skip to main content

Rep. Greg Stanton’s Cosponsors

Stanton has gotten 224 cosponsors (by 138 unique Members of Congress) on his 20 bills from Apr 4, 2019 to Jul 21, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
6 bills from Apr 10, 2019 to Mar 8, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2); Water Resources Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
6 bills from Apr 30, 2019 to Feb 26, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2); Water Resources Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
5 bills from Jun 18, 2019 to May 17, 2021
Immigration (2); Water Resources Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jahana Hayes [D-CT5]
5 bills from Dec 9, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
5 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
5 bills from Jul 9, 2019 to Feb 25, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (3); Water Resources Development (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
4 bills from Sep 1, 2020 to May 7, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to Apr 1, 2021
Energy (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
4 bills from May 17, 2019 to Mar 29, 2021
Energy (2); Health (1)
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
4 bills from Sep 17, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
4 bills from Jun 3, 2019 to Mar 2, 2021
Energy (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
3 bills from Jan 12, 2021 to Jun 8, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
3 bills from May 14, 2019 to May 21, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2); Energy (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2020 to May 18, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
3 bills from Jan 12, 2021 to May 7, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2020 to Apr 13, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2); Law (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
3 bills from Nov 12, 2020 to Feb 26, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
3 bills from Dec 17, 2019 to Feb 27, 2020
Transportation and Public Works (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
2 bills from Oct 13, 2020 to Jul 2, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lizzie Fletcher [D-TX7]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2019 to Jun 29, 2021
Energy (2)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
2 bills from Dec 3, 2019 to Jun 17, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to May 28, 2021
Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2021
Energy (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
2 bills from Oct 13, 2020 to May 17, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2021 to Apr 30, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
2 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Apr 28, 2021
Energy (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2021 to Apr 13, 2021
Energy (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
2 bills from Mar 8, 2021 to Apr 1, 2021
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2021 to Mar 16, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
2 bills from Jan 27, 2020 to Mar 8, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 8, 2021
Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
2 bills from Nov 18, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2020 to Mar 2, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2019 to Mar 2, 2021
Energy (2)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
2 bills from Jan 12, 2021 to Mar 1, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Levin [D-CA49]
2 bills from May 17, 2019 to Mar 1, 2021
Energy (1); Health (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
2 bills from Jan 12, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Sylvia Garcia [D-TX29]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2019 to Feb 26, 2021
Energy (1); Health (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
2 bills from May 14, 2019 to Feb 25, 2021
Energy (2)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
2 bills from Dec 10, 2019 to Feb 25, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
2 bills from Nov 20, 2019 to Feb 23, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
2 bills from Jan 15, 2020 to Feb 23, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Susie Lee [D-NV3]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2019 to Feb 23, 2021
Energy (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2020 to Feb 23, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2019 to Jan 28, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
2 bills from Apr 4, 2019 to Jan 21, 2021
Energy (2)
Rep. Abby Finkenauer [D-IA1, 2019-2020]
2 bills from May 17, 2019 to Jan 29, 2020
Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2021 to Jul 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jake Auchincloss [D-MA4]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2021 to Jul 13, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Lori Trahan [D-MA3]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2021 to Jul 6, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2021 to Jun 30, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Antonio Delgado [D-NY19]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2021 to Jun 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2021 to Jun 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2021 to Jun 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2021 to Jun 8, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2021 to Jun 8, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bryan Steil [R-WI1]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2021 to Jun 1, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michelle Steel [R-CA48]
1 bill from May 28, 2021 to May 28, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from May 21, 2021 to May 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Fred Keller [R-PA12]
1 bill from May 21, 2021 to May 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Chris Jacobs [R-NY27]
1 bill from May 20, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lance Gooden [R-TX5]
1 bill from May 20, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
1 bill from May 20, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from May 20, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks [R-IA2]
1 bill from May 18, 2021 to May 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Marilyn Strickland [D-WA10]
1 bill from May 11, 2021 to May 11, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Katie Porter [D-CA45]
1 bill from May 11, 2021 to May 11, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Guy Reschenthaler [R-PA14]
1 bill from May 7, 2021 to May 7, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2021 to Apr 14, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2021 to Mar 23, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2021 to Mar 17, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2021 to Mar 16, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2021 to Mar 16, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2021 to Mar 11, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2021 to Mar 8, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2021 to Mar 8, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jesús “Chuy” García [D-IL4]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2021 to Mar 8, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2021 to Mar 1, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Nikema Williams [D-GA5]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. David Trone [D-MD6]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Andy Levin [D-MI9]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Theodore “Ted” Deutch [D-FL22]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2021 to Feb 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2021 to Feb 5, 2021
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2021 to Feb 5, 2021
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 12, 2021
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 12, 2021
Rep. Veronica Escobar [D-TX16]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2021 to Jan 12, 2021
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2020 to Jul 20, 2020
Energy (1)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2020 to Feb 5, 2020
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2020 to Jan 28, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2020 to Jan 28, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Anthony Brindisi [D-NY22, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2020 to Jan 9, 2020
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2019 to Dec 10, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2019 to Nov 20, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2019 to Oct 16, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lucy McBath [D-GA6]
1 bill from Oct 15, 2019 to Oct 15, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2019 to Sep 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2019 to Jun 21, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2019 to Jun 3, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
1 bill from May 17, 2019 to May 17, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from May 17, 2019 to May 17, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Elissa Slotkin [D-MI8]
1 bill from May 15, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from May 15, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from May 15, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Ben McAdams [D-UT4, 2019-2020]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)
Rep. Colin Allred [D-TX32]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Energy (1)