skip to main content

Rep. David Schweikert’s Cosponsors

Schweikert has gotten 548 cosponsors (by 252 unique Members of Congress) on his 77 bills from Feb 9, 2011 to Jul 11, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
20 bills from Jul 21, 2011 to Jul 6, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Health (2); Immigration (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Native Americans (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
14 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Apr 12, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (2); Immigration (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
13 bills from Feb 28, 2011 to Feb 28, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
13 bills from Jul 26, 2011 to Sep 17, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Immigration (1); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
12 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Apr 24, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Taxation (2); Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
7 bills from Jun 20, 2012 to Jul 18, 2016
Immigration (2); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
6 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Mar 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
6 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jan 6, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Immigration (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
6 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Feb 27, 2014
Economics and Public Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
5 bills from Aug 9, 2011 to Sep 28, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
5 bills from Feb 11, 2014 to May 16, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
5 bills from Jul 31, 2012 to Mar 6, 2018
Taxation (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
5 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Feb 11, 2016
Immigration (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
5 bills from Jul 6, 2011 to Jan 7, 2016
Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
5 bills from Feb 9, 2011 to Sep 17, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Walsh [R-IL8, 2011-2012]
5 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Jul 18, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
4 bills from Feb 27, 2014 to May 16, 2019
Health (2); Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
4 bills from Mar 24, 2015 to Sep 28, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
4 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Jun 6, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
4 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Jan 18, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
4 bills from Feb 28, 2014 to Sep 14, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
4 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Feb 11, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
4 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jan 7, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
4 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jan 7, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
4 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jan 7, 2016
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
4 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Jan 7, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
4 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jan 7, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
4 bills from Feb 17, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
4 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Sep 17, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Jul 27, 2011 to Sep 17, 2015
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
4 bills from May 26, 2011 to Sep 17, 2015
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
4 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Jun 4, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
4 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Mar 16, 2015
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
4 bills from Mar 15, 2011 to Jul 18, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ben Quayle [R-AZ3, 2011-2012]
4 bills from Feb 28, 2011 to Mar 16, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
3 bills from Jun 6, 2018 to May 16, 2019
Health (3)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
3 bills from Sep 14, 2017 to Mar 25, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
3 bills from Feb 27, 2014 to Mar 7, 2019
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jun 2, 2015 to Sep 28, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
3 bills from Feb 27, 2014 to Apr 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
3 bills from Dec 10, 2015 to Apr 24, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Sep 23, 2011 to Apr 17, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
3 bills from Mar 30, 2011 to Apr 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jul 18, 2012 to Mar 16, 2017
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
3 bills from Apr 13, 2015 to Jun 22, 2016
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
3 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Feb 11, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2012 to Feb 1, 2016
Immigration (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ryan Zinke [R-MT0, 2015-2017]
3 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Jan 22, 2013 to Jan 7, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
3 bills from Mar 24, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
3 bills from May 19, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2012 to Sep 17, 2015
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2011 to Sep 17, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jun 14, 2011 to Mar 6, 2015
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
3 bills from Jun 27, 2012 to Mar 4, 2015
Immigration (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
3 bills from May 2, 2011 to Mar 4, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
3 bills from Jun 26, 2013 to Mar 4, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
3 bills from Oct 26, 2011 to Mar 24, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Jul 17, 2012 to Feb 27, 2014
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2012 to Feb 6, 2014
Immigration (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
3 bills from Jun 14, 2011 to May 15, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
3 bills from Apr 7, 2011 to Jul 17, 2012
Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
3 bills from May 12, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2011 to Mar 29, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2011 to Feb 15, 2012
Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2011 to Feb 15, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
2 bills from May 16, 2018 to Mar 7, 2019
Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
2 bills from Sep 1, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
2 bills from Oct 4, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
2 bills from Oct 4, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Environmental Protection (2)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2012 to May 10, 2018
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Dec 15, 2017 to Apr 18, 2018
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2015 to Mar 8, 2018
Health (2)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Mar 6, 2018
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6]
2 bills from Jan 7, 2016 to Nov 1, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
2 bills from Mar 27, 2014 to Sep 25, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to Mar 16, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
2 bills from Oct 5, 2011 to Mar 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
2 bills from Jun 1, 2015 to Feb 1, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jan 7, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2014 to Jan 7, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
2 bills from May 14, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
2 bills from May 21, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2012 to Jan 7, 2016
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
2 bills from Mar 26, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Sep 22, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
2 bills from May 29, 2015 to Sep 18, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
2 bills from May 19, 2015 to Sep 17, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2012 to Jun 24, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
2 bills from Jul 6, 2011 to Jun 3, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Apr 29, 2015
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2011 to Mar 26, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2011 to Mar 24, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Apr 4, 2014 to Mar 24, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2011 to Mar 6, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2012 to Mar 4, 2015
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2012 to Mar 4, 2015
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
2 bills from Jan 22, 2015 to Mar 4, 2015
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Sep 9, 2014
Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2011 to Jul 8, 2014
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
2 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Jun 24, 2014
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
2 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Jun 20, 2014
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Jun 19, 2014
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Apr 2, 2014
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2012 to Mar 10, 2014
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2012 to Feb 26, 2014
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
2 bills from May 26, 2011 to Feb 6, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2011 to Jun 26, 2013
Native Americans (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2012 to Jul 18, 2012
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2011 to Jul 13, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Chip Cravaack [R-MN8, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jun 20, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2011 to Jun 19, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
2 bills from Aug 9, 2011 to Apr 16, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2011 to Apr 16, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2011 to Feb 15, 2012
Native Americans (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nan Hayworth [R-NY19, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2011 to Sep 20, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Sep 20, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
2 bills from Feb 15, 2011 to Jul 28, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Mar 15, 2011 to Jun 24, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jun 14, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2019 to Jul 11, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lizzie Fletcher [D-TX7]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2019 to Jun 27, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2019 to Jun 27, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 7, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 7, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2018 to Jun 6, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2018 to Jun 6, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from May 16, 2018 to May 16, 2018
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
1 bill from May 3, 2018 to May 3, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2018 to Apr 24, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2018 to Apr 12, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2018 to Mar 20, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2018 to Mar 20, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2018 to Mar 20, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2018 to Mar 6, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2018 to Jan 18, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2018 to Jan 18, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2017 to Oct 25, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2016 to Sep 9, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2016 to Jul 12, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2016 to Jul 12, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
1 bill from Feb 9, 2016 to Feb 9, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2015 to Sep 17, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2015 to Sep 17, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2015 to Sep 17, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7, 2011-2019]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2015 to Sep 17, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2015 to Sep 17, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2015 to Jun 1, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from May 14, 2015 to May 14, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2015 to Mar 19, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2015 to Mar 19, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2015 to Mar 6, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 4, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 4, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2014 to Nov 12, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2014 to Sep 9, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2014 to Jul 22, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2014 to Jun 2, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from May 28, 2014 to May 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2014 to Mar 27, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2014 to Mar 4, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Feb 18, 2014 to Feb 18, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2014 to Feb 11, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2014 to Feb 6, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27, 2013-2019]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2014 to Feb 6, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2014 to Feb 6, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2014 to Feb 6, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2013 to Jul 30, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2013 to Jun 27, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [I-MI3]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2013 to Jun 18, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2012 to Jul 25, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2012 to Jun 20, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2012 to Jun 20, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2012 to Jun 19, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 18, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 27, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 16, 2012
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2011 to Nov 1, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2011 to Oct 24, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Oct 14, 2011 to Oct 14, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2011 to Oct 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2011 to Sep 20, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2011 to Sep 20, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2011 to Sep 20, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2011 to Jul 28, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2011 to Jul 28, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2011 to Jul 28, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2011 to Jul 21, 2011
Native Americans (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2011 to Jun 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2011 to Jun 14, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2011 to Jun 14, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from May 11, 2011 to May 11, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from May 2, 2011 to May 2, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 5, 2011 to Apr 5, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Apr 5, 2011 to Apr 5, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2011 to Mar 29, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2011 to Mar 29, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2011 to Mar 29, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2011 to Mar 29, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2011 to Mar 29, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2011 to Mar 15, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2011 to Mar 15, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2011 to Feb 28, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2011 to Feb 28, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2011 to Feb 28, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2011 to Feb 28, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2011 to Feb 10, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)