skip to main content

Rep. Frank Thompson Jr.’s Cosponsors

Thompson got 366 cosponsors (by 179 unique Members of Congress) on his 227 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. John Brademas [D-IN3, 1959-1980]
14 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (8); Labor and Employment (8); Arts, Culture, Religion (4); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (7); Government Operations and Politics (5); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (9); Labor and Employment (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (6); Arts, Culture, Religion (5); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (5); Labor and Employment (5); Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (5); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (4); Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (5); Health (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Lucien Nedzi [D-MI14, 1965-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (3)
Rep. John Erlenborn [R-IL13, 1983-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (5); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (4); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Louis Frey [R-FL9, 1973-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (4)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (3)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Koch [D-NY18, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James O’Hara [D-MI12, 1965-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Michael “Ozzie” Myers [D-PA1, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wilbur Mills [D-AR2, 1939-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Richard Fulton [D-TN5, 1963-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Eckhardt [D-TX8, 1967-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alphonzo Bell [R-CA27, 1975-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Tiernan [D-RI2, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Moorhead [D-PA14, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Blatnik [D-MN8, 1947-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Albert Ullman [D-OR2, 1957-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Stockman [R-MI4, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Joseph Fisher [D-VA10, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Duncan [D-OR3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Whalen [R-OH3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Paul Tsongas [D-MA, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Elliott Levitas [D-GA4, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Mark Hannaford [D-CA34, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Andrew Young [D-GA5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Raymond “Ray” Thornton [D-AR2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Frederick Rooney [D-PA15, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Obey [D-WI7, 1969-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John McFall [D-CA14, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Torbert Macdonald [D-MA7, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joseph Karth [D-MN4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Jones [D-AL5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles Diggs [D-MI13, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Richard Vander Veen [D-MI5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerome Waldie [D-CA14, 1965-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Victor Veysey [R-CA43, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Vanik [D-OH22, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Roy [D-KS2, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Randall [D-MO4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Otis Pike [D-NY1, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Morgan [D-PA22, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Wiley Mayne [R-IA6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Hunt [R-NJ1, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Orval Hansen [R-ID2, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Julia Hansen [D-WA3, 1959-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Harold Gross [R-IA3, 1949-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Edward Biester [R-PA8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Barrett [D-PA1, 1949-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)