skip to main content

Rep. Edward Patten’s Cosponsors

Patten got 207 cosponsors (by 142 unique Members of Congress) on his 156 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ray Madden [D-IN1, 1943-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Diggs [D-MI13, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Thompson [D-NJ4, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Helen Meyner [D-NJ13, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lucien Nedzi [D-MI14, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Vigorito [D-PA24, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Vander Veen [D-MI5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Peyser [D-NY23, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Phillip Landrum [D-GA9, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Koch [D-NY18, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Albert Johnson [R-PA23, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Henry Heinz [R-PA, 1977-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Conlan [R-AZ4, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. Herbert Burke [R-FL12, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alphonzo Bell [R-CA27, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wendell Wyatt [R-OR1, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lawrence Williams [R-PA7, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Vanik [D-OH22, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Angelo Roncallo [R-NY3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wiley Mayne [R-IA6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ella Grasso [D-CT6, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Fulton [D-TN5, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ovie Fisher [D-TX21, 1943-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold Donohue [D-MA3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Frank Denholm [D-SD1, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Davis [D-GA7, 1961-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Hugh Carey [D-NY15, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. LaMar Baker [R-TN3, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)