skip to main content

Rep. Elizabeth Patterson’s Cosponsors

Patterson got 392 cosponsors (by 261 unique Members of Congress) on her 15 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to Apr 9, 1992. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
8 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Animals (1); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
6 bills from May 20, 1987 to May 8, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Claude Harris [D-AL7, 1987-1992]
5 bills from May 20, 1987 to Mar 26, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
5 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
5 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to Apr 17, 1991
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
5 bills from Apr 8, 1987 to Oct 19, 1989
Taxation (3); Families (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Animals (1); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
4 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to Apr 9, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
4 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
4 bills from Sep 15, 1988 to Nov 23, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Oct 12, 1989 to Nov 23, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1988-1996]
4 bills from Sep 15, 1988 to Nov 23, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
4 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to Oct 10, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
4 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to Apr 17, 1991
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
4 bills from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 17, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
3 bills from May 20, 1987 to Mar 26, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Oct 12, 1989 to Nov 23, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Sep 15, 1988 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
3 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Apr 8, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Browder [D-AL3, 1989-1996]
3 bills from Oct 12, 1989 to Nov 23, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
3 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
3 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
3 bills from May 20, 1987 to Sep 24, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
3 bills from Nov 19, 1987 to Apr 17, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
3 bills from May 20, 1987 to Apr 17, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
3 bills from May 20, 1987 to Mar 7, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
3 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to Oct 19, 1989
Taxation (2); Families (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
3 bills from Apr 8, 1987 to Oct 12, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to Sep 13, 1989
Taxation (2); Families (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
3 bills from May 20, 1987 to Sep 15, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
3 bills from May 20, 1987 to Sep 15, 1988
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
3 bills from Apr 8, 1987 to Sep 15, 1988
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Nov 23, 1991 to Mar 26, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Bilbray [D-NV1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Aug 2, 1989 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1987 to May 1, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 17, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
2 bills from Oct 12, 1989 to Apr 17, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Jill Long Thompson [D-IN4, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Oct 12, 1989 to Apr 17, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Apr 17, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1987 to Apr 17, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Nov 7, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Oct 19, 1989
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Oct 19, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Olin [D-VA6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Oct 12, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
2 bills from Feb 24, 1988 to Sep 13, 1989
Taxation (2); Families (1); Animals (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Aug 2, 1989
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Sep 15, 1988
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1987 to Sep 15, 1988
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Sep 15, 1988
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to Sep 15, 1988
Rep. James Grant [R-FL2, 1987-1990]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Sep 15, 1988
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to May 10, 1988
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to May 10, 1988
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1987 to May 10, 1988
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Apr 29, 1988
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to Feb 24, 1988
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Feb 24, 1988
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1987 to Feb 24, 1988
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Feb 24, 1988
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Feb 24, 1988
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Feb 24, 1988
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1987 to Dec 9, 1987
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1987 to Dec 9, 1987
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1987 to Dec 9, 1987
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Dec 9, 1987
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from May 20, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1992 to Apr 1, 1992
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Nov 23, 1991 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Douglas “Pete” Peterson [D-FL2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Nov 23, 1991 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Orton [D-UT3, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Nov 23, 1991 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Larry LaRocco [D-ID1, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Nov 23, 1991 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Nov 23, 1991 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Nov 23, 1991 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Brewster [D-OK3, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Nov 23, 1991 to Nov 23, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1991 to Nov 6, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
1 bill from Oct 10, 1991 to Oct 10, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from May 1, 1991 to May 1, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1991 to Apr 17, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Richard “Rick” Santorum [R-PA, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1991 to Apr 17, 1991
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1991 to Apr 17, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1989 to Nov 17, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1989 to Nov 7, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Oct 12, 1989 to Oct 12, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1989 to Sep 27, 1989
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1989 to Aug 2, 1989
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1989 to Aug 2, 1989
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1989 to Aug 2, 1989
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1989 to Aug 2, 1989
Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Stallings [D-ID2, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1988 to Sep 15, 1988
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1988 to Sep 15, 1988
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1988 to Sep 15, 1988
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1988 to Sep 15, 1988
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jun 1, 1988 to Jun 1, 1988
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenneth “Buddy” MacKay [D-FL6, 1983-1988]
1 bill from May 3, 1988 to May 3, 1988
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1988 to Feb 24, 1988
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1988 to Feb 24, 1988
Animals (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. David Skaggs [D-CO2, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. John Miller [R-WA1, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Connie Mack [R-FL, 1989-2000]
1 bill from Jul 8, 1987 to Jul 8, 1987
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 1, 1987 to Jul 1, 1987
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jul 1, 1987 to Jul 1, 1987
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. David “Mac” Sweeney [R-TX14, 1985-1988]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Robert Smith [R-OR2, 1997-1998]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Bill Schuette [R-MI10, 1985-1990]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Jim Moody [D-WI5, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Charles McMillen [D-MD4, 1987-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Larry Hopkins [R-KY6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Clyde Holloway [R-LA8, 1987-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Joseph Brennan [D-ME1, 1987-1990]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 20, 1987 to May 20, 1987
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Charles Dowdy [D-MS4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Jack Davis [R-IL4, 1987-1988]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1987 to Apr 8, 1987
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1987 to Mar 19, 1987
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1987 to Mar 19, 1987
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1987 to Mar 19, 1987
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1987 to Mar 19, 1987
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1987 to Mar 19, 1987
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1987 to Mar 19, 1987
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1987]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1987 to Mar 19, 1987