skip to main content

Sen. Edward Kaufman’s Cosponsors

Kaufman got 119 cosponsors (by 67 unique Members of Congress) on his 16 bills from Mar 16, 2009 to Dec 15, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
6 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Sep 24, 2010
International Affairs (3); Animals (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
4 bills from Dec 22, 2009 to Sep 24, 2010
International Affairs (2); Animals (1); Health (1)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
4 bills from Dec 22, 2009 to Jun 14, 2010
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 2018-2018]
4 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 14, 2010
International Affairs (4)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
3 bills from Apr 13, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Animals (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
3 bills from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 24, 2010
Education (1); Animals (1); Health (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
3 bills from May 13, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Russell Feingold [D-WI, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
International Affairs (2); Animals (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
3 bills from Jul 7, 2009 to Sep 24, 2010
Education (1); Animals (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 24, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
3 bills from Dec 22, 2009 to Jun 14, 2010
International Affairs (3)
Sen. Samuel “Sam” Brownback [R-KS, 1996-2010]
3 bills from Dec 22, 2009 to Jun 14, 2010
International Affairs (3)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
3 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to May 13, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
3 bills from Apr 2, 2009 to Feb 2, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
2 bills from May 13, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1); Health (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM]
2 bills from May 13, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1); Health (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Sep 24, 2010
Education (1); Animals (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
2 bills from May 13, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1); Health (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
2 bills from May 13, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1); Health (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2009 to Sep 24, 2010
Education (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2009 to Sep 24, 2010
Education (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Commerce (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
2 bills from May 13, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1); Health (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
2 bills from May 13, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1); Health (1)
Sen. Roland Burris [D-IL, 2009-2010]
2 bills from May 13, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1); Health (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
2 bills from Dec 22, 2009 to Jun 14, 2010
International Affairs (2)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2009 to May 13, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2009 to May 13, 2010
Education (1); Health (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2009 to May 13, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2010 to May 13, 2010
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2009 to May 13, 2010
Education (1); Health (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
2 bills from Dec 5, 2009 to Dec 22, 2009
International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Chris Coons [D-DE]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2010 to Dec 15, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1)
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2010 to Sep 24, 2010
Animals (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2010 to Sep 15, 2010
Commerce (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. George LeMieux [R-FL, 2009-2010]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Kay Hagan [D-NC, 2009-2014]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. George Voinovich [R-OH, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2010 to Apr 13, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2010 to Feb 11, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Jim Webb [D-VA, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2010 to Feb 2, 2010
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Dec 22, 2009 to Dec 22, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Robert Bennett [R-UT, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2009 to Dec 11, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Herbert “Herb” Kohl [D-WI, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2009 to Mar 23, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)