skip to main content

Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco’s Cosponsors

Canseco got 162 cosponsors (by 131 unique Members of Congress) on his 11 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
4 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (4)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
4 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
3 bills from Oct 27, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
3 bills from Jul 22, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL26]
3 bills from Jul 20, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
3 bills from Oct 5, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
3 bills from Jun 21, 2011 to Mar 7, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
3 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15, 2013-2020]
2 bills from May 2, 2011 to Jun 21, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2011 to Apr 27, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2011 to Jan 25, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
2 bills from May 2, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2011 to Dec 6, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22, 2009-2020]
2 bills from May 10, 2011 to Dec 6, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2011 to Nov 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1, 2005-2022]
2 bills from May 11, 2011 to Oct 27, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
2 bills from May 26, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
2 bills from May 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
2 bills from May 2, 2011 to Jul 22, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1, 2004-2022]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2012 to Jun 26, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI4]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2012 to Jun 20, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2012 to Jun 19, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from May 7, 2012 to May 7, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from May 7, 2012 to May 7, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2012 to Apr 24, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK, 1973-2022]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7, 2013-2022]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2012 to Apr 17, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2012 to Mar 19, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA41]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2012 to Mar 19, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Feb 29, 2012 to Feb 29, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2012 to Feb 27, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jean Schmidt [R-OH2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2012 to Feb 15, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2012 to Feb 3, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2012 to Feb 2, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2011 to Dec 6, 2011
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2011 to Dec 6, 2011
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2011 to Dec 2, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX37]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2011 to Nov 14, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7, 2011-2019]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2011 to Nov 14, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Oct 27, 2011 to Oct 27, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from Oct 27, 2011 to Oct 27, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Oct 12, 2011 to Oct 12, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Gonzalez [D-TX20, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Shelley Moore Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2011 to Sep 20, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2011 to Jul 26, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2011 to Jul 25, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2011 to Jul 22, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2011 to Jul 19, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson [D-TX30, 1993-2022]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2011 to Jul 18, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2011 to Jul 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Timothy Johnson [R-IL15, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Geoff Davis [R-KY4, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2011 to Jul 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5, 2011-2022]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2011 to Jul 8, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2011 to Jul 7, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Austria [R-OH7, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2011 to Jun 24, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2011 to Jun 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4, 2011-2022]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2011 to Jun 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2011 to Jun 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2011 to Jun 22, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2011 to Jun 21, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2011 to Jun 21, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Schilling [R-IL17, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2011 to Jun 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2011 to Jun 13, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2011 to Jun 13, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2011 to Jun 3, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from May 31, 2011 to May 31, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from May 24, 2011 to May 24, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from May 24, 2011 to May 24, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from May 23, 2011 to May 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from May 23, 2011 to May 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from May 12, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 12, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16, 2013-2022]
1 bill from May 12, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from May 12, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24, 2005-2020]
1 bill from May 11, 2011 to May 11, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from May 11, 2011 to May 11, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1, 2003-2020]
1 bill from May 11, 2011 to May 11, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4, 2011-2022]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from May 10, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
1 bill from May 5, 2011 to May 5, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
1 bill from May 5, 2011 to May 5, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John J. “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from May 5, 2011 to May 5, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4, 2013-2020]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
1 bill from May 4, 2011 to May 4, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from May 3, 2011 to May 3, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
1 bill from May 3, 2011 to May 3, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from May 2, 2011 to May 2, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
1 bill from May 2, 2011 to May 2, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from May 2, 2011 to May 2, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from May 2, 2011 to May 2, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Walter B. Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1, 2001-2020]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)