skip to main content

Rep. Enid Greene Waldholtz’s Cosponsors

Greene Waldholtz got 87 cosponsors (by 47 unique Members of Congress) on her 24 bills from Apr 6, 1995 to Sep 26, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Paul McHale [D-PA15, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Apr 6, 1995 to Nov 9, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Apr 6, 1995 to Nov 8, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
3 bills from Apr 6, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Apr 6, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
3 bills from Aug 1, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Luther [D-MN6, 1995-2002]
3 bills from Sep 6, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
3 bills from Aug 1, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
3 bills from Apr 6, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
3 bills from Aug 1, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John “J.D.” Hayworth [R-AZ5, 2003-2006]
3 bills from Sep 21, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Greg Ganske [R-IA4, 1995-2002]
3 bills from Sep 21, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Forbes [D-NY1, 1995-2000]
3 bills from Sep 21, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Apr 6, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Apr 6, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Families (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1995 to Nov 8, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Law (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ken Bentsen [D-TX25, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Oct 17, 1995 to Nov 8, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Oct 26, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nick Smith [R-MI7, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Oct 17, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 17, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Sep 6, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Oct 26, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jennifer Dunn [R-WA8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Sep 6, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Canady [R-FL12, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Oct 17, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jon Fox [R-PA13, 1995-1998]
2 bills from Sep 21, 1995 to Oct 17, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1995 to Sep 6, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jay Dickey [R-AR4, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Apr 6, 1995 to Sep 6, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1996 to Sep 26, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Helen Chenoweth-Hage [R-ID1, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1996 to Jul 22, 1996
Health (1)
Rep. Sue Kelly [R-NY19, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1996 to Apr 29, 1996
Health (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1996 to Apr 29, 1996
Health (1)
Rep. Lynn Rivers [D-MI13, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Nov 9, 1995 to Nov 9, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 9, 1995 to Nov 9, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1995 to Nov 8, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1995 to Nov 8, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Peter Blute [R-MA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1995 to Nov 8, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Oct 26, 1995 to Oct 26, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Oct 17, 1995 to Oct 17, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1995 to Sep 21, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1995 to Sep 21, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1995 to Sep 21, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1995 to Sep 21, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1995 to Sep 21, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dick Chrysler [R-MI8, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1995 to Sep 21, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1995 to Sep 21, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andrea Seastrand [R-CA22, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1995 to Aug 1, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Riggs [R-CA1, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1995 to Aug 1, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1995 to Aug 1, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)