skip to main content

Sen. David Perdue’s Cosponsors

Perdue has gotten 122 cosponsors (by 54 unique Members of Congress) on his 37 bills from Jun 8, 2015 to Sep 12, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA]
14 bills from Jun 10, 2015 to Jul 18, 2018
International Affairs (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
9 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Sep 12, 2018
International Affairs (5); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
5 bills from Mar 17, 2016 to Sep 12, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
5 bills from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
4 bills from Sep 21, 2015 to Jul 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
4 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Oct 5, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
4 bills from Mar 17, 2016 to Mar 21, 2017
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
3 bills from Feb 1, 2017 to Jul 30, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
3 bills from Feb 1, 2017 to Jul 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
3 bills from Mar 2, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2016 to May 17, 2017
International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Timothy Kaine [D-VA]
3 bills from Jun 8, 2015 to Mar 21, 2017
International Affairs (3)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
3 bills from Jun 20, 2016 to Feb 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ]
3 bills from Apr 20, 2016 to Feb 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY]
3 bills from Mar 17, 2016 to Feb 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2016 to Jun 27, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2017 to Jun 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2015 to Oct 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2016 to May 18, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
2 bills from Sep 30, 2015 to Mar 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 21, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2016 to Mar 21, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Sen. Chris Coons [D-DE]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 21, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Sen. Benjamin Sasse [R-NE]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2016 to Feb 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2017 to Feb 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
2 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Feb 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Feb 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
2 bills from Aug 5, 2015 to Feb 1, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2016 to Jul 12, 2016
International Affairs (2)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2018 to Jul 17, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2018 to Jul 9, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from May 24, 2018 to May 24, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2018 to Apr 18, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2018 to Jan 18, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2017 to Nov 2, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Luther Strange [R-AL, 2017-2017]
1 bill from May 24, 2017 to May 24, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from May 9, 2017 to May 9, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2017 to Feb 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2017 to Feb 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2017 to Feb 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2017 to Feb 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menéndez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2016 to Jun 20, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2016 to Apr 14, 2016
Education (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2016 to Apr 12, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2016 to Mar 17, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2016 to Mar 10, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2016 to Mar 10, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2016 to Mar 10, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2015 to Sep 17, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2015 to Sep 9, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2015 to Aug 6, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2015 to Jun 23, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)