skip to main content

Rep. Edward Weber’s Cosponsors

Weber got 221 cosponsors (by 122 unique Members of Congress) on his 4 bills from Oct 28, 1981 to Dec 1, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. John Hiler [R-IN3, 1981-1990]
4 bills from Oct 28, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
3 bills from Dec 10, 1981 to Apr 26, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
3 bills from Dec 8, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
3 bills from Nov 20, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Walter Johnston [R-NC6, 1981-1982]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. James Coyne [R-PA8, 1981-1982]
3 bills from Dec 8, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Nov 18, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Nov 17, 1981 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
2 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to Aug 19, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to May 25, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Mar 30, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Nov 20, 1981 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
2 bills from Nov 12, 1981 to May 6, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. David Staton [R-WV3, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Albert Smith [R-AL6, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Clint Roberts [R-SD2, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. John Napier [R-SC6, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. James Jeffries [R-KS2, 1979-1982]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. David Evans [D-IN6, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Cleveland Benedict [R-WV2, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Donald Bailey [D-PA21, 1979-1982]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1982 to Mar 22, 1982
Immigration (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Dec 1, 1982 to Dec 1, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Nelligan [R-PA11, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1982 to Aug 5, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1982 to Jul 23, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 22, 1982 to Jun 22, 1982
Rep. Huey Deckard [R-IN8, 1979-1982]
1 bill from May 25, 1982 to May 25, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1982 to Apr 1, 1982
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1982 to Mar 10, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1982 to Feb 9, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Hendon [R-NC11, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1982 to Feb 2, 1982
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1981 to Dec 16, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Dec 8, 1981 to Dec 8, 1981
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Nov 18, 1981 to Nov 18, 1981
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1981 to Nov 17, 1981
Rep. Daniel Crane [R-IL19, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1981 to Nov 17, 1981
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1981 to Nov 12, 1981
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1981 to Nov 12, 1981
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1981 to Nov 12, 1981
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1981 to Nov 12, 1981
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1981 to Nov 12, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1981 to Nov 12, 1981
Rep. Wendell Bailey [R-MO8, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1981 to Nov 12, 1981
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1981 to Nov 12, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1981 to Nov 5, 1981
Rep. Arlen Erdahl [R-MN1, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1981 to Nov 5, 1981
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Dunn [R-MI6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1981 to Oct 28, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)