skip to main content

Rep. Gary Palmer’s Cosponsors

Palmer has gotten 850 cosponsors (by 248 unique Members of Congress) on his 25 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Feb 24, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
14 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Feb 18, 2021
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
13 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Sep 23, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
12 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Sep 17, 2020
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
10 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Jul 20, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
9 bills from Sep 25, 2017 to Feb 18, 2021
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
9 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Sep 23, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
9 bills from Jun 10, 2015 to Sep 23, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
9 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
9 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
8 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Jun 11, 2020
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6, 2015-2020]
8 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11, 2013-2020]
8 bills from Nov 4, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
8 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1, 2014-2020]
8 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
8 bills from Jan 24, 2017 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
7 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Oct 9, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
7 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Sep 23, 2020
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
7 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Sep 17, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
7 bills from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 18, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4, 2015-2020]
7 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
7 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
7 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
7 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
7 bills from Jun 12, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
7 bills from Sep 15, 2016 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8, 2015-2018]
7 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Nov 2, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Cloud [R-TX27]
6 bills from Sep 13, 2018 to Feb 18, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17, 2011-2020]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Sep 29, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
6 bills from Jun 7, 2016 to Sep 29, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
6 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jun 11, 2020
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
6 bills from Feb 1, 2017 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5, 2015-2020]
6 bills from Jul 23, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3, 2013-2020]
6 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
6 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
6 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
6 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
6 bills from Nov 4, 2015 to Feb 7, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Law (1)
Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter [R-GA1]
6 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
6 bills from Jun 15, 2015 to Dec 19, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
6 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Oct 5, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
5 bills from Jun 16, 2016 to Feb 24, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (3); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
5 bills from Jun 8, 2015 to Sep 23, 2020
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
5 bills from Nov 16, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
5 bills from Jun 12, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
5 bills from Nov 4, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4, 2013-2020]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Feb 25, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
5 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to Jan 30, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
5 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Oct 5, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to May 8, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Mia Love [R-UT4, 2015-2018]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Jan 19, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Dec 14, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Sep 25, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Jun 8, 2015 to Jul 20, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
5 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
5 bills from Jun 8, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
4 bills from Jan 29, 2019 to Feb 18, 2021
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cathy Rodgers [R-WA5]
4 bills from Jun 16, 2016 to Sep 17, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
4 bills from Dec 3, 2015 to Jun 11, 2020
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
4 bills from Apr 26, 2016 to Jun 11, 2020
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
4 bills from Jun 16, 2016 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
4 bills from Jan 24, 2017 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2018 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Mitchell [I-MI10, 2017-2020]
4 bills from Feb 1, 2017 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
4 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jack Bergman [R-MI1]
4 bills from Jan 24, 2017 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
4 bills from Jul 17, 2018 to Apr 9, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 30, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
4 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (1)
Rep. Evan Jenkins [R-WV3, 2015-2018]
4 bills from Jul 23, 2015 to Apr 10, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
4 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Feb 7, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 18, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Nov 16, 2015 to Jan 17, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 16, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
4 bills from May 19, 2016 to Jan 16, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
4 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Jan 8, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Dec 20, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Oct 23, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14, 2013-2020]
4 bills from Apr 21, 2016 to Aug 1, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22, 2009-2020]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to May 18, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5, 2015-2018]
4 bills from Jun 12, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Jun 8, 2016 to Feb 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
4 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
3 bills from Feb 8, 2019 to Jan 4, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
3 bills from Feb 6, 2017 to Oct 16, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dusty Johnson [R-SD0]
3 bills from Feb 6, 2019 to Sep 23, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kevin Hern [R-OK1]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2019 to Sep 23, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jun 18, 2020
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
3 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Jun 11, 2020
Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6, 2019-2021]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
3 bills from May 22, 2017 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Oct 18, 2019
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3, 2011-2020]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2016 to Jun 4, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
3 bills from Nov 16, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2016 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
3 bills from Apr 29, 2016 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Nov 16, 2015 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
3 bills from Sep 21, 2016 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2017 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2016 to Sep 20, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Apr 20, 2016 to Feb 15, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Nov 30, 2015 to Feb 15, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2016 to Feb 2, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Mar 2, 2016 to Jan 18, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 16, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1, 2003-2020]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2015 to Jan 16, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
3 bills from Nov 4, 2015 to Jan 9, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mimi Walters [R-CA45, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Mar 21, 2016 to Jan 9, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 5, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 5, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Dec 20, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Dec 20, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2, 2011-2020]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Dec 14, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Sep 6, 2016 to Nov 6, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jul 28, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
3 bills from May 26, 2016 to Jul 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
3 bills from Jan 24, 2017 to May 25, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24, 2005-2020]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Feb 16, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
3 bills from Apr 19, 2016 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
3 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Jun 16, 2016
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Greg Pence [R-IN6]
2 bills from May 8, 2019 to Sep 23, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2017 to Sep 23, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
2 bills from Jan 3, 2018 to Sep 23, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
2 bills from Jan 3, 2018 to Sep 23, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
2 bills from Jan 29, 2019 to Sep 17, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to Sep 17, 2020
Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tim Burchett [R-TN2]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2019 to Jun 18, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ross Spano [R-FL15, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Feb 7, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Oct 18, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Rose [R-TN6]
2 bills from Jan 29, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
2 bills from Feb 3, 2017 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
2 bills from Jan 18, 2018 to Mar 5, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
2 bills from Jan 18, 2018 to Jan 30, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2017 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
2 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Jan 29, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 24, 2017 to Feb 15, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Feb 15, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [L-MI3, 2011-2020]
2 bills from Jan 24, 2017 to Feb 5, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7, 2011-2020]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 11, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2016 to Jan 11, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Karen Handel [R-GA6, 2017-2018]
2 bills from Oct 12, 2017 to Jan 9, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Garrett [R-VA5, 2017-2018]
2 bills from Jan 24, 2017 to Jan 3, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Comer [R-KY1]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2017 to Nov 9, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2015 to Oct 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2016 to Feb 13, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2016 to Jan 30, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2016 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Dec 3, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Will Hurd [R-TX23, 2015-2020]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Sep 9, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jun 16, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jun 16, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jun 16, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jun 16, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Jun 16, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2015 to Nov 16, 2015
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jerry Carl [R-AL1]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jan 4, 2021 to Jan 4, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Jan 4, 2021 to Jan 4, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Tiffany [R-WI7]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2020 to Sep 23, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dan Bishop [R-NC9]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2020 to Sep 23, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2020 to Jun 11, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2020 to Jun 11, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2020 to Jun 11, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carol Miller [R-WV3]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Greg Gianforte [R-MT0, 2017-2020]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2019 to Oct 18, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Green [R-TN7]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Denver Riggleman [R-VA5, 2019-2020]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Guy Reschenthaler [R-PA14]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2019 to Mar 21, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2019 to Feb 13, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Meuser [R-PA9]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2019 to Jan 30, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Clay Higgins [R-LA3]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2018 to Feb 15, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Curtis [R-UT3]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2018 to Jan 25, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Kustoff [R-TN8]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2018 to Jan 18, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Jan 16, 2018 to Jan 16, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2018 to Jan 5, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Trey Hollingsworth [R-IN9]
1 bill from Dec 20, 2017 to Dec 20, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ron Estes [R-KS4]
1 bill from Dec 20, 2017 to Dec 20, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2, 2017-2020]
1 bill from Dec 19, 2017 to Dec 19, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
1 bill from Dec 14, 2017 to Dec 14, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2017 to Oct 4, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2017 to Sep 6, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Francis Rooney [R-FL19, 2017-2020]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2017 to Jul 28, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA11]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2017 to Jun 8, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2017 to Jun 6, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Faso [R-NY19, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 13, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jason Lewis [R-MN2, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2017 to Feb 7, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2017 to Jan 30, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2017 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2017 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Liz Cheney [R-WY0]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2017 to Jan 24, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2016 to Sep 15, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2016 to Jul 14, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from May 19, 2016 to May 19, 2016
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13, 1995-2020]
1 bill from May 12, 2016 to May 12, 2016
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7, 2011-2019]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2016 to Apr 26, 2016
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Feb 29, 2016 to Feb 29, 2016
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2015 to Dec 15, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2015 to Nov 4, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Cresent Hardy [R-NV4, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ryan Zinke [R-MT0, 2015-2017]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2015 to Jun 4, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2015 to Jun 4, 2015
Health (1)