skip to main content

Rep. Dan Frisa’s Cosponsors

Frisa got 36 cosponsors (by 33 unique Members of Congress) on his 5 bills from Nov 14, 1995 to Sep 19, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Jul 24, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jul 22, 1996 to Jul 23, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Forbes [D-NY1, 1995-2000]
2 bills from Nov 14, 1995 to Jun 12, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1996 to Jul 31, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1996 to Jul 29, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1996 to Jul 24, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1996 to Jul 24, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1996 to Jul 24, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1996 to Jul 24, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1996 to Jul 23, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1996 to Jul 23, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1996 to Jul 23, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1996 to Jul 23, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1996 to Jul 23, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1996 to Jul 23, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1996 to Jun 25, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1996 to Jun 12, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1996 to Jun 12, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from May 16, 1996 to May 16, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Rick Lazio [R-NY2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 16, 1996 to May 16, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from May 16, 1996 to May 16, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ernest Istook [R-OK5, 1993-2006]
1 bill from May 16, 1996 to May 16, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
1 bill from May 16, 1996 to May 16, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Weller [R-IL11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 14, 1995 to Nov 14, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sue Kelly [R-NY19, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Nov 14, 1995 to Nov 14, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Nov 14, 1995 to Nov 14, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob Barr [R-GA7, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Nov 14, 1995 to Nov 14, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)