skip to main content

Rep. Daniel Flood’s Cosponsors

Flood got 324 cosponsors (by 180 unique Members of Congress) on his 107 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (6); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (3); Law (2); Education (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Social Sciences and History (1); Education (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Edward Koch [D-NY18, 1973-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (2); Education (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Sciences and History (1); Education (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Robert Giaimo [D-CT3, 1959-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (2)
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2); Education (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2); Education (1); Energy (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2); Education (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Richard Vander Veen [D-MI5, 1973-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Leonor Sullivan [D-MO3, 1953-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2); Social Sciences and History (1)
Rep. Garner Shriver [R-KS4, 1961-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Albert Johnson [R-PA23, 1963-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2); Education (1); Energy (1)
Rep. James Haley [D-FL8, 1973-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Joseph Evins [D-TN4, 1953-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Sciences and History (1); Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Delwin Clawson [R-CA33, 1975-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Omar Burleson [D-TX17, 1947-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Law (1); Education (1)
Rep. James Delaney [D-NY9, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Paul Rogers [D-FL11, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John McFall [D-CA14, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Sciences and History (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Sciences and History (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. John Flynt [D-GA6, 1965-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Thomas Downing [D-VA1, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Sciences and History (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Barrett [D-PA1, 1949-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lawrence Williams [R-PA7, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Ware [R-PA5, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Tiernan [D-RI2, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frederick Rooney [D-PA15, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. James Hastings [R-NY39, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. William Green [D-PA3, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Richard Fulton [D-TN5, 1963-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edwin Eshleman [R-PA16, 1967-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Denholm [D-SD1, 1971-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Clark [D-PA25, 1955-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Roy Taylor [D-NC11, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Poage [D-TX11, 1937-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tip” O’Neill [D-MA8, 1963-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Sciences and History (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Casey [D-TX22, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Jerome Waldie [D-CA14, 1965-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Joseph Vigorito [D-PA24, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Herman Schneebeli [R-PA17, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Charles Sandman [R-NJ2, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Morgan [D-PA22, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Moorhead [D-PA14, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Peter Kyros [D-ME1, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Barbara Jordan [D-TX18, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Huber [R-MI18, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Craig Hosmer [R-CA32, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lawrence Hogan [R-MD5, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Henderson [D-NC3, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Sen. Henry Heinz [R-PA, 1977-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Ella Grasso [D-CT6, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. William Dorn [D-SC3, 1951-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold Donohue [D-MA3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. John Davis [D-GA7, 1961-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Herbert Burke [R-FL12, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Joel Broyhill [R-VA10, 1953-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Brasco [D-NY11, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. John Brademas [D-IN3, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Edward Biester [R-PA8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Education (1)
Commish. Jaime Benítez [P-PR0, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. LaMar Baker [R-TN3, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973