skip to main content

Rep. Earl Hilliard’s Cosponsors

Hilliard got 269 cosponsors (by 110 unique Members of Congress) on his 31 bills from Feb 24, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
8 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (6); Government Operations and Politics (6); Transportation and Public Works (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
7 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (6); Government Operations and Politics (6); Transportation and Public Works (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
7 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (6); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
7 bills from Feb 24, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (6); Government Operations and Politics (6); Transportation and Public Works (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
6 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Transportation and Public Works (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Terry Everett [R-AL2, 1993-2008]
6 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Sports and Recreation (2); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Law (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
6 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
6 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Sports and Recreation (2); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Law (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
5 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
5 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
5 bills from Oct 7, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
5 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Law (1); Education (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
5 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
5 bills from Feb 24, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
4 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
4 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jun 12, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
4 bills from Nov 30, 1995 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
4 bills from Nov 30, 1995 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
4 bills from Nov 30, 1995 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
4 bills from Apr 24, 2001 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
4 bills from Jul 22, 1996 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
4 bills from Apr 24, 2001 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
4 bills from Jun 19, 1996 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
4 bills from Apr 24, 2001 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
4 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Apr 24, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
4 bills from Nov 30, 1995 to Apr 24, 2001
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
4 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Apr 24, 2001
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
4 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jul 22, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Browder [D-AL3, 1989-1996]
4 bills from May 25, 1994 to Nov 30, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Jul 22, 1996 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
3 bills from Dec 5, 1995 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
3 bills from Dec 14, 1995 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Apr 24, 2001 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
3 bills from Apr 24, 2001 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
3 bills from Apr 24, 2001 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
3 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Jan 24, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Dec 5, 1995 to Apr 24, 2001
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
3 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jul 22, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
3 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jul 22, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jul 22, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Nov 30, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
3 bills from May 25, 1994 to Oct 4, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Diane Watson [D-CA33, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2002 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Bob Riley [R-AL3, 1997-2002]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2002 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2002 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2002 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2002 to Jun 12, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Stephanie Jones [D-OH11, 1999-2008]
2 bills from Apr 24, 2001 to Apr 24, 2001
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
2 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jul 22, 1996
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
2 bills from Nov 30, 1995 to Jul 22, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
2 bills from Jan 24, 1996 to Jul 22, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jul 22, 1996
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Cleo Fields [D-LA4, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Jul 22, 1996
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
2 bills from Dec 5, 1995 to Jul 22, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Nov 30, 1995 to Jul 22, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7, 1987-1996]
2 bills from Apr 18, 1994 to Dec 5, 1995
Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
2 bills from May 25, 1994 to Nov 30, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Mar 16, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Sports and Recreation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2002 to Jan 24, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Marion” Berry [D-AR1, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2002 to Jan 24, 2002
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2001 to Apr 24, 2001
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2001 to Apr 24, 2001
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Asa Hutchinson [R-AR3, 1997-2001]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2000 to Jul 12, 2000
Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1996 to Jul 22, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1996 to Jul 22, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins [D-MI15, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1996 to Jul 22, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 19, 1996 to Jun 19, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 28, 1996 to Mar 28, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1996 to Jan 24, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1996 to Jan 24, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1996 to Jan 24, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1995 to Dec 14, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1995 to Dec 14, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1995 to Dec 14, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Dec 14, 1995 to Dec 14, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Watts [R-OK4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Ward [D-KY3, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Baldacci [D-ME2, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Nov 30, 1995 to Nov 30, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Walter Tucker [D-CA37, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Nov 30, 1995 to Nov 30, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Nov 30, 1995 to Nov 30, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Victor Frazer [I-VI0, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Nov 30, 1995 to Nov 30, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jon Fox [R-PA13, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Nov 30, 1995 to Nov 30, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Nov 30, 1995 to Nov 30, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 30, 1995 to Nov 30, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Chet” Edwards [D-TX17, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 25, 1994 to May 25, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 25, 1994 to May 25, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from May 25, 1994 to May 25, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mel Reynolds [D-IL2, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1994 to Apr 18, 1994
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lucien Blackwell [D-PA2, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1994 to Apr 18, 1994
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1994 to Mar 16, 1994
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1994 to Mar 16, 1994
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1994 to Mar 16, 1994
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1994 to Mar 16, 1994
Sports and Recreation (1)