skip to main content

Rep. Eric Fingerhut’s Cosponsors

Fingerhut got 55 cosponsors (by 43 unique Members of Congress) on his 5 bills from May 24, 1993 to Feb 10, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
3 bills from May 24, 1993 to Jun 30, 1993
Environmental Protection (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
2 bills from Feb 10, 1994 to Feb 10, 1994
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
2 bills from Feb 10, 1994 to Feb 10, 1994
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Myron “Mike” Kreidler [D-WA9, 1993-1994]
2 bills from May 24, 1993 to Sep 14, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Sep 8, 1993 to Sep 8, 1993
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Sep 8, 1993 to Sep 8, 1993
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1993 to Jun 30, 1993
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1993 to Jun 30, 1993
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1993 to Jun 30, 1993
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1993 to Jun 30, 1993
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. James Barcia [D-MI5, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1993 to Jun 30, 1993
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1993 to Nov 17, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky [D-PA13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1993 to Nov 8, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from Oct 26, 1993 to Oct 26, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Oct 26, 1993 to Oct 26, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 26, 1993 to Oct 26, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Peter Barca [D-WI1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 26, 1993 to Oct 26, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Samuel Coppersmith [D-AZ1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 19, 1993 to Oct 19, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Browder [D-AL3, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Oct 19, 1993 to Oct 19, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1993 to Oct 7, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Harry Johnston [D-FL19, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1993 to Oct 7, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1993 to Oct 7, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1993 to Sep 23, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1993 to Sep 23, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1993 to Sep 23, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 8, 1993 to Sep 8, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Sep 8, 1993 to Sep 8, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Karen Shepherd [D-UT2, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Lynn Schenk [D-CA49, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Herbert Klein [D-NJ8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 24, 1993 to May 24, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 24, 1993 to May 24, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from May 24, 1993 to May 24, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from May 24, 1993 to May 24, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from May 24, 1993 to May 24, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 24, 1993 to May 24, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from May 24, 1993 to May 24, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)