skip to main content

Rep. Eric Swalwell’s Cosponsors

Swalwell has gotten 668 cosponsors (by 266 unique Members of Congress) on his 39 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to May 24, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
13 bills from Apr 27, 2016 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
12 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Mar 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (3); Emergency Management (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
11 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Emergency Management (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
10 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
9 bills from May 21, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
8 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
8 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to May 20, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Education (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
8 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Mar 12, 2019
Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
8 bills from Jul 14, 2016 to Jun 7, 2018
Education (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
7 bills from Apr 19, 2016 to May 23, 2019
Education (3); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
7 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to May 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
7 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
7 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
7 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
7 bills from Nov 5, 2015 to Jul 13, 2017
Education (4); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
7 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jun 23, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
7 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jun 23, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
6 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to May 20, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
6 bills from Oct 4, 2013 to May 10, 2019
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
6 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Apr 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
6 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
6 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
6 bills from Feb 5, 2014 to Feb 14, 2019
Taxation (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
6 bills from Nov 5, 2015 to Jun 7, 2018
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
6 bills from May 21, 2015 to May 24, 2018
Education (4); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
6 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 15, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
6 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 15, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
6 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jul 13, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Education (2)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
6 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to May 11, 2016
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
5 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to May 23, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
5 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
5 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
5 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
5 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
5 bills from Jun 14, 2013 to Sep 28, 2018
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
5 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Jul 26, 2018
Education (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
5 bills from Jul 14, 2016 to Jun 7, 2018
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
5 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jun 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
5 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 23, 2017
Education (3); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
5 bills from Jun 28, 2013 to Jul 24, 2017
Taxation (3); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
4 bills from Jan 9, 2017 to May 23, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
4 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
4 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
4 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Sep 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
4 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 28, 2018
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
4 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
4 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jul 27, 2017
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
4 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jul 20, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
4 bills from May 11, 2016 to Jun 21, 2017
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Jun 21, 2017
Education (2); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
4 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
4 bills from Jun 14, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
4 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
4 bills from May 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39]
3 bills from Feb 14, 2019 to May 24, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2017 to Apr 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2014 to Mar 13, 2019
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Mar 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Nov 15, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Sep 26, 2018
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Sep 25, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Sep 4, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
3 bills from May 11, 2016 to Jul 26, 2018
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jul 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jul 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
3 bills from Dec 7, 2015 to Jul 26, 2018
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jul 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
3 bills from Dec 7, 2016 to Jun 19, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Mar 6, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Feb 26, 2018
Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 5, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2016 to Feb 5, 2018
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
3 bills from Jun 10, 2014 to Jun 27, 2017
Labor and Employment (3)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 23, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 23, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
3 bills from Dec 7, 2015 to Jun 23, 2017
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
3 bills from Jul 14, 2016 to Jun 20, 2017
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jun 28, 2013 to Apr 25, 2017
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
3 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Emergency Management (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod [D-CA35, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Mar 24, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to May 15, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Mar 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Feb 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Sep 25, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Sep 12, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
2 bills from Jan 10, 2017 to Jul 24, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 19, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jul 18, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2017 to Jun 28, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 23, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2017 to Jun 23, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 23, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Jun 23, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ruben Kihuen [D-NV4, 2017-2018]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to May 3, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2017 to Apr 28, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Apr 28, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2017 to Apr 28, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jan 9, 2017
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 9, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 9, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
2 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Jan 6, 2017
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2016 to Jan 6, 2017
Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
2 bills from May 11, 2016 to Jan 6, 2017
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2014 to Jan 6, 2017
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Jan 6, 2017
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
2 bills from May 21, 2015 to Jan 6, 2017
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 14, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Jun 28, 2013 to Jan 13, 2016
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2014 to Dec 17, 2015
Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Dec 7, 2015
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2013 to May 19, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 5, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 5, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 5, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Feb 5, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Jan 16, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [D-NJ2]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Rep. Andy Levin [D-MI9]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2019 to Mar 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2019 to Mar 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lucy McBath [D-GA6]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2019 to Mar 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sean Casten [D-IL6]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2019 to Mar 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2019 to Feb 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2019 to Feb 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joseph Morelle [D-NY25]
1 bill from Dec 19, 2018 to Dec 19, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2018 to Nov 15, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Sep 4, 2018 to Sep 4, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Aug 31, 2018 to Aug 31, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2018 to Aug 7, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2018 to Jul 31, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Conor Lamb [D-PA17]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2018 to Feb 15, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2018 to Feb 15, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 18, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jimmy Gomez [D-CA34]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2017 to Jul 13, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [R-MI3]
1 bill from May 11, 2017 to May 11, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2017 to Apr 25, 2017
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2017 to Feb 16, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2017 to Jan 10, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2017 to Jan 9, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2017 to Jan 9, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2017 to Jan 9, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2017 to Jan 9, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2017 to Jan 9, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2017 to Jan 9, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2017 to Jan 9, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI0]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephanie Murphy [D-FL7]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2017 to Jan 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2016 to Dec 6, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
1 bill from May 11, 2016 to May 11, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2015 to Nov 5, 2015
Commerce (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2014 to Feb 28, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2014 to Feb 11, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2014 to Feb 5, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2014 to Feb 5, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from May 23, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy [R-CA23]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)