skip to main content

Rep. David Treen’s Cosponsors

Treen got 303 cosponsors (by 156 unique Members of Congress) on his 64 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. William Henson Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (4); Families (3); Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Law (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Families (3); Social Welfare (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Law (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Families (3); Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Law (2); Education (2); Families (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (4); Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Law (2)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Linligthgow Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
5 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. James Grubbs Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Social Welfare (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Law (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Law (1)
Rep. John James Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Law (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Law (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Social Welfare (3); Education (2)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Social Welfare (3); Education (2)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Social Welfare (3); Education (2)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Social Welfare (3); Education (2)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Social Welfare (3); Education (2)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Sen. William Lester Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Law (1)
Rep. Otto Passman [D-LA5, 1947-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (2); Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Kelly [R-FL5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK, 1973-2022]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. William Francis Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (2); Families (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Felix Hébert [D-LA1, 1941-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (2); Families (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Pierre du Pont [R-DE, 1971-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (2); Families (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Ovie Fisher [D-TX21, 1943-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Thomas Downing [D-VA1, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Sen. William Sebastian Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Smith Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Kenneth Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George Miller O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1)
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1)
Rep. Anthony Leach [D-LA4, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jon Hinson [R-MS4, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Francis Dougherty [R-PA4, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Hall Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mark Hannaford [D-CA34, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Beverley Evans [R-DE, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bruce Caputo [R-NY23, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Herbert Burke [R-FL12, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Robert Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Duncan [D-OR3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Bayard Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Edward Young [R-SC6, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Wendell Wyatt [R-OR1, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Charles Teague [R-CA13, 1955-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Burt Talcott [R-CA16, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Frank Stubblefield [D-KY1, 1959-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Rarick [D-LA6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Michael Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter Kyros [D-ME1, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Walter Beaman Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Huber [R-MI18, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Haley [D-FL8, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Gunter [D-FL5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Grover [R-NY2, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Jackson “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Dellenback [R-OR4, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Paul Cronin [R-MA5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Casey [D-TX22, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Anthony Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Benjamin Blackburn [R-GA4, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)