skip to main content

Rep. David Trone’s Cosponsors

Trone has gotten 294 cosponsors (by 164 unique Members of Congress) on his 27 bills from May 1, 2019 to Oct 20, 2020. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
7 bills from Jul 25, 2019 to Oct 2, 2020
Health (2); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lori Trahan [D-MA3]
7 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (2); Education (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jahana Hayes [D-CT5]
7 bills from Dec 3, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (2); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
6 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 11, 2020
Health (3); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Guy Reschenthaler [R-PA14]
6 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
4 bills from May 14, 2019 to Sep 29, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Denver Riggleman [R-VA5]
4 bills from May 1, 2019 to Sep 24, 2020
Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
4 bills from Oct 18, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020
Education (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
4 bills from May 14, 2019 to Sep 4, 2020
Health (3); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
4 bills from Jun 25, 2019 to Aug 18, 2020
Education (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
4 bills from Jun 10, 2019 to Jun 15, 2020
Health (2); Education (2)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 11, 2020
Health (3); Education (1)
Rep. Kelly Armstrong [R-ND0]
3 bills from May 1, 2019 to Oct 20, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Andy Kim [D-NJ3]
3 bills from Oct 21, 2019 to Oct 9, 2020
Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2020 to Sep 16, 2020
Education (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
3 bills from Nov 21, 2019 to Sep 11, 2020
Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
3 bills from Dec 10, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
3 bills from May 14, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Andy Levin [D-MI9]
3 bills from May 30, 2019 to Aug 28, 2020
International Affairs (2); Health (1)
Rep. Theodore “Ted” Deutch [D-FL22]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2020 to Aug 28, 2020
International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Abigail Spanberger [D-VA7]
3 bills from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 21, 2020
International Affairs (2); Health (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2020 to Aug 21, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Max Rose [D-NY11]
3 bills from Jul 25, 2019 to Aug 18, 2020
Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chrissy Houlahan [D-PA6]
3 bills from May 30, 2019 to Aug 18, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Joyce [R-PA13]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2019 to Aug 14, 2020
Education (2); Health (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
3 bills from Jun 10, 2019 to Aug 7, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
3 bills from May 1, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Donna Shalala [D-FL27]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2019 to Jul 16, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
3 bills from Jun 13, 2019 to Jun 15, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to May 22, 2020
Health (2); Education (1)
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
3 bills from Jun 10, 2019 to Feb 13, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lauren Underwood [D-IL14]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2020 to Jan 30, 2020
Education (2); Health (1)
Rep. Susie Lee [D-NV3]
3 bills from May 14, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
Education (2); Health (1)
Rep. Lucy McBath [D-GA6]
3 bills from May 14, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Health (2); Education (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
2 bills from Oct 18, 2019 to Oct 13, 2020
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
2 bills from May 14, 2019 to Oct 9, 2020
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2020 to Sep 15, 2020
Health (2)
Rep. Abby Finkenauer [D-IA1]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2020 to Sep 14, 2020
Health (2)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
2 bills from Mar 11, 2020 to Sep 11, 2020
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Colin Allred [D-TX32]
2 bills from Dec 10, 2019 to Sep 11, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kim Schrier [D-WA8]
2 bills from Dec 19, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ayanna Pressley [D-MA7]
2 bills from Aug 22, 2020 to Sep 8, 2020
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
2 bills from Sep 24, 2019 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Malinowski [D-NJ7]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2019 to Sep 4, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steven Watkins [R-KS2]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Aug 28, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Aug 28, 2020
Health (2)
Rep. TJ Cox [D-CA21]
2 bills from May 30, 2019 to Aug 21, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
2 bills from Jun 27, 2019 to Aug 18, 2020
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2020 to Aug 11, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jul 30, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jul 29, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2020 to Jul 20, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 20, 2020
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Haley Stevens [D-MI11]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jul 16, 2020
Health (2)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2020 to Jul 9, 2020
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2019 to Jul 6, 2020
Health (2)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jul 6, 2020
Health (2)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2019 to Jul 1, 2020
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Morelle [D-NY25]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 24, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
2 bills from Oct 18, 2019 to Jun 24, 2020
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
2 bills from May 12, 2020 to Jun 15, 2020
Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2019 to Jun 15, 2020
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
2 bills from Nov 5, 2019 to Mar 11, 2020
Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2019 to Mar 10, 2020
Health (2)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48]
2 bills from May 14, 2019 to Jan 13, 2020
Health (2)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2019 to Nov 12, 2019
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Chris Pappas [D-NH1]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2019 to Jun 27, 2019
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2020 to Oct 6, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
1 bill from Sep 30, 2020 to Sep 30, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2020 to Sep 29, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2020 to Sep 21, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2020 to Sep 17, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kevin Hern [R-OK1]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2020 to Sep 15, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2020 to Sep 14, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2020 to Sep 14, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2020 to Sep 8, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2020 to Sep 8, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2020 to Sep 8, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2020 to Sep 8, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
1 bill from Sep 4, 2020 to Sep 4, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Aug 28, 2020 to Aug 28, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
1 bill from Aug 21, 2020 to Aug 21, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from Aug 21, 2020 to Aug 21, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
1 bill from Aug 21, 2020 to Aug 21, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
1 bill from Aug 21, 2020 to Aug 21, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2020 to Aug 7, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2020 to Aug 7, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2020 to Aug 7, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2020 to Jul 29, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Michael San Nicolas [D-GU0]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2020 to Jul 20, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Fred Keller [R-PA12]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2020 to Jul 16, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2020 to Jul 16, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Joe Cunningham [D-SC1]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2020 to Jul 16, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2020 to Jul 9, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2020 to Jul 1, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2020 to Jun 25, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2020 to Jun 25, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dean Phillips [D-MN3]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2020 to Jun 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Veronica Escobar [D-TX16]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2020 to Jun 24, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2020 to Jun 18, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2020 to Jun 15, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2020 to Jun 15, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2020 to Jun 15, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2020 to Jun 15, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2020 to Jun 11, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from May 22, 2020 to May 22, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from May 22, 2020 to May 22, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2020 to Apr 24, 2020
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Mitchell [R-MI10]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2020 to Mar 11, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2020 to Mar 11, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2020 to Mar 11, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2020 to Mar 11, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2020 to Mar 11, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2020 to Mar 10, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2020 to Mar 10, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2020 to Mar 4, 2020
Education (1)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2020 to Feb 13, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from Jan 16, 2020 to Jan 16, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Meuser [R-PA9]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2020 to Jan 9, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
1 bill from Dec 9, 2019 to Dec 9, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2019 to Nov 21, 2019
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2019 to Nov 21, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2019 to Nov 19, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2019 to Oct 24, 2019
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Ben McAdams [D-UT4]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2019 to Oct 1, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2019 to Oct 1, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Greg Stanton [D-AZ9]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI0]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Jason Crow [D-CO6]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Joe Neguse [D-CO2]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2019 to Sep 19, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2019 to Sep 10, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Kendra Horn [D-OK5]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2019 to Aug 6, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Katie Hill [D-CA25, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Dusty Johnson [R-SD0]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2019 to Jun 27, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Elissa Slotkin [D-MI8]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2019 to Jun 13, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
1 bill from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
1 bill from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Sylvia Garcia [D-TX29]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Tim Burchett [R-TN2]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Mikie Sherrill [D-NJ11]
1 bill from May 1, 2019 to May 1, 2019
Health (1)