skip to main content

Rep. Daniel Crane’s Cosponsors

Crane got 420 cosponsors (by 258 unique Members of Congress) on his 31 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 11, 1984. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 12, 1984
Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
6 bills from Jul 10, 1981 to Sep 12, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 23, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
5 bills from Apr 21, 1982 to Sep 25, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
5 bills from Oct 2, 1981 to Sep 12, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
5 bills from Mar 19, 1981 to Sep 12, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Oct 2, 1981 to Feb 15, 1983
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
4 bills from Jul 29, 1981 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
4 bills from Jun 26, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
4 bills from Jun 2, 1982 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (2); Law (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Oct 15, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
4 bills from Sep 15, 1981 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 12, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1982 to Feb 23, 1983
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 23, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (3); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
4 bills from Jul 15, 1981 to Feb 23, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
4 bills from Sep 10, 1981 to Feb 15, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
4 bills from Sep 9, 1981 to Feb 15, 1983
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 25, 1983 to Sep 25, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 25, 1984
Transportation and Public Works (2); Law (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1982 to Sep 25, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Jun 2, 1982 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
3 bills from Mar 19, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
3 bills from Jul 10, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
3 bills from Oct 7, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Oct 15, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bobbi Fiedler [R-CA21, 1981-1986]
3 bills from Oct 2, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
3 bills from May 6, 1982 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
3 bills from Mar 3, 1983 to Sep 12, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
3 bills from Jul 8, 1981 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Jun 2, 1982 to Sep 12, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Feb 15, 1983 to Sep 12, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Sep 9, 1981 to Feb 23, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 8, 1981
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lyle Williams [R-OH17, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1982 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1982 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
2 bills from Feb 15, 1983 to Sep 25, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1983 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
2 bills from Feb 15, 1983 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 25, 1983 to Sep 25, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
2 bills from Feb 15, 1983 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Feb 15, 1983 to Sep 14, 1984
Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Sep 9, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Oct 15, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Guy Molinari [R-NY14, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Jul 15, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1981 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1983 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Feb 15, 1983 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
2 bills from Jun 2, 1982 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Jan 25, 1983 to Sep 14, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Sep 9, 1981 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 25, 1983 to Sep 12, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
2 bills from Sep 19, 1983 to Sep 12, 1984
Agriculture and Food (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Sep 9, 1981 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Larry Hopkins [R-KY6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from May 6, 1982 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
2 bills from Jan 25, 1983 to Sep 12, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from May 6, 1982 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Feb 15, 1983 to Sep 12, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. William Patman [D-TX14, 1981-1984]
2 bills from Sep 9, 1981 to Oct 28, 1983
Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
2 bills from Feb 26, 1981 to Mar 3, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jun 2, 1982 to Feb 23, 1983
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1981 to Feb 23, 1983
International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jun 2, 1982 to Feb 23, 1983
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1983 to Feb 23, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Feb 15, 1983 to Feb 15, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jul 29, 1981 to Feb 15, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1981 to Feb 15, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jul 20, 1982 to Feb 15, 1983
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 15, 1983
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1981 to Feb 15, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1982 to Feb 15, 1983
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
2 bills from May 25, 1982 to Feb 15, 1983
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
2 bills from May 25, 1982 to Feb 15, 1983
Rep. Charles Dowdy [D-MS4, 1981-1988]
2 bills from May 25, 1982 to Feb 15, 1983
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
2 bills from May 6, 1982 to Feb 15, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
2 bills from May 6, 1982 to Feb 15, 1983
Rep. David Staton [R-WV3, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Mar 26, 1981 to Jun 15, 1982
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1981 to Jun 2, 1982
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jul 8, 1981 to May 25, 1982
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Sep 9, 1981 to May 6, 1982
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1981 to Apr 21, 1982
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Aug 4, 1981 to Oct 2, 1981
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1981 to Oct 2, 1981
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jul 15, 1981 to Oct 2, 1981
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1984 to Oct 11, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Jim Moody [D-WI5, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. David McCurdy [D-OK4, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Kenneth Kramer [R-CO5, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Charles Britt [D-NC6, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1984 to Sep 25, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Allan Swift [D-WA2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Daniel Rostenkowski [D-IL5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Ridge [R-PA21, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Sen. Connie Mack [R-FL, 1989-2000]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Loeffler [R-TX21, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William Carney [R-NY1, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Michael Barnes [D-MD8, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Donald Albosta [D-MI10, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Law (1)
Rep. William Franklin [R-MS2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1983 to Nov 8, 1983
Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1983 to Apr 12, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1983 to Mar 11, 1983
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1983 to Mar 11, 1983
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1983 to Mar 11, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eugene Chappie [R-CA2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1983 to Mar 11, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Claudine Schneider [R-RI2, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1983 to Mar 3, 1983
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1983 to Mar 3, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1983 to Mar 3, 1983
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1983 to Mar 3, 1983
Rep. Katie Hall [D-IN1, 1981-1984]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1983 to Mar 3, 1983
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1983 to Feb 23, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1983 to Feb 23, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1983 to Feb 23, 1983
Rep. James McNulty [D-AZ5, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1983 to Feb 23, 1983
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1983 to Feb 23, 1983
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1983 to Feb 23, 1983
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1983 to Feb 23, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1983 to Feb 23, 1983
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1983 to Feb 15, 1983
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1983 to Feb 15, 1983
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1983 to Feb 15, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1983 to Feb 15, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1983 to Feb 15, 1983
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1983 to Feb 15, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1983 to Feb 15, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1983 to Feb 15, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1983 to Jan 25, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1983 to Jan 25, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. William Hendon [R-NC11, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1982 to Jun 24, 1982
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1982 to Jun 24, 1982
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1982 to Jun 15, 1982
Rep. Clint Roberts [R-SD2, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1982 to Jun 15, 1982
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1982 to Jun 2, 1982
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1982 to Jun 2, 1982
Rep. Charles Dougherty [R-PA4, 1979-1982]
1 bill from May 25, 1982 to May 25, 1982
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from May 25, 1982 to May 25, 1982
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1982 to Apr 21, 1982
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1982 to Apr 21, 1982
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1982 to Apr 21, 1982
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1982 to Apr 21, 1982
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1982 to Apr 21, 1982
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1982 to Apr 21, 1982
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1982 to Apr 21, 1982
Rep. Gregory Carman [R-NY3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1981 to Oct 2, 1981
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1981 to Oct 2, 1981
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1981 to Sep 22, 1981
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1981 to Sep 22, 1981
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1981 to Sep 15, 1981
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1981 to Sep 15, 1981
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1981 to Sep 15, 1981
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Sep 9, 1981 to Sep 9, 1981
Rep. Wendell Bailey [R-MO8, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Sep 9, 1981 to Sep 9, 1981
Rep. John Napier [R-SC6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1981 to Jul 29, 1981
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1981 to Jul 29, 1981
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1981 to Jul 15, 1981
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1981 to Jul 10, 1981
Rep. James Jeffries [R-KS2, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1981 to Jul 10, 1981
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1981 to Jul 10, 1981
Rep. Arlen Erdahl [R-MN1, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jul 8, 1981 to Jul 8, 1981
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 8, 1981 to Jul 8, 1981
Rep. Walter Johnston [R-NC6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1981 to Jun 2, 1981
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Hiler [R-IN3, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Mar 26, 1981 to Mar 26, 1981
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Stockman [R-MI4, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979