skip to main content

Rep. Dave Trott’s Cosponsors

Trott got 200 cosponsors (by 158 unique Members of Congress) on his 21 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Nov 27, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
5 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to Sep 26, 2018
International Affairs (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8, 2015-2018]
5 bills from Oct 8, 2015 to Apr 20, 2017
International Affairs (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
4 bills from Apr 12, 2016 to Aug 18, 2017
International Affairs (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
3 bills from Feb 23, 2016 to Sep 28, 2018
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Theodore “Ted” Deutch [D-FL22]
3 bills from Oct 6, 2015 to Jul 17, 2018
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Oct 23, 2015 to Nov 1, 2017
International Affairs (2); Health (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
3 bills from Oct 8, 2015 to Aug 18, 2017
International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from Oct 23, 2015 to Aug 18, 2017
International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Jan 5, 2016 to Jul 11, 2017
International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
3 bills from Oct 8, 2015 to Apr 12, 2016
International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
2 bills from Apr 5, 2017 to Sep 26, 2018
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2016 to Apr 26, 2018
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Nov 7, 2017
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
2 bills from Aug 15, 2017 to Oct 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Sep 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
2 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to Sep 7, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2016 to Jun 7, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1, 2001-2020]
2 bills from May 4, 2017 to May 23, 2017
International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to May 18, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
2 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to Apr 3, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2015 to Mar 23, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
2 bills from Oct 8, 2015 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to Apr 14, 2016
International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2015 to Dec 11, 2015
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 27, 2018 to Nov 27, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1, 1985-2020]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2018 to Nov 14, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2018 to Nov 14, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2018 to Sep 26, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Sep 5, 2018 to Sep 5, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2018 to Jun 12, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from May 18, 2018 to May 18, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2018 to Mar 15, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2018 to Feb 7, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
1 bill from Jan 29, 2018 to Jan 29, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2018 to Jan 18, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Curtis [R-UT3]
1 bill from Dec 21, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2017 to Dec 4, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Nov 28, 2017 to Nov 28, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2017 to Nov 14, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2017 to Nov 1, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2017 to Nov 1, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2017 to Oct 26, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2017 to Oct 25, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2017 to Oct 25, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2017 to Oct 24, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2017 to Oct 23, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2017 to Oct 23, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Oct 10, 2017 to Oct 10, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Faso [R-NY19, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2017 to Oct 3, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2017 to Sep 27, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2017 to Sep 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2017 to Sep 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jason Lewis [R-MN2, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jimmy Gomez [D-CA34]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2017 to Sep 12, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2017 to Sep 11, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2017 to Sep 11, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2017 to Sep 11, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2017 to Sep 8, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2017 to Sep 8, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2017 to Sep 8, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2017 to Sep 7, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2017 to Sep 7, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2017 to Sep 6, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2017 to Sep 6, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Mitchell [I-MI10, 2017-2020]
1 bill from Aug 18, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from Aug 18, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ruben Kihuen [D-NV4, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Aug 18, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Aug 18, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Aug 18, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Aug 15, 2017 to Aug 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2017 to Jul 24, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 18, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2017 to Jul 11, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2017 to Jul 10, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2017 to Jun 21, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2017 to Jun 20, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2017 to Jun 20, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2017 to Jun 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2017 to Jun 7, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2017 to Jun 6, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 23, 2017 to May 23, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
1 bill from May 22, 2017 to May 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Garrett [R-VA5, 2017-2018]
1 bill from May 22, 2017 to May 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
1 bill from May 17, 2017 to May 17, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from May 16, 2017 to May 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from May 16, 2017 to May 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from May 2, 2017 to May 2, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from May 2, 2017 to May 2, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from May 1, 2017 to May 1, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from May 1, 2017 to May 1, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
1 bill from May 1, 2017 to May 1, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2017 to Apr 27, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Schneider [D-IL10]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2017 to Apr 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Apr 3, 2017 to Apr 3, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
1 bill from Apr 3, 2017 to Apr 3, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2017 to Mar 24, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2017 to Mar 23, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jack Bergman [R-MI1]
1 bill from Jan 23, 2017 to Jan 23, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2016 to Jun 24, 2016
Immigration (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2016 to Mar 21, 2016
Immigration (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2016 to Mar 21, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27, 2013-2019]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2016 to Mar 21, 2016
Immigration (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2016 to Jan 5, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2015 to Dec 18, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2015 to Dec 11, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2015 to Dec 10, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2015 to Oct 23, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2015 to Oct 23, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2015 to Sep 24, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2015 to Sep 24, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 7, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 7, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)