skip to main content

Rep. Eric Massa’s Cosponsors

Massa got 84 cosponsors (by 58 unique Members of Congress) on his 7 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 25, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Scott Murphy [D-NY20, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Oct 6, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael McMahon [D-NY13, 2009-2010]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Oct 6, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jun 16, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
3 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Arcuri [D-NY24, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 13, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2010 to Feb 25, 2010
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2010 to Feb 25, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2010 to Feb 25, 2010
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY9, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Christopher Lee [R-NY26, 2009-2011]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2010 to Jan 13, 2010
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2010 to Jan 13, 2010
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Driehaus [D-OH1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2010 to Jan 12, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2009 to Nov 18, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Suzanne Kosmas [D-FL24, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2009 to Nov 18, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2009 to Oct 6, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2009 to Oct 1, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2009 to Oct 1, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2009 to Oct 1, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2009 to Jul 30, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2009 to Jul 30, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mary Fallin [R-OK5, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2009 to Jul 30, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2009 to Jul 23, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2009 to Jul 23, 2009
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2009 to Jul 23, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2009 to Jul 8, 2009
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2009 to Jul 7, 2009
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2009 to Jun 23, 2009
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2009 to Jun 16, 2009
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Shadegg [R-AZ3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
International Affairs (1)