skip to main content

Rep. Donna Edwards’s Cosponsors

Edwards got 980 cosponsors (by 255 unique Members of Congress) on her 46 bills from May 21, 2009 to Sep 21, 2016. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC]
29 bills from Jul 24, 2009 to Jun 23, 2015
Taxation (7); Government Operations and Politics (5); Labor and Employment (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Environmental Protection (3); Health (3); Education (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
17 bills from May 21, 2009 to Feb 25, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (3); Health (3); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
17 bills from May 21, 2009 to Nov 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Health (4); Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
16 bills from May 21, 2009 to Feb 2, 2016
Labor and Employment (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
16 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jul 8, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Environmental Protection (4); Labor and Employment (3); Health (3); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
15 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Apr 14, 2016
Environmental Protection (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Health (2); Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
14 bills from Nov 7, 2009 to Apr 14, 2016
Labor and Employment (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
14 bills from Dec 16, 2009 to Jun 23, 2015
Labor and Employment (4); Health (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
14 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jun 23, 2015
Labor and Employment (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (2); Health (2); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
14 bills from May 21, 2009 to Apr 29, 2014
Labor and Employment (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
13 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Apr 14, 2016
Environmental Protection (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Health (2); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
13 bills from Sep 21, 2009 to Dec 18, 2015
Labor and Employment (3); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
13 bills from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 21, 2015
Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
13 bills from Feb 2, 2010 to Jun 23, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Health (3); Taxation (2); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
12 bills from Dec 14, 2009 to Sep 16, 2015
Health (4); Environmental Protection (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Education (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
12 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jul 29, 2015
Health (4); Labor and Employment (3); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
11 bills from Nov 17, 2009 to Apr 14, 2016
Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (3); Education (2); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT]
11 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jun 23, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Health (2); Families (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
11 bills from Jul 24, 2009 to Jun 23, 2015
Environmental Protection (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
10 bills from Apr 20, 2010 to Feb 2, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
10 bills from Jul 30, 2010 to Sep 10, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
10 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
9 bills from May 21, 2009 to Nov 19, 2015
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
9 bills from Jul 16, 2009 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Education (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
9 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jun 23, 2015
Labor and Employment (4); Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
9 bills from May 21, 2009 to Apr 14, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
9 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to Sep 10, 2012
Labor and Employment (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
8 bills from Apr 1, 2011 to Sep 21, 2016
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
8 bills from May 21, 2009 to Feb 2, 2016
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (2); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
8 bills from Oct 26, 2011 to Oct 21, 2015
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11, 2008-2021]
8 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Jul 29, 2015
Taxation (4); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
8 bills from Jul 13, 2009 to Jun 23, 2015
Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
8 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jun 23, 2015
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
8 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to May 21, 2015
Labor and Employment (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Education (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
8 bills from Jun 12, 2009 to Aug 2, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
8 bills from Jan 26, 2010 to Sep 21, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
7 bills from Feb 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2016
Taxation (3); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
7 bills from Feb 22, 2010 to Jan 5, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (2); Education (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
7 bills from Jan 26, 2010 to Jul 31, 2015
Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
7 bills from Nov 7, 2009 to Jul 29, 2015
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
7 bills from Jul 10, 2012 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Education (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Matthew “Matt” Cartwright [D-PA8]
7 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to Jun 23, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
7 bills from Apr 20, 2010 to Feb 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Health (3)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
6 bills from Feb 6, 2013 to Apr 28, 2016
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
6 bills from Apr 1, 2011 to Sep 10, 2015
Health (2); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2009 to Jul 31, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15, 2013-2020]
6 bills from Jun 12, 2009 to Jun 3, 2015
Health (2); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
6 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to May 15, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Education (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
6 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Mar 19, 2015
Taxation (2); Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
6 bills from Jul 13, 2009 to Mar 19, 2015
Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
6 bills from May 25, 2010 to Apr 29, 2014
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
6 bills from Feb 22, 2010 to Mar 6, 2014
Environmental Protection (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
6 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Nov 21, 2013
Labor and Employment (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
6 bills from Sep 21, 2009 to Aug 2, 2012
Environmental Protection (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Dec 3, 2015
Taxation (3); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Apr 7, 2014 to Jul 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (2)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
5 bills from Mar 2, 2010 to Jun 23, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Ben Luján [D-NM]
5 bills from May 25, 2010 to Jun 23, 2015
Health (3); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
5 bills from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 9, 2015
Environmental Protection (3); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
5 bills from Jul 22, 2010 to May 21, 2015
Labor and Employment (3); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
5 bills from May 4, 2010 to Apr 28, 2015
Environmental Protection (4); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Jul 1, 2010 to Apr 14, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
5 bills from Nov 16, 2011 to Mar 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
5 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Apr 29, 2014
Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2010 to Nov 19, 2013
Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
5 bills from Oct 8, 2009 to Nov 12, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
5 bills from Oct 13, 2009 to Jul 17, 2012
Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
5 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Dec 6, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Families (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
5 bills from Jun 12, 2009 to Apr 1, 2011
Labor and Employment (3); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
4 bills from Jun 12, 2009 to Sep 21, 2016
Education (3); Health (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Apr 26, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
4 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Mar 21, 2016
Environmental Protection (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 21, 2016
Education (2); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
4 bills from Mar 14, 2013 to Sep 16, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
4 bills from Feb 12, 2013 to Sep 11, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
4 bills from Apr 1, 2011 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
4 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jul 29, 2015
Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
4 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Jul 29, 2015
Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
4 bills from May 6, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Taxation (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
4 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Jul 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2013 to Jul 8, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Himes [D-CT4]
4 bills from Jul 10, 2012 to Jul 8, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Feb 6, 2013 to Apr 14, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jun 18, 2012 to Apr 14, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
4 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Mar 19, 2015
Taxation (2); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
4 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Mar 19, 2015
Taxation (2); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2013 to Apr 7, 2014
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
4 bills from Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 6, 2014
Health (2); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
4 bills from Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 5, 2013
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
4 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Feb 13, 2013
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
4 bills from Jul 7, 2009 to Sep 10, 2012
Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
4 bills from Jul 27, 2010 to Aug 2, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
4 bills from Dec 3, 2009 to Aug 2, 2012
Environmental Protection (2); Health (2)
Rep. Betty Sutton [D-OH13, 2007-2012]
4 bills from May 21, 2009 to Oct 24, 2011
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
4 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jul 7, 2011
Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2015 to Apr 14, 2016
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Mar 24, 2014 to Mar 21, 2016
Health (2); Education (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
3 bills from Dec 16, 2009 to Jan 5, 2016
Health (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Dec 15, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2009 to Dec 8, 2015
Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
3 bills from Mar 25, 2013 to Nov 19, 2015
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
3 bills from May 4, 2010 to Sep 16, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Sep 16, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Taxation (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Taxation (2); Education (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
3 bills from May 6, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
3 bills from Feb 22, 2010 to Jul 8, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Education (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
3 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to May 21, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Education (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2014 to May 19, 2015
Education (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2013 to May 19, 2015
Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jun 18, 2012 to Apr 14, 2015
Environmental Protection (3)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Mar 4, 2014 to Apr 14, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
3 bills from Mar 5, 2013 to Feb 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Sep 21, 2009 to Jan 15, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Apr 1, 2011 to Nov 12, 2013
Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Feb 22, 2010 to Jul 8, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2009 to Feb 25, 2013
Labor and Employment (3)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
3 bills from Feb 26, 2010 to Feb 27, 2012
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2010 to Dec 1, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2009 to Apr 4, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from Jan 26, 2010 to Apr 1, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2009 to Apr 1, 2011
Labor and Employment (3)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU, 2003-2018]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2009 to Sep 29, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
3 bills from Sep 21, 2009 to Sep 23, 2010
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Apr 14, 2016
Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2, 2007-2020]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2014 to Feb 4, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2009 to Feb 2, 2016
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jan 12, 2016
Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
2 bills from Jun 9, 2015 to Dec 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2011 to Oct 28, 2015
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2013 to Sep 11, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2011 to Jul 29, 2015
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1, 2001-2020]
2 bills from May 25, 2010 to Jul 29, 2015
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2013 to Jul 21, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Jun 23, 2015
Health (2)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
2 bills from Mar 6, 2014 to Jun 23, 2015
Health (2)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE, 2011-2016]
2 bills from May 29, 2014 to Jun 23, 2015
Health (2)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2, 2011-2021]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2011 to May 21, 2015
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Apr 14, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2014 to Mar 19, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from Apr 29, 2014 to Mar 19, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
2 bills from May 9, 2014 to Mar 19, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2014 to Mar 19, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2011 to Jul 30, 2014
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
2 bills from May 6, 2014 to May 29, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod [D-CA35, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2013 to Feb 28, 2014
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2012 to Nov 21, 2013
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
2 bills from May 4, 2010 to Nov 18, 2013
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2012 to Nov 12, 2013
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2010 to Jul 8, 2013
Environmental Protection (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2012 to Feb 13, 2013
Labor and Employment (2)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
2 bills from Feb 22, 2010 to Feb 6, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Hansen Clarke [D-MI13, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Nov 14, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from May 4, 2010 to Apr 1, 2011
Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2009 to Mar 31, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to May 4, 2010
Families (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to May 4, 2010
Families (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2009 to Mar 12, 2010
Families (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Steve Driehaus [D-OH1, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Dec 3, 2009
Families (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2009 to Oct 8, 2009
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Oct 8, 2009
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Kratovil [D-MD1, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1); Families (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Labor and Employment (1); Health (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
2 bills from May 21, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2016 to Apr 14, 2016
Taxation (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2015 to Dec 17, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2015 to Sep 11, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Education (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2015 to Jul 21, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 8, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2015 to Jun 16, 2015
Education (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Education (1)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Education (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
1 bill from May 15, 2015 to May 15, 2015
Education (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
1 bill from May 13, 2015 to May 13, 2015
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2015 to Apr 28, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2015 to Apr 28, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2015 to Apr 14, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2015 to Apr 14, 2015
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2014 to Jun 10, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
1 bill from May 21, 2014 to May 21, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
1 bill from May 6, 2014 to May 6, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Steven Horsford [D-NV4]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2014 to Apr 29, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2014 to Apr 4, 2014
Taxation (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2014 to Apr 1, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2014 to Mar 14, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2014 to Mar 6, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2014 to Jan 28, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2013 to Mar 15, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2013 to Feb 14, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2013 to Feb 6, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Health (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Mary Bono Mack [R-CA45, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
1 bill from May 16, 2012 to May 16, 2012
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2012 to Mar 19, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Feb 29, 2012 to Feb 29, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Miller [D-NC13, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2011 to Nov 1, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2011 to Nov 1, 2011
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jay Inslee [D-WA1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2011 to Feb 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2010 to Sep 23, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. David Wu [D-OR1, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2010 to Sep 16, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2010 to Jul 1, 2010
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ben Chandler [D-KY6, 2004-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 2010 to May 19, 2010
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Delahunt [D-MA10, 1997-2010]
1 bill from May 11, 2010 to May 11, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from May 4, 2010 to May 4, 2010
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2010 to Feb 26, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Feb 22, 2010 to Feb 22, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Feb 22, 2010 to Feb 22, 2010
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Hodes [D-NH2, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jan 26, 2010 to Jan 26, 2010
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2009 to Oct 8, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2009 to Sep 25, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2009 to Sep 21, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2009 to Sep 21, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Harry Teague [D-NM2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Betsy Markey [D-CO4, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2009 to Jun 25, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2009 to Jun 17, 2009
Families (1)
Commish. Pedro Pierluisi [D-PR, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2009 to Jun 12, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Eric Massa [D-NY29, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Families (1)
Rep. Diane Watson [D-CA33, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Phil Hare [D-IL17, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Labor and Employment (1)