skip to main content

Rep. Glenn Grothman’s Cosponsors

Grothman has gotten 173 cosponsors (by 110 unique Members of Congress) on his 30 bills from May 19, 2015 to Sep 13, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
5 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Jun 8, 2018
Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
5 bills from Jun 21, 2017 to Apr 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
5 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Mar 22, 2018
Agriculture and Food (2); Education (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
5 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Nov 10, 2017
Agriculture and Food (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
4 bills from Mar 22, 2018 to Jun 22, 2018
Education (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
4 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Mar 22, 2018
Agriculture and Food (2); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
4 bills from Sep 28, 2015 to Mar 22, 2018
Education (1); Families (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
3 bills from Jun 26, 2017 to May 23, 2018
Education (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
3 bills from Oct 31, 2017 to Apr 12, 2018
Education (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
3 bills from May 19, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Taxation (2); Families (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
3 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Jun 26, 2017
Agriculture and Food (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
3 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Jun 26, 2017
Agriculture and Food (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
3 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Jun 21, 2017
Agriculture and Food (2); Families (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2018 to Sep 13, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2017 to Sep 13, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (2)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2017 to Sep 7, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
2 bills from May 21, 2015 to Jun 28, 2018
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2018 to Jun 26, 2018
Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA16]
2 bills from Nov 1, 2017 to Jun 14, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA5]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 13, 2018
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA2]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2017 to Jun 13, 2018
Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Karen Handel [R-GA6]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Francis Rooney [R-FL19]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2017 to May 29, 2018
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
2 bills from May 19, 2015 to May 24, 2018
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to May 23, 2018
Labor and Employment (1); Families (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2017 to May 17, 2018
Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Mar 22, 2018
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA4]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2017 to Mar 22, 2018
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Mar 22, 2018
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2017 to Mar 22, 2018
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Oct 31, 2017 to Dec 11, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Nov 2, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Garrett [R-VA5]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2017 to Oct 27, 2017
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Jun 21, 2017
Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2015 to Jul 31, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2018 to Sep 13, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2018 to Sep 13, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2018 to Sep 7, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2018 to Sep 7, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2018 to Sep 7, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2018 to Sep 7, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2018 to Sep 7, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2018 to Jul 19, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2018 to Jul 12, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2018 to Jul 10, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2018 to Jun 20, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2018 to Jun 14, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Evan Jenkins [R-WV3]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2018 to Jun 13, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2018 to Jun 13, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from May 29, 2018 to May 29, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
1 bill from May 23, 2018 to May 23, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from May 23, 2018 to May 23, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Conor Lamb [D-PA18]
1 bill from May 21, 2018 to May 21, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Greg Gianforte [R-MT0]
1 bill from May 17, 2018 to May 17, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jack Bergman [R-MI1]
1 bill from May 16, 2018 to May 16, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2018 to Apr 27, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ron Estes [R-KS4]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2018 to Apr 27, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2018 to Apr 12, 2018
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2018 to Mar 22, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2018 to Mar 22, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2018 to Mar 8, 2018
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2018 to Mar 8, 2018
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2017 to Nov 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2017 to Nov 1, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2017 to Nov 1, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2017 to Jul 18, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2017 to Jul 14, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2017 to Jul 13, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Faso [R-NY19]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2017 to Jun 21, 2017
Families (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2017 to Apr 27, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2016 to Feb 23, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2016 to Jan 13, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2015 to Sep 22, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2015 to Sep 9, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 8, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 10, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from May 20, 2015 to May 20, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
1 bill from May 20, 2015 to May 20, 2015
Taxation (1)