skip to main content

Rep. David Davis’s Cosponsors

Davis got 75 cosponsors (by 64 unique Members of Congress) on his 19 bills from Apr 26, 2007 to Sep 26, 2008. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
3 bills from May 3, 2007 to May 7, 2008
Animals (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2007 to May 15, 2008
Animals (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
2 bills from May 3, 2007 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bill Sali [R-ID1, 2007-2008]
2 bills from May 3, 2007 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
2 bills from May 3, 2007 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
2 bills from May 3, 2007 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
2 bills from May 15, 2007 to May 7, 2008
Animals (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2007 to May 7, 2008
Animals (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2007 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Christopher Carney [D-PA10, 2007-2010]
2 bills from May 1, 2007 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2008 to Sep 26, 2008
Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Timothy Johnson [R-IL15, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2008 to Sep 26, 2008
Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2008 to Jul 9, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2008 to Jul 9, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2008 to Jul 9, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2008 to Jul 9, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mary Fallin [R-OK5, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2008 to Jul 9, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Geoff Davis [R-KY4, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2008 to Jul 9, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2008 to Jul 9, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2008 to Jun 5, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 15, 2008 to May 15, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8, 2005-2018]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy [R-CA23]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lincoln Davis [D-TN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Eric Cantor [R-VA7, 2001-2014]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2008 to Apr 22, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2008 to Apr 22, 2008
Animals (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2007 to Sep 10, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thelma Drake [R-VA2, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2007 to Aug 2, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from May 24, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Animals (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Sullivan [R-OK1, 2002-2012]
1 bill from May 23, 2007 to May 23, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
1 bill from May 23, 2007 to May 23, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from May 22, 2007 to May 22, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from May 17, 2007 to May 17, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 17, 2007 to May 17, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 15, 2007 to May 15, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
1 bill from May 9, 2007 to May 9, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from May 3, 2007 to May 3, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from May 3, 2007 to May 3, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)