skip to main content

Rep. Daniel Webster’s Cosponsors

Webster has gotten 233 cosponsors (by 156 unique Members of Congress) on his 34 bills from Jul 8, 2011 to Sep 16, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
8 bills from Jul 8, 2011 to Apr 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
5 bills from Feb 25, 2013 to Aug 16, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1); Animals (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
3 bills from Jan 22, 2013 to Feb 13, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
3 bills from Jun 7, 2018 to Jan 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1); Animals (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
3 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Jun 26, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
3 bills from Jul 22, 2011 to Jun 22, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jul 14, 2011 to Apr 20, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
3 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jan 22, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [D-NJ2]
2 bills from Mar 5, 2019 to Sep 16, 2019
Animals (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
2 bills from Aug 9, 2011 to Jun 25, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
2 bills from May 2, 2017 to Apr 29, 2019
Science, Technology, Communications (2)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
2 bills from Mar 12, 2019 to Apr 3, 2019
Animals (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Greg Gianforte [R-MT0]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2018 to Mar 11, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2018 to Feb 6, 2019
Health (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
2 bills from Sep 24, 2018 to Jan 29, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Dec 19, 2018 to Jan 29, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2018 to Jan 29, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
2 bills from May 18, 2018 to Jan 29, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2018 to Jan 29, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2018 to Jan 29, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2018 to Jan 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2018 to Jan 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from May 17, 2018 to Jan 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2018 to Jan 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2018 to Jan 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
2 bills from May 16, 2018 to Jan 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2018 to Jan 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
2 bills from May 29, 2018 to Jan 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2018 to Jan 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Jun 26, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2011 to May 8, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2011 to Apr 26, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
2 bills from Apr 28, 2017 to Apr 26, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2011 to Apr 26, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Apr 18, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2011 to Mar 3, 2015
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2013 to Mar 3, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to Apr 24, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Sep 20, 2012 to Feb 13, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2011 to Feb 6, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2011 to Feb 6, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jul 26, 2011 to Feb 6, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2012 to Feb 1, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2011 to Jan 23, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2011 to Jan 23, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2011 to Jan 23, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
2 bills from Sep 20, 2012 to Jan 22, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2011 to Jan 22, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2011 to Jan 18, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2011 to Jan 18, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2011 to Jan 15, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Jan 15, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Jan 15, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from Jul 26, 2011 to Jan 15, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2011 to Jan 15, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2011 to Jan 14, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2011 to Jan 14, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Jan 14, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to Jan 14, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2011 to Jan 25, 2012
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
1 bill from Aug 27, 2019 to Aug 27, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2019 to Jun 25, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2019 to Jun 25, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from May 9, 2019 to May 9, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2019 to Apr 29, 2019
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2019 to Mar 25, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2019 to Mar 12, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ross Spano [R-FL15]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2019 to Mar 8, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2019 to Mar 5, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2019 to Feb 13, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Pete Stauber [R-MN8]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2019 to Feb 13, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2019 to Jan 24, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Nov 29, 2018 to Nov 29, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jason Lewis [R-MN2, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2018 to Jul 24, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2018 to Jun 27, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2018 to Jun 27, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 25, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 25, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 25, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2018 to Jun 20, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2018 to Jun 14, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from May 29, 2018 to May 29, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
1 bill from May 16, 2018 to May 16, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2018 to Apr 18, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2018 to Apr 11, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Apr 5, 2018 to Apr 5, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2018 to Mar 13, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2018 to Mar 13, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2017 to Sep 28, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2017 to Jun 21, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 11, 2017 to May 11, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from May 2, 2017 to May 2, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from May 1, 2017 to May 1, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2017 to Apr 20, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2017 to Apr 20, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2017 to Apr 20, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2017 to Apr 20, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2017 to Apr 20, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2017 to Apr 20, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2017 to Apr 20, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2015 to Mar 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2013 to Mar 12, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2013 to Feb 25, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2013 to Feb 6, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2013 to Feb 4, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2013 to Jan 25, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2013 to Jan 25, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2013 to Jan 25, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
1 bill from Jan 22, 2013 to Jan 22, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jan 22, 2013 to Jan 22, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2013 to Jan 18, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2013 to Jan 18, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2013 to Jan 18, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2012 to Sep 21, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2012 to Sep 20, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2012 to Sep 20, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2012 to Sep 20, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [I-MI3]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2012 to Sep 14, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ann Marie Buerkle [R-NY25, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2012 to Mar 7, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2012 to Feb 1, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2011 to Jul 29, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2011 to Jul 27, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2011 to Jul 26, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2011 to Jul 25, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2011 to Jul 19, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2011 to Jul 15, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2011 to Jul 14, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2011 to Jul 14, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2011 to Jul 14, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Austria [R-OH7, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2011 to Jul 14, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2011 to Jul 11, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2011 to Jul 11, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2011 to Jul 8, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)