skip to main content

Rep. George Wortley’s Cosponsors

Wortley got 486 cosponsors (by 266 unique Members of Congress) on his 33 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Sep 8, 1988. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
11 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Apr 26, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
8 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Sep 8, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
8 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Nov 3, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
6 bills from Feb 19, 1986 to Apr 26, 1988
Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
6 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Apr 13, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
6 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Nov 3, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
5 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Jun 29, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
5 bills from Sep 11, 1986 to Apr 26, 1988
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
5 bills from Nov 20, 1985 to Apr 26, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
5 bills from Aug 8, 1984 to Nov 3, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
5 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Jun 2, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
5 bills from Dec 5, 1985 to Jun 2, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
4 bills from May 30, 1984 to Sep 8, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Jun 29, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Jun 29, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Jan 6, 1983 to Apr 26, 1988
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Apr 26, 1988
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
4 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Apr 26, 1988
Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
4 bills from Sep 11, 1986 to Apr 26, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Jul 25, 1984 to Apr 26, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
4 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Dec 16, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
4 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Sep 16, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
4 bills from Jun 21, 1983 to Feb 4, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
3 bills from Feb 4, 1987 to Sep 8, 1988
Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jun 21, 1983 to Apr 26, 1988
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Aug 1, 1984 to Apr 26, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
3 bills from May 8, 1986 to Apr 26, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
3 bills from Sep 11, 1986 to Apr 26, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John “Jack” Buechner [R-MO2, 1987-1990]
3 bills from Jun 2, 1987 to Apr 26, 1988
Families (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Dec 5, 1985 to Apr 26, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
3 bills from May 22, 1984 to Apr 26, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
3 bills from Jan 30, 1986 to Dec 16, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Nov 5, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Nov 3, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Jun 2, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Nov 13, 1985 to Jun 2, 1987
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Jun 2, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Families (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
3 bills from Jun 21, 1984 to Jun 2, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Jun 2, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
3 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Apr 21, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
3 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Mar 18, 1987
Social Welfare (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Sep 11, 1986 to Feb 5, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Sep 30, 1986 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Mar 11, 1986 to Oct 7, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jun 21, 1984 to Oct 7, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Oct 7, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Sep 16, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Apr 8, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 19, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
3 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Jan 30, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
3 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Nov 1, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jun 2, 1987 to Sep 8, 1988
Families (1)
Rep. Patrick Swindall [R-GA4, 1985-1988]
2 bills from Nov 3, 1987 to Jun 29, 1988
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1987 to Jun 29, 1988
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clyde Holloway [R-LA8, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Dec 16, 1987 to Jun 29, 1988
Rep. Jack Davis [R-IL4, 1987-1988]
2 bills from Nov 3, 1987 to Jun 29, 1988
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Sep 24, 1986 to Jun 29, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Jun 14, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Nov 3, 1987 to Jun 14, 1988
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
2 bills from Nov 3, 1987 to Apr 26, 1988
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Dec 16, 1987 to Apr 26, 1988
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Nov 5, 1987 to Apr 26, 1988
Rep. Donald Lukens [R-OH8, 1987-1990]
2 bills from Sep 16, 1987 to Apr 26, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ernest Konnyu [R-CA12, 1987-1988]
2 bills from Nov 3, 1987 to Apr 26, 1988
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
2 bills from Nov 3, 1987 to Apr 26, 1988
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Nov 5, 1987 to Apr 26, 1988
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 26, 1984 to Jan 25, 1988
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from May 15, 1984 to Nov 5, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Sep 24, 1986 to Nov 5, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
2 bills from Apr 15, 1986 to Nov 5, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Lowry [D-WA7, 1979-1988]
2 bills from Apr 25, 1984 to Nov 5, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Nov 3, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 29, 1984 to Nov 3, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 2, 1987 to Nov 3, 1987
Families (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
2 bills from Dec 10, 1985 to Nov 3, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
2 bills from Jan 30, 1986 to Sep 16, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Mar 18, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Jun 2, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Feb 5, 1986 to Jun 2, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Dec 5, 1985 to Jun 2, 1987
Families (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jul 25, 1984 to Apr 21, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Jul 26, 1984 to Apr 21, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 18, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Oct 30, 1985 to Mar 18, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1984 to Feb 5, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jul 25, 1984 to Feb 5, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Feb 4, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Feb 4, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Dec 10, 1985 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
2 bills from Dec 16, 1985 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1986 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Dec 16, 1985 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Feb 4, 1987
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Mar 29, 1984 to Oct 7, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jul 25, 1984 to Oct 7, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Oct 7, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Oct 7, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 26, 1984 to Oct 7, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Carney [R-NY1, 1979-1986]
2 bills from Sep 6, 1984 to Oct 7, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Sep 24, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Dec 18, 1985 to Sep 11, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Sep 11, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 30, 1986 to May 8, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 11, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Feb 19, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 7, 1985 to Feb 19, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Feb 19, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Apr 3, 1984 to Dec 19, 1985
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Dec 10, 1985
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Dec 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1984 to Dec 5, 1985
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Sep 6, 1984 to Nov 20, 1985
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1984 to Oct 24, 1985
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1983 to Mar 7, 1985
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Oct 2, 1984
Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1983 to Mar 15, 1984
Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
2 bills from Aug 10, 1982 to Jun 21, 1983
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. William Patman [D-TX14, 1981-1984]
2 bills from Aug 17, 1982 to Jun 21, 1983
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hiler [R-IN3, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Sep 8, 1988 to Sep 8, 1988
Rep. Eldon Boulter [R-TX13, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Sep 8, 1988 to Sep 8, 1988
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1988 to Jun 29, 1988
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1988 to Apr 26, 1988
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1987 to Nov 3, 1987
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1987 to Nov 3, 1987
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1987 to Nov 3, 1987
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1987 to Nov 3, 1987
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1987 to Nov 3, 1987
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1987 to Sep 16, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1987 to Sep 16, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Smith [R-OR2, 1997-1998]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1987 to Jun 16, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1987 to Jun 2, 1987
Families (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1987 to Jun 2, 1987
Families (1)
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1987 to Jun 2, 1987
Families (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1987 to Jun 2, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1987 to Jun 2, 1987
Families (1)
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1987 to Jun 2, 1987
Families (1)
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1987 to Jun 2, 1987
Families (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1987 to Apr 21, 1987
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1987 to Mar 18, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Feb 5, 1987 to Feb 5, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1, 1985-2020]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1987 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1987 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1987 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1987 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1987 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1987 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1987 to Feb 4, 1987
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1986 to Oct 7, 1986
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1986 to Oct 7, 1986
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1986 to Oct 7, 1986
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1987]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1986 to Oct 7, 1986
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1986 to Oct 7, 1986
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1986 to Sep 16, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1986 to Sep 16, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1986 to Sep 16, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1986 to Sep 16, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1986 to Sep 11, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1986 to Sep 11, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tommy Robinson [R-AR2, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1986 to Sep 11, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1986 to Sep 11, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1986 to Sep 11, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Larry Combest [R-TX19, 1985-2003]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1986 to Sep 11, 1986
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1986 to Mar 11, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Feb 5, 1986 to Feb 5, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Fred Eckert [R-NY30, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1986 to Feb 3, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 30, 1986 to Jan 30, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Jan 30, 1986 to Jan 30, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1985 to Dec 16, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Dec 16, 1985 to Dec 16, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eugene Chappie [R-CA2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1985 to Dec 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1985 to Dec 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1985 to Dec 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1985 to Dec 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1985 to Dec 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1985 to Dec 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1985 to Dec 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Franklin [R-MS2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1985 to Dec 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1985 to Dec 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Grotberg [R-IL14, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Guy Molinari [R-NY14, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Alfred McCandless [R-CA44, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Mar 26, 1985 to Mar 26, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Mar 7, 1985 to Mar 7, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 7, 1985 to Mar 7, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1984 to Oct 2, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 11, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Sep 6, 1984 to Sep 6, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Aug 8, 1984 to Aug 8, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Aug 8, 1984 to Aug 8, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Aug 8, 1984 to Aug 8, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Aug 8, 1984 to Aug 8, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1984 to Aug 1, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1984 to Jul 26, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1984 to Jul 25, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1984 to Jul 25, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from May 22, 1984 to May 22, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from May 22, 1984 to May 22, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from May 16, 1984 to May 16, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from May 15, 1984 to May 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from May 10, 1984 to May 10, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from May 10, 1984 to May 10, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1984 to Apr 25, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1984 to Apr 25, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1984 to Apr 3, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1984 to Mar 29, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James McNulty [D-AZ5, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Raymond Kogovsek [D-CO3, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Geraldine Ferraro [D-NY9, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Crane [R-IL19, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Barnes [D-MD8, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1984 to Mar 15, 1984
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1982 to Aug 10, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1982 to Aug 10, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1982 to Aug 10, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1982 to Aug 10, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1982 to Aug 10, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)