skip to main content

Rep. Edwin Zschau’s Cosponsors

Zschau got 20 cosponsors (by 18 unique Members of Congress) on his 12 bills from Feb 2, 1984 to Jan 22, 1985. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jun 12, 1984 to Jan 22, 1985
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Aug 9, 1984 to Jan 22, 1985
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1984 to Feb 7, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1984 to Feb 7, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1984 to Feb 7, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James McNulty [D-AZ5, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John McKernan [R-ME1, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alfred McCandless [R-CA44, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-IA3, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1984 to Feb 2, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)