skip to main content

Sen. Elizabeth Warren’s Cosponsors

Warren has gotten 1,851 cosponsors (by 130 unique Members of Congress) on her 215 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Nov 16, 2020. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
88 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Oct 19, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (12); Government Operations and Politics (10); Health (10); Education (9); Labor and Employment (8); Sports and Recreation (5); Taxation (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Emergency Management (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Immigration (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Richard Blumenthal [D-CT]
66 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (13); Finance and Financial Sector (8); Education (7); Labor and Employment (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Sports and Recreation (3); Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Emergency Management (2); Immigration (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
63 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (13); Finance and Financial Sector (8); Education (7); Labor and Employment (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Taxation (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Sports and Recreation (2); Emergency Management (2); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
57 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Oct 19, 2020
Health (17); Labor and Employment (8); Finance and Financial Sector (6); Education (6); Taxation (5); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
56 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 30, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (9); Health (9); Labor and Employment (7); Education (7); Government Operations and Politics (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Housing and Community Development (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (2); Emergency Management (2); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
55 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Nov 16, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (8); Education (7); Labor and Employment (6); Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Native Americans (3); Emergency Management (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
47 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Aug 6, 2020
Education (9); Health (9); Labor and Employment (8); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
46 bills from May 6, 2014 to Oct 19, 2020
Health (11); Education (6); Labor and Employment (5); Finance and Financial Sector (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Social Welfare (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
45 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Oct 19, 2020
Education (8); Labor and Employment (7); Government Operations and Politics (6); Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); Native Americans (2); Social Welfare (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Kamala Harris [D-CA]
43 bills from May 17, 2017 to Sep 30, 2020
Health (11); Government Operations and Politics (6); Labor and Employment (6); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (2); Emergency Management (2); Immigration (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
42 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Oct 19, 2020
Health (7); Education (6); Government Operations and Politics (5); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Emergency Management (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
42 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 2, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (8); Education (6); Labor and Employment (5); Health (5); Taxation (5); Sports and Recreation (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
40 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 8, 2020
Education (8); Labor and Employment (5); Finance and Financial Sector (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Taxation (2); Emergency Management (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
37 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Oct 20, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Education (5); Labor and Employment (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (4); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (4); Housing and Community Development (2); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
34 bills from Mar 21, 2017 to Nov 16, 2020
Health (8); Finance and Financial Sector (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Education (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
34 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 1, 2020
Education (8); Labor and Employment (5); Health (5); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
33 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Aug 6, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (7); Education (5); Health (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (2); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Margaret “Maggie” Hassan [D-NH]
32 bills from Feb 10, 2017 to Jul 27, 2020
Health (8); Armed Forces and National Security (7); Taxation (4); Education (3); Labor and Employment (3); Sports and Recreation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
32 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 1, 2020
Education (6); Taxation (5); Sports and Recreation (4); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
32 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 1, 2020
Education (6); Labor and Employment (5); Sports and Recreation (4); Taxation (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
29 bills from Jan 11, 2018 to Nov 16, 2020
Health (9); Education (4); Native Americans (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
28 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 2, 2020
Education (6); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Taxation (2); Emergency Management (2); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM]
27 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Oct 19, 2020
Education (6); Taxation (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Health (4); Native Americans (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
27 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 14, 2020
Education (6); Sports and Recreation (4); Labor and Employment (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Health (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
27 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Aug 6, 2020
Health (7); Education (6); Labor and Employment (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
26 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 8, 2020
Education (4); Labor and Employment (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
25 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Aug 6, 2020
Education (6); Health (5); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
24 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 8, 2020
Education (5); Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Emergency Management (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
24 bills from Jan 9, 2017 to Jul 2, 2020
Taxation (4); Education (4); Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Native Americans (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
24 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 1, 2020
Education (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Emergency Management (2); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
23 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Dec 7, 2017
Education (5); Health (5); Labor and Employment (4); Taxation (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
22 bills from Mar 18, 2015 to Sep 30, 2020
Education (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Emergency Management (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
21 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Oct 19, 2020
Education (5); Finance and Financial Sector (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
20 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 8, 2020
Education (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Native Americans (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
19 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 1, 2020
Education (6); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
17 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 29, 2020
Education (4); Labor and Employment (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
16 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Oct 19, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Sports and Recreation (4); Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
16 bills from May 17, 2017 to Oct 19, 2020
Education (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
16 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 8, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Education (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
15 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Aug 6, 2020
Health (5); Sports and Recreation (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
15 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 22, 2020
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
15 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 2, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
13 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 14, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
13 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 20, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
12 bills from Feb 13, 2019 to Oct 19, 2020
Health (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (2); Native Americans (2); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Sen. Chris Coons [D-DE]
12 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 2, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
12 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to May 16, 2016
Education (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
11 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 21, 2018
Education (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
10 bills from Apr 25, 2016 to Sep 30, 2020
Emergency Management (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Joe Manchin [D-WV]
10 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 8, 2020
Education (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
10 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Nov 7, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (2)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
9 bills from Jun 21, 2016 to Jul 2, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (6); Labor and Employment (3)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
9 bills from Jun 13, 2017 to Dec 18, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
9 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Oct 11, 2018
Education (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
9 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to May 21, 2015
Education (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
8 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 14, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
8 bills from Nov 9, 2015 to Apr 10, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
8 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Dec 3, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
8 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 26, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
7 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Sep 30, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (2); Emergency Management (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
7 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 14, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA]
7 bills from Nov 16, 2017 to Aug 6, 2020
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
7 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Aug 6, 2020
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
7 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 18, 2019
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
7 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
7 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Nov 9, 2017
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
7 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Mark Begich [D-AK, 2009-2014]
7 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 23, 2014
Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
6 bills from Mar 7, 2019 to Aug 6, 2020
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
6 bills from Feb 24, 2016 to Nov 7, 2019
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
6 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Health (2)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
6 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
6 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Feb 12, 2019
Taxation (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 30, 2020
Emergency Management (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
5 bills from Feb 6, 2018 to Dec 18, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (2)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Sep 18, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
5 bills from Dec 7, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Mar 7, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Feb 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Dec 3, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Dec 18, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 23, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 4, 2014
Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 4, 2014
Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
4 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Sep 29, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
4 bills from Jun 7, 2018 to Dec 18, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jul 22, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Doug Jones [D-AL]
4 bills from Feb 26, 2018 to Apr 3, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (4)
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Mar 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 18, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 15, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Energy (2)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 5, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to May 13, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 4, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ]
3 bills from Jun 26, 2019 to Nov 7, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
3 bills from Mar 6, 2018 to Mar 14, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Dec 11, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Dec 4, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Dec 4, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Dec 3, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Aug 1, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
3 bills from Sep 18, 2017 to May 15, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (1)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Dec 19, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Oct 5, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Oct 26, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 9, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 4, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Sen. Kay Hagan [D-NC, 2009-2014]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 4, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jan 8, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. William “Mo” Cowan [D-MA, 2013-2013]
3 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Jun 19, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
2 bills from Apr 4, 2019 to Oct 17, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Mike Johanns [R-NE, 2009-2014]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith [R-MS]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2020 to Sep 24, 2020
Health (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2020 to Sep 14, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Kelly Loeffler [R-GA]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2020 to Aug 6, 2020
Health (1)
Sen. Joshua Hawley [R-MO]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 14, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)