skip to main content

Rep. David Emery’s Cosponsors

Emery got 467 cosponsors (by 228 unique Members of Congress) on his 64 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Aug 11, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 6, 1982
Energy (5); Taxation (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Feb 4, 1982
Energy (5); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 27, 1982
Energy (4); Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 6, 1982
Energy (4); Taxation (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 6, 1982
Energy (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (5); Taxation (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 27, 1982
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 16, 1982
Energy (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 4, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Energy (2)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 6, 1982
Energy (3); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 6, 1982
Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 6, 1982
Energy (4); Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 4, 1982
Energy (4); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
4 bills from Oct 28, 1981 to Aug 11, 1982
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Claudine Schneider [R-RI2, 1981-1990]
4 bills from Mar 4, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 27, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1982
Energy (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1982
Energy (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 16, 1982
Energy (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 4, 1982
Energy (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (2); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (3); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
3 bills from Mar 16, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 27, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Energy (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Mar 4, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 27, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Energy (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Harold Sawyer [R-MI5, 1977-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1982
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1982
Energy (2); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1982
Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 6, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
3 bills from Feb 4, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 6, 1982
Energy (2); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 16, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 16, 1982
Energy (2); Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 4, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 4, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (3); Taxation (2)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (3); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 25, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
2 bills from May 6, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
2 bills from Mar 16, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
2 bills from May 6, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
2 bills from Mar 16, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
2 bills from May 6, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 27, 1982
International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1982
Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1982
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Mar 16, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 6, 1982
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Dougherty [R-PA4, 1979-1982]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Coyne [R-PA8, 1981-1982]
2 bills from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
2 bills from Mar 16, 1982 to Mar 25, 1982
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 25, 1982
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 25, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 16, 1982
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 16, 1982
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Smith [D-PA3, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1982 to Mar 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 4, 1982
Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 4, 1982
Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 4, 1982
International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 4, 1982
Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Energy (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Edward Pattison [D-NY29, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eugene Chappie [R-CA2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Washington [D-IL1, 1981-1984]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Raymond Kogovsek [D-CO3, 1979-1984]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Arlen Erdahl [R-MN1, 1979-1982]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Carney [R-NY1, 1979-1986]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1982 to Mar 25, 1982
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1982 to Mar 25, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1982 to Mar 16, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Mattox [D-TX5, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1982 to Mar 16, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1982 to Mar 16, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1982 to Mar 16, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1982 to Mar 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-DE0, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1982 to Mar 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1982 to Mar 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Donald Albosta [D-MI10, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1982 to Mar 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1982 to Feb 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1982 to Feb 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1982 to Feb 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1982 to Feb 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1982 to Feb 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1982 to Feb 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1982 to Feb 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Don Bonker [D-WA3, 1975-1988]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1982 to Feb 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1982 to Feb 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1982 to Feb 4, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Royer [R-CA11, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Energy (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. David Stockman [R-MI4, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Joseph Early [D-MA3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Alvin Baldus [D-WI3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1)
Rep. Otis Pike [D-NY1, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Hannaford [D-CA34, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Blouin [D-IA2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)