul 25, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1991 to Jul 25, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1991 to Jul 24, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1991 to Jul 24, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Harry Johnston [D-FL19, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1991 to Jul 24, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1991 to Jul 24, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1991 to Jul 24, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1991 to Jun 26, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1991 to Jun 26, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Douglas “Pete” Peterson [D-FL2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1991 to Jun 26, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1991 to Jun 26, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1991 to Jun 26, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1991 to Jun 26, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1991 to Jun 26, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1991 to Jun 26, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. James Bacchus [D-FL15, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1991 to Jun 26, 1991
Education (1)