skip to main content

Rep. Edward “Ed” Schrock’s Cosponsors

Schrock got 215 cosponsors (by 151 unique Members of Congress) on his 10 bills from Mar 6, 2001 to Nov 18, 2004. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Jo Ann Davis [R-VA1, 2001-2007]
6 bills from Mar 6, 2001 to Apr 21, 2004
Transportation and Public Works (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Social Welfare (3); Law (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
5 bills from Nov 27, 2001 to Oct 29, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Law (2); Social Welfare (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (2); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
4 bills from Dec 11, 2001 to May 13, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Families (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
4 bills from Jun 11, 2002 to Apr 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Social Welfare (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (2); Law (1); Families (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
4 bills from Dec 4, 2001 to Jan 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Social Welfare (2); Health (2); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
4 bills from Nov 30, 2001 to Mar 5, 2003
Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Law (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
3 bills from Nov 27, 2001 to May 17, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Families (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Nov 30, 2001 to May 6, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Families (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Heather Wilson [R-NM1, 1998-2008]
3 bills from Oct 29, 2003 to Apr 28, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Families (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2002 to Jan 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
3 bills from Dec 6, 2001 to Nov 7, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Families (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (2); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Simmons [R-CT2, 2001-2006]
3 bills from Nov 27, 2001 to Oct 29, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
3 bills from Nov 30, 2001 to Mar 5, 2003
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
3 bills from Mar 6, 2001 to Jun 12, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
3 bills from Dec 4, 2001 to Jun 12, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Mar 6, 2001 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Nov 30, 2001 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2002 to Sep 9, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 21, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
2 bills from Apr 29, 2003 to May 17, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mark Green [R-WI8, 1999-2006]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2004 to Apr 28, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2004 to Mar 4, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Social Welfare (2); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Melissa Hart [R-PA4, 2001-2006]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2001 to Feb 26, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2001 to Jan 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2002 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ray LaHood [R-IL18, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2002 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2002 to Nov 7, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Nov 28, 2001 to Nov 7, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2002 to Apr 29, 2003
Transportation and Public Works (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Mar 6, 2001 to Apr 7, 2003
Transportation and Public Works (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2002 to Mar 5, 2003
Transportation and Public Works (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Felix Grucci [R-NY1, 2001-2002]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2001 to Nov 13, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2001 to Jun 18, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2001 to Jun 12, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
2 bills from Mar 6, 2001 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Families (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2001 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
2 bills from Mar 6, 2001 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Families (1)
Rep. Eric Cantor [R-VA7, 2001-2014]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2001 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2004 to Nov 18, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2004 to Sep 13, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2004 to Sep 9, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2004 to Sep 9, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2004 to Sep 9, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2004 to Jun 22, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2004 to Jun 21, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2004 to Jun 8, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM, 2009-2020]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2004 to Jun 3, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from May 12, 2004 to May 12, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from May 12, 2004 to May 12, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15, 2013-2020]
1 bill from May 6, 2004 to May 6, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jim Ryun [R-KS2, 1996-2006]
1 bill from May 4, 2004 to May 4, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 4, 2004 to May 4, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jeb Bradley [R-NH1, 2003-2006]
1 bill from May 4, 2004 to May 4, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from May 4, 2004 to May 4, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2004 to Apr 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Marilyn Musgrave [R-CO4, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2004 to Apr 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2004 to Apr 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2004 to Apr 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2004 to Apr 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “J. Gresham” Barrett [R-SC3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2004 to Apr 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2004 to Apr 27, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2004 to Apr 27, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2004 to Mar 31, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 30, 2004 to Mar 30, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Denise Majette [D-GA4, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA50]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jay Inslee [D-WA1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Katherine Harris [R-FL13, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2004 to Mar 11, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2004 to Feb 24, 2004
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2004 to Jan 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2004 to Jan 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2004 to Jan 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2004 to Jan 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brad Carson [D-OK2, 2001-2004]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2004 to Jan 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Allen Boyd [D-FL2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2004 to Jan 28, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald [D-CA37, 1996-2007]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Chet” Edwards [D-TX17, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2003 to Nov 19, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2003 to Nov 7, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2003 to Nov 7, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2003 to Nov 7, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2003 to Nov 7, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robin Hayes [R-NC8, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2003 to Oct 29, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2003 to Oct 29, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2003 to Oct 29, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2003 to Jun 9, 2003
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2002 to Nov 13, 2002
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2002 to Oct 24, 2002
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2002 to Oct 24, 2002
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2002 to Jun 20, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Turner [D-TX2, 1997-2004]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Todd Tiahrt [R-KS4, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ellen Tauscher [D-CA10, 1997-2009]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John Sununu [R-NH, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. “Butch” Otter [R-ID1, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brian Kerns [R-IN7, 2001-2002]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Vito Fossella [R-NY13, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Ehrlich [R-MD2, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2002 to Jun 11, 2002
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles “Chip” Pickering [R-MS3, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2001 to Dec 13, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Kennedy [R-MN6, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2001 to Dec 13, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2001 to Dec 11, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2001 to Dec 6, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2001 to Dec 4, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2001 to Nov 30, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2001 to Nov 30, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2001 to Nov 30, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Nov 27, 2001 to Nov 27, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Scarborough [R-FL1, 1995-2001]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2001 to Mar 6, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2001 to Mar 6, 2001
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)