skip to main content

Rep. David Phelps’s Cosponsors

Phelps got 93 cosponsors (by 86 unique Members of Congress) on his 5 bills from Apr 28, 1999 to Mar 6, 2002. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ronnie Shows [D-MS4, 1999-2002]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1999 to Dec 13, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1999 to Sep 25, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1999 to Jun 7, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1999 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Gonzalez [D-TX20, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1999 to May 10, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1999 to May 3, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
2 bills from May 11, 1999 to May 1, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Simmons [R-CT2, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2002 to Mar 6, 2002
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2002 to Feb 28, 2002
Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2001 to Dec 13, 2001
Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Charles “Chip” Pickering [R-MS3, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2001 to Dec 13, 2001
Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Robin Hayes [R-NC8, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2001 to Dec 13, 2001
Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Mark Green [R-WI8, 1999-2006]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2001 to Dec 13, 2001
Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Allen Boyd [D-FL2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2001 to Dec 13, 2001
Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2001 to Dec 13, 2001
Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2001 to Aug 1, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2001 to Jul 24, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2001 to Jul 17, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2001 to Jul 17, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2001 to Jul 11, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Peterson [R-PA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2001 to Jul 11, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ray LaHood [R-IL18, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2001 to Jul 11, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2001 to Jul 11, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2001 to Jul 11, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug Ose [R-CA3, 1999-2004]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2001 to Jun 27, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2001 to Jun 21, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2001 to Jun 20, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2001 to Jun 20, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2001 to Jun 20, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2001 to Jun 13, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2001 to Jun 13, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2001 to Jun 13, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2001 to Jun 13, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2001 to Jun 13, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2001 to Jun 13, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Karen McCarthy [D-MO5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2001 to Jun 7, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2001 to Jun 7, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 25, 2001 to May 25, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from May 25, 2001 to May 25, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from May 25, 2001 to May 25, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 25, 2001 to May 25, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
1 bill from May 23, 2001 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
1 bill from May 23, 2001 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from May 23, 2001 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from May 23, 2001 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from May 23, 2001 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Mascara [D-PA20, 1995-2002]
1 bill from May 23, 2001 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from May 23, 2001 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 23, 2001 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 23, 2001 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Allen [D-ME1, 1997-2008]
1 bill from May 23, 2001 to May 23, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Tancredo [R-CO6, 1999-2008]
1 bill from May 10, 2001 to May 10, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from May 10, 2001 to May 10, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 10, 2001 to May 10, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from May 8, 2001 to May 8, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from May 8, 2001 to May 8, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from May 8, 2001 to May 8, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 8, 2001 to May 8, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Schaffer [R-CO4, 1997-2002]
1 bill from May 3, 2001 to May 3, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from May 3, 2001 to May 3, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from May 3, 2001 to May 3, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 3, 2001 to May 3, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Baldacci [D-ME2, 1995-2002]
1 bill from May 3, 2001 to May 3, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 1, 2001 to May 1, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Max Sandlin [D-TX1, 1997-2004]
1 bill from May 1, 2001 to May 1, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from May 1, 2001 to May 1, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2001 to Apr 4, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Nethercutt [R-WA5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2001 to Apr 4, 2001
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1999 to Jun 16, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald [D-CA37, 1996-2007]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1999 to Jun 15, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Davis [D-FL11, 1997-2006]
1 bill from May 18, 1999 to May 18, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM]
1 bill from May 11, 1999 to May 11, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from May 6, 1999 to May 6, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
1 bill from May 6, 1999 to May 6, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephanie Jones [D-OH11, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1999 to Apr 28, 1999
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)